Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 14, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Nov-19 10:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
2 9 SISTER SLEDGE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Unblemished
3 8 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 1 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
5 5 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
6 7 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
7 10 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
8 6 NUKE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
9 2 FLOTUS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 10.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
3 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
Race 2 - 8:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.34 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRAGMATISM Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Stratum / Solar Antiquity
2 5 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
3 4 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
4 6 MARRIED Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
5 1 ALLIED INVASION Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Bit Tiddly
6 8 TIMASTI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 11.6 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
7 2 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 12.1 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
3 BLUE TATTOO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Snitzel / Angel Smoke
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.73 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VOLTERRA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 3 GENJIRO David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
3 5 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
4 2 GALLANT LAD David Payne Glyn Schofield 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
5 4 LAMBARDI Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
6 6 TYCOONIST Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
7 1 BAZOOKA David Payne Travis Wolfgram 2.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.89 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JEMSS David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exosphere / Carbon Tax
2 5 TIME FOR PEACE Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Finally
3 4 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
4 3 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
5 1 DESERT FLAME David Payne Travis Wolfgram 6.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
6 WHELK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Airlie
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 8 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
3 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
4 7 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 6 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
6 3 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
7 5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
8 4 INANUP Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.23 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Zed / Adriatico
2 3 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
3 5 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
4 4 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Delori
5 2 HOTEL AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4.6 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
6 7 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
7 6 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUNICH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
2 7 UNGUARDED Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
3 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.1 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
4 6 QIJI EXPRESS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Miss Krisdel
5 3 HOGMANAY Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
6 5 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
2 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Top Cuban
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 8 SULKING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tears I Cry
3 4 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
4 7 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7 0 N/A   Time for War / Dark Envy
5 1 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
6 3 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
7 2 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 9.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
6 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Snitzel / Pixels
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.01 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RADIANT CUT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
2 1 FULMINA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
3 5 TRAVELTHEWORLD Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cinnie
4 6 ZOURIANA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / French Penn
5 4 SAIGON Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
6 2 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.18 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VULPINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 3 MADAME FIRETRAIL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Malaahy
3 4 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
4 2 IN MY WALLET Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / It's All Money
5 6 WILLOW GRACE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
1 CALBUCO Garry Frazer 0 N/A Sebring / Doagain
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.39 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZOUVILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Zoustar / Villa Bled
2 1 BUSH SHINDIG Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
3 2 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
4 6 NOMBUSO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Estatuilla
5 5 MIGHTY JIM (NZ) Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 7.6 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / City Chic
6 3 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Registered Nurse
7 7 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
4 MCCULLUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Deep Field / Miss Beauty World
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.31 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY FACTORY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   The Factor / Classic Approach
2 1 AVION FURY Lauri Parker Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
3 8 VAPORIZING Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Colours
4 3 MOST WELCOME Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
5 5 PARLANDE Chris Waller James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
6 6 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 12.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
7 7 STAR DATE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 13.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hadiklaim
8 2 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 13.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.85 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
2 8 SESSIONS ROAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
3 7 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
4 1 ENRAGED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
5 5 MAGNATE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
3 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
2 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
6 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Reliable Man / Sinnfonia