Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 13, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Nov-19 12:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVNO DOUBT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Avanzar
2 2 COL’S LAW Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Salade / Our Greta
3 3 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 5.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / African Rain
4 4 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Vintage Valley
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 7 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
3 2 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Shanzero
4 6 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 1.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
5 5 RED OCTOBER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow
6 4 QUICK FUSE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Caffeina
1 ARENPAL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A Arena / Palace Capers
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Gemma
2 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
3 6 SATURN Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
4 2 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Our Akela
5 5 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari 5.2 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Sweet Jaffa
6 4 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 29 0 N/A   Adelaide / Elle Elle Bee
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.08 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 6 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 4.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sidrah
3 1 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
4 2 DEEP GOLD Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fool's Gold
5 3 IF YOU THINK SO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Aerate's Pick
6 4 IT’S TIME BABY David Pfieffer Brock Ryan 11.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Time to Move
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ruby Factor)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
2 3 COMPLETED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sorel Point
3 6 WHAKAARO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 12.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Rainier's Love
4 1 BELLE EVE Graham Brown Scott Pollard 16.6 0 N/A   Benfica / Bulimba
5 4 NEW YORK NEW YORK Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 17.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Llanga
SB 5 RUBY FACTOR Michelle Ritchie Brock Ryan 0 N/A   The Factor / Anaruby
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRALEX Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Stratum / Alex
2 6 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2 0 N/A   Rothesay / Thunderunder
3 2 LOST IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
4 1 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari 3.3 0 N/A   Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
5 4 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 0 N/A   Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
6 3 RADICAL SPIRIT Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 5.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Spirit Song