Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Wednesday 13, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-400m, +2m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.82
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Nov-19 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM HRC MOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.18 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1 58.5 62 $3 Quality Road / Arravale
2 5 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 5.36 6 54 54 $7 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
3 3 HEMSTED Garry Neale Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6.29 4 55
(cd 53)
55 $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Benenden
4 4 COOL ONE Garry White Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8.3 3 54 56 $4 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
5 7 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Jay Ford 10.13 5 54 48 $41 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
6 6 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 12.65 2 54
(cd 52)
50 $17 Reset / Seeking Susan
2 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore Christian Reith 0 59 So You Think / Starspangled
Race 2 - 2:05PM SPRINGVALE WEEKEND SOCIAL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 5 56.5 N/A $11 Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
2 3 RIGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.19 7 58 N/A $2.60F Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
3 1 BEST STONE John Thompson Tommy Berry 0.32 2 58 N/A $2.70 I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
4 9 ROSE TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.06 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
5 5 RUBY TUESDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.72 3 57 N/A $13 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
6 4 JAPINGKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2.27 6 57 N/A $15 Wandjina / Galleries
7 6 STOKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.36 9 57 N/A $20 Shooting to Win / Sensualism
8 2 KIRRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.28 4 58 N/A $31 Pierro / Kichai
9 7 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.33 8 56.5 N/A $81 Rubick / Zibello
Race 3 - 2:40PM BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $5 Your Song / Above Perfection
2 1 AUSSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.06 2 59.5 65 $1.45F Snitzel / Gold Anthem
3 3 BUZZ Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 3.78 1 58 59 $4.80 Denman / Siren
4 8 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4.59 4 54 51 $20 Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
7 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 52 All Too Hard / Glasgow
9 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 49 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
4 SUPER OASIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 63 Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
5 PIPING ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0 60 Your Song / Prayer Time
6 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith 0 54 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
Race 4 - 3:15PM KILLAHY EQUINE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.33 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GONE BYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 7 57.5 N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Gone Platinum
2 10 ZAKAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 0.06 5 57.5 N/A $1.70F Lonhro / Saddaqa
3 8 THE SNOOPERSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.25 1 57.5 N/A $6 Sizzling / Florestans Match
4 5 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl Blake Spriggs 1.85 2 57.5 N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
5 1 HOT DUDE Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 3.12 4 59 N/A $26 Duporth / Hot Millie
6 2 DUCLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.08 3 57.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Quackquack
7 6 PYRAMINX BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5.94 6 57.5 N/A $9.50 Rubick / Madam Nash
4 KIRRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Pierro / Kichai
9 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Star Witness / Princess Paris
7 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 N/A Arena / Royal Palm
Race 5 - 3:50PM LANDER TOYOTA F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.81 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 YOU TOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 56.5 N/A $15 Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
2 4 CROSSCHECK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.29 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
3 8 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.82 3 56.5 N/A $13 Wandjina / Quaffle
4 6 GISELLE ANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.85 8 56.5 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Tango
5 1 ALSO COOL Garry White Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2.01 6 58 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
6 7 JANA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.06 2 56.5 N/A $2.45F Lonhro / Yesterday
7 9 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Christian Reith 4.39 9 56.5 N/A $31 Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
8 10 SOUTHERN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Blake Spriggs 4.52 10 56.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Dandesha
9 2 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 6.27 1 58 N/A $8 So You Think / Triple Tiara
10 3 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 11.81 7 58 N/A $31 Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
5 DIAMONDS AND RUST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
Race 6 - 4:25PM MOUNTIES GROUP CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Jason Collett 5 55.5 59 $8.50 Alert / Yorked
2 5 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Brenton Avdulla 0.06 1 56 60 $3.50 Duporth / Danebeam
3 4 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler James Innes Jnr 1.45 8 56 60 $7.50 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
4 3 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.01 2 56 64 $2.80F Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
5 7 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Tommy Berry 2.55 3 55.5 59 $21 Krupt / Shelly Sue
6 6 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 2.97 6 55.5 59 $11 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
7 1 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.18 4 60.5 73 $7 Duporth / Queenin Caper
8 2 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 5.69 7 56.5 61 $61 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
Race 7 - 5:00PM SCHWEPPES AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.54 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BANDERSNATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 9 58 61 $4.80 Casino Prince / Divine Faith
2 5 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 3.56 2 58 62 $6.50 Denman / Momentously
3 2 HANDFAST Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 5.27 1 60 62 $17 Street Cry / Lobola
4 8 PIPING ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Chad Lever 5.9 6 55.5 60 $2.60F Your Song / Prayer Time
5 7 MOJITO Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.01 4 55.5 57 $20 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
6 1 DUNATUN Garry White Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6.51 10 61
(cd 58)
64 $18 Snitzel / River Thames
7 6 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7.48 5 58
(cd 56)
61 $6 Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
8 3 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Tommy Berry 8.51 3 60 62 $11 Denman / Heart Strings
9 11 RESPUN Peter D Green Jay Ford 9.3 8 54 41 $151 Hard Spun / Resettle
10 10 THE TOWERS John Higgins Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 23.92 7 54
(cd 51)
49 $151 Choisir / French Elle
9 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 53 Your Song / River Lantern
Race 8 - 5:35PM ASCEND SALES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.24 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 6 60.5 63 $13 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
2 8 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0.26 1 55 59 $3.20 Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
3 2 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0.98 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $2.60F Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1.37 3 57.5 57 $12 Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
5 9 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins 1.76 8 54 51 $12 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
6 10 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.05 2 54
(cd 51)
48 $61 Strada / Magic Kingdom
7 4 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.21 7 59 60 $5 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
8 5 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Shaun Guymer 5.75 5 57.5 57 $31 Zizou / Cutting Off
1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 63 O'Reilly / Tiptoes
7 KENTUCKY TORNADO (USA) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 60 Mizzen Mast / Somerset West