Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 12, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Nov-19 10:33PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORDIC (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Queen Cha Cha
2 6 RIOT ACT John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
3 2 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
4 7 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
5 5 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
6 1 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 0 N/A Teofilo / Busking
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.52 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
2 4 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
3 3 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
4 5 HANDSPUN James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
5 6 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
6 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
7 9 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
8 7 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 8 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 5 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 6 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.9 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
5 4 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
6 2 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Musidora
7 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 11.3 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
8 7 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 12.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
9 9 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 13.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
2 8 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
3 1 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
4 5 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
5 2 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
6 6 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Betterthanblushing
7 4 MERLINITE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
3 LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
2 7 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
3 2 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Darcybee
4 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
5 8 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
6 5 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
7 9 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
8 6 MAI TIME John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
9 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
2 1 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
3 7 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
4 8 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.9 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / See No Evil
5 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
6 3 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
7 2 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Joshua Parr 11.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
8 4 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Christian Reith 15.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
5 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Canashito
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AROUSAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment
2 6 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
3 3 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
4 1 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
5 5 KENNEBEC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
6 4 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
7 9 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
8 7 NAKHEEL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Al Nakhla
9 8 PARADISO Les Bridge Chris Williams 9.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Metellus
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
2 7 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
3 10 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
4 4 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
5 5 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
6 2 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
7 6 MARS Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
8 9 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
9 1 AUSZONE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 11.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zazabelle
3 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.78 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 3 DESTINATION James Cummings James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
3 5 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
4 2 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.1 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Repour
5 4 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
6 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.99 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
2 3 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
3 4 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
4 5 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
5 1 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.84 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
2 5 POIGNANT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Million Tears
3 1 FOUND OUR THRILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Blueberry Hill
4 2 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
5 3 MASHRABIYA James Cummings Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Screen
6 6 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.18 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
2 3 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 5 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
4 4 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
5 2 GLACIERS James Cummings James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
1 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
Race 13 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.37 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
2 7 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
4 3 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 5 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
6 8 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
7 4 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
8 6 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
Race 14 - 10:25AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.88 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 4 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
4 3 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
5 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 5 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 6.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
7 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 15.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.99 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oojooba)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
2 4 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
3 5 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
4 2 LUCKY ONE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
FF 1 JAZZLES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Glaze
SB 3 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.53 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
2 1 ADELONG Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
3 4 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
4 3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
5 6 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
5 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Jacquinella