Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 11, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 900m to 275m, true remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Nov-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM LUCKY MEMBER JIM COOPER MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.36 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 58 N/A $1.50F Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 6 ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke Mathew Cahill 2.07 3 57.5 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
3 7 MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3.72 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Shaft / Fiducia
4 5 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.81 2 57.5 N/A $8.50 California Dane / Cedar
5 2 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 10.42 6 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
6 1 POMPILIUS Becky Byrne Richard Bensley 17.94 4 59 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Dwindle
3 REBEL LILLY James Curtis 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
Race 2 - 2:10PM STEPHANIE RICHARDSON CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.45 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1 60 65 $1.50F Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
2 3 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 1.16 5 57.5 60 $3.40 All Too Hard / Rusalka
3 2 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Shaun Guymer 2.15 3 59.5 64 $5.50 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
4 4 STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.42 2 54 47 $71 The Factor / Predicted
5 5 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Mr Michael Heagney 8.38 6 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $101 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
6 6 MEDEUS (NZ) Becky Byrne Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 12.99 4 54
(cd 53.5)
37 $151 Smart Missile / Medea
Race 3 - 2:45PM SKYVIEW WINDOWS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.18 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1 57.5 N/A $1.70F Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
2 2 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 0.37 5 59 N/A $7 Arlington / Sassy Guru
3 4 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 4.76 3 59 N/A $3 Fiorente / Vonharp
4 1 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Mr Michael Heagney 10.97 7 59 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
5 3 MAGIC CRANACH Neil Smart Andrew Banks 11.82 4 59 N/A $21 Lucas Cranach / This Cat's Magic
6 7 SHEPALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Afflick Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 13.49 2 57.5 N/A $41 Sheer Talent / Worpali
7 5 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 14.03 6 59 N/A $51 Arlington / Aporia
Race 4 - 3:20PM ALLBIDS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.76 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6 59
(cd 55)
50 $7 Sebring / Christmas
2 6 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.56 10 59
(cd 57)
46 $26 Tickets / Opera Serenade
3 10 READABEEL (NZ) Amy Usher Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.61 3 58 48 $6.50 Savabeel / Read My Lips
4 8 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 1.68 1 58.5 49 $3.40F Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
5 4 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2.86 2 60
(cd 57)
52 $6 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
6 1 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.61 7 61.5 51 $5 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.3 4 61 50 $18 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
8 13e PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 6.39 8 58
(cd 54)
44 $26 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
9 11 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 9.03 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $9.50 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
10 12e CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 17.38 9 58
(cd 55)
44 $101 Danerich / Acertaindee
14e BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 44 Zariz / Amber Virtue
3 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 0 48 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
9 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 48 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
5 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 47 Elvstroem / Calista
Race 5 - 3:55PM CAMERON PRICE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.10 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Andrew Banks 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Olympic Glory / Class Success
2 7 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 0.68 2 56.5 N/A $3.50 Zoffany / Raneen
3 4 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1.26 8 58
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Sebring / Indycatfighter
4 1 ANGES Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 1.85 6 58 N/A $4.40 Husson / Fly Like Angels
5 2 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 1.89 5 58
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
6 6 MARLAYTER Matthew Wood Nick Souquet 2.54 1 58 N/A $13 Mosayter / Miss Marley
7 3 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.32 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
8 5 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 8.87 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $2.90F Snitzel / Rose of Montana
Race 6 - 4:35PM NATIONAL MAILING & MARKETING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.03 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 5 58 52 $4.80 Artie Schiller / Enrich
2 1 LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 2.17 9 60 60 $4 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
3 5 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 5.04 2 54.5 45 $5.50 Helmet / Husson Circle
4 9 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Aaron Sweeney 5.73 3 54 41 $26 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
5 6 TRIBUNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Khalifeh Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.32 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $3.70F Zoffany / Larenco
6 3 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Shaun Guymer 7.96 1 57.5 51 $9.50 Street Cry / Mayfield
7 10 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.16 8 54 40 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
8 8 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.89 6 54 44 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
9 11 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Brendan Ward 12.43 7 54 39 $18 Strada / Here to Eternity
10 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Mr Michael Heagney 13.23 11 55.5 47 $31 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
11 12 STOLEN GIFT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Andrew Banks 17.76 10 54 37 $91 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
7 LADY HIGHLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 45 High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
Race 7 - 5:10PM VALE PETER SHARP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 6 58
(cd 54)
51 $51 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
2 8 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.36 4 59 46 $6.50 Moshe / Deciphered
3 5 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 1.79 11 60.5 53 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
4 6 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.08 9 60
(cd 57)
48 $14 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
5 10 LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.23 2 57.5 47 $6 Shaft / Katellie
6 13e SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 2.26 8 59 46 $13 Bullet Train / Idriess
7 7 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.59 3 59.5 54 $4.60F Star Witness / Inappropriate
8 3 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.67 5 61.5 51 $6 Zariz / Golden Freeze
9 1 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 9.32 1 62
(cd 59)
52 $5.50 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
10 11 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Nick Souquet 10.51 10 57 45 $51 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
11 12e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 19.98 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Danerich / Shesababe
14e GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 0 45 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
2 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 0 51 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
4 DAMN FINE Tony Sergi 0 50 Choisir / Princess Qualo