Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 11, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m to Winning Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Nov-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM GRINDERS COFFEE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef Ryan Maloney 4 60 68 $2.10F Longhorn / Celestial Star
2 6 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.32 1 56 60 $4.20 Master of Design / Jingtai
3 7 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0.71 5 56 56 $5.50 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
4 4 AJANI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 1.37 3 57 58 $10 Choisir / Africaine
5 3 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 3.32 2 57.5 63 $6.50 Red Element / Mulsanne
5 MAKFI AMOUR (NZ) John & Chris Meagher 0 58 Makfi / Notre Amour
2 RUBEL Nathaniel Scott Matthew Paget 0 67 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
Race 2 - 2:25PM TAB VENUE MODE SPECIALS ON TRACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.58 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BUZZONI Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 6 58.5 53 $3.80 Nicconi / Sempervirent
2 4 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0.11 1 60 60 $2.10F Pierro / Calchris
3 9 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 1.85 2 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $21 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
4 6 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Alicia Willick Andrew Spinks 2.01 5 55.5 47 $11 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
5 3 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 2.1 3 60.5 57 $5 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
6 7 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 2.41 4 54 41 $10 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
1 AJANI Paul Robbins 0 58 Choisir / Africaine
8 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson 0 41 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
2 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 0 58 Mount Nelson / Tottie
Race 3 - 3:05PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 7 59 N/A $4.80 Rothesay / Burning Fig
2 4 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.79 2 56 N/A $19 Warhead / Monaleah
3 5 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Mark Du Plessis 2.32 3 55 N/A $4.20EF Pierro / Green Roller
4 7 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.54 4 55 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Spirit of Carbine
5 8 SHORYUKEN Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5.47 6 55 N/A $4.40 Fighting Sun / Bombira Blue
6 3 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6.77 5 56.5 N/A $7 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
7 6 COMPLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 7.83 1 55 N/A $4.20EF Denman / Permission
2 SCOUT Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
Race 4 - 3:40PM TRINITY COLLEGE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.52 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 2 59.5 65 $1.40F All Too Hard / Galvez
2 4 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 2.87 4 55 52 $17 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
3 7 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.1 1 54 41 $19 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
4 5 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 4.39 7 54 50 $9.50 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
5 6 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.98 6 54 49 $9 Bernardini / Babel
6 3 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7.97 5 55 52 $7.50 Your Song / Lucia
7 8 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.35 3 54
(cd 52)
39 $81 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
2 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 59 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
Race 5 - 4:15PM STAFF X-MAS PARTY @ THE LTC MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.02 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6 57 N/A $7.50 Savabeel / On Broadway
2 4 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.15 8 57.5 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
3 1 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 2.23 1 59 N/A $19 Red Element / Flinders Singa
4 5 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Mark Du Plessis 3.01 5 57.5 N/A $6 Husson / Unholy Miss
5 2 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 3.88 4 59 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
6 10 OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.94 3 55.5 N/A $3.10F Wandjina / Idriess
7 9 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Chris Whiteley 5.06 7 57 N/A $9.50 Dreamscape / Empire Express
8 8 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 6.93 2 57 N/A $41 Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
3 TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
7 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Spirit of Carbine
Race 6 - 4:50PM CHRISTMAS PARTY RACEDAY FRI 20TH DEC CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.38 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ryan Maloney 2 59.5 54 $3F Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
2 3 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Mark Du Plessis 0.47 9 58.5 52 $10 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
3 6 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.85 7 54.5 48 $3.30 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
4 11 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 2.91 1 54 41 $15 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
5 9 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Laura Cheshire 3.38 5 54 43 $20 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
6 12 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 3.52 3 54
(cd 55)
40 $41 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
7 8 ONSET Neville Stewart Ms Kasie Stanley 3.59 4 54 44 $21 Reset / Olnistto
8 5 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.47 6 54.5 48 $6 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
9 4 HUEY Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 6.38 8 57.5 50 $9 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
13 FILLE GRIS Nathaniel Scott Matthew Paget 0 40 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
1 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale 0 59 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
7 STRYKING EMERALD Alicia Willick Mark Du Plessis 0 46 Stryker / Colour My World
10 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson 0 41 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
Race 7 - 5:30PM O'BRIEN ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 3 58.5 59 $1.80F Savabeel / Quest for Quality
2 9 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 1.54 2 54 44 $21 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
3 4 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.41 6 58 54 $3.50 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
4 7 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.91 7 54.5 47 $31 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
5 10 NOT TONIGHT DEAR James Hepworth Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.87 8 54 43 $61 Foreplay / Bonaire Beach
6 5 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.81 4 56.5 51 $12 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
7 6 COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 7.41 5 55.5 53 $14 Dane Shadow / Dan Baroness
8 1 OAKFIELD JET Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.15 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $31 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
9 8 FAT IMPACTA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 9.41 1 54 44 $16 Purrealist / Overture
2 INVINCORE Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 59 I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold