Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 11, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m - 300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Nov-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.95 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
2 4 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.39 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Birdie
3 3 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.45 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
4 8 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 5.56 0 N/A   Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
5 6 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 6.15 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
6 5 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.71 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
7 2 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.87 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
1 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Star Witness / Lost Weekend
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
2 3 GAELIC DREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.51 0 N/A   Pierro / Irish Dream
3 7 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
4 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
5 4 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 2.57 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
6 2 AZARMIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.09 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
7 5 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.29 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
8 TROPEZINA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Epaulette / Boredom
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 1 BAJANO (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.04 0 N/A   Pastorius / Best Moving
3 6 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 9.32 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
4 10 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 10.85 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar
5 5 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Nozi Tomizawa 11.12 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soelin
6 8 OUR TOWN Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 11.27 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bold Sari
7 4 GOLDEN GOAL (GER) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.31 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Goldschatzchen
8 9 ROMANY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13.09 0 N/A   Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
7 MESMER Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 0 N/A Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
2 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.49 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISSENTER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Dissident / Raise
2 2 DEVITA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Decelerator
3 6 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.41 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
4 4 ECHO LUNA (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.24 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Echo Alpha
5 8 SURF Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.69 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
6 5 GRACE AND GLORY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.17 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ocean Challenger
1 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Zariz / Mother's Eyes
7 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
2 7 VECCHIETTA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.71 0 N/A   Deep Field / Vecchia Roma
3 4 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
4 3 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Ashley Morgan 4.68 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
5 5 PANNIER DAME (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.85 0 N/A   Tavistock / British Dame
6 1 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.97 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal
6 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Sizzling / Swiss Current
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
2 7 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.44 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
3 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 1.35 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
4 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
5 6 SYTUS Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 8.83 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
6 2 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 10.85 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
4 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Snippetson / Final Star
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
2 3 OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.47 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Classique
3 4 RED DRESS Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 4.22 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Flamenco
4 1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
5 6 SIRATRO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Shenia
6 2 HUSSY Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 10.94 0 N/A   Husson / Day Dream
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
2 2 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.26 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
3 3 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.38 0 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
4 1 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.53 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
5 4 SUKIYAKI Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 11.56 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tonkatsu
6 6 ANDOR Damien Lane Jake Hull 28.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Montparnasse
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.85 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZANIAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
2 5 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0.39 0 N/A   Salade / Lady Octa
3 4 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Nozi Tomizawa 4.26 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
4 7 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.38 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
5 3 CERINTHE BELLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.18 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Cerinthe
6 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Luke Cumberland 8.8 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
7 2 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 9.26 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
6 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Benfica / Are You Ready
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NERETVA Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sasheen
2 4 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
3 1 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
4 2 ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.34 0 N/A   Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
5 7 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.34 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
6 8 TITUS Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 2.63 0 N/A   Excites / Indrani
7 6 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Jeremy Smith Nozi Tomizawa 2.72 0 N/A   Nadeem / Shuswap
8 3 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 2.77 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
2 1 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 3.47 0 N/A   Congrats / Albertical
3 3 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.19 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
4 6 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day 5.39 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
5 2 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5.47 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
6 4 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.87 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
7 7 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.28 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clear View
8 8 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 8.45 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPRESSINO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Azwa
2 9 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 0.43 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
3 6 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.38 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
4 7 TARIFF TRUMP Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.41 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
5 4 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 2.16 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
6 10 DREAMS OUT WEST Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.24 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Constitute
7 1 BILLIE’S CHOICE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.71 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rapala
8 5 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.33 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
9 3 MARSH LILLIE Nicole Hudson Craig Dwyer 8.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dee Lilly
8 THE JUKE David Atkins Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Sidestep / Lohgairo
Race 13 - 10:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEYISTI Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
2 1 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 1.32 0 N/A   Star Witness / Silk And Money
3 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 2.33 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
4 2 HOT CRUMPET Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 2.57 0 N/A   Zoffany / Gundaroo Esprit
5 7 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.71 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
4 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
6 STARRING Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Lonhro / Harmony Hall
Race 14 - 11:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.48 Last 600m: 0:32.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   The Factor / Cerinthe
2 1 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 8.08 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
3 4 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Craig Dwyer 14.31 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
4 6 WILFUL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 16.89 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wayward
5 7 YOWZA Damien Lane Jake Hull 16.91 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / La Cosa Nostra
6 2 FANTAPANTZ Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 26.88 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hancora
3 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute