Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday 09, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Nov-19 6:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:19PM WYONG MAGIC MILLIONS DECEMBER 12 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.22 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 7 56.5 N/A $6 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
2 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Mitchell Bell 1.68 5 59 56 $2.70 Camelot / Poste Restante
3 1 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.09 6 59 48 $19 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
4 2 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 10.68 2 59 47 $15 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
5 5 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 11.97 3 59 55 $2.10F Tapit / Hour Glass
6 3 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Travis Wolfgram 12.01 4 59 40 $31 Pentire / Bluegrass
7 8 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Grant Buckley 14.97 1 54.5 N/A $31 Hussonet / Pinot Royale
6 GUEST Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Host / Riverina's Girl
Race 2 - 12:54PM CHRISTMAS @ THE RACES DECEMBER 19 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.34 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Ms Rachael Murray 5 55.5 N/A $5 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
2 1 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Rory Hutchings 1.39 7 59 N/A $2.15F Snitzel / Seaside Home
3 2 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.45 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.50 Denman / Choicical
4 4 CHAPMAN’S PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 3.33 3 55.5 N/A $15 Redoute's Choice / Tara From The Cape
5 7 SASSY EM John Bannister Mitchell Bell 3.38 6 55.5 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
6 9 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Chad Lever 5.17 8 55.5 N/A $21 So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
7 6 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Travis Wolfgram 5.53 4 55.5 N/A $101 Your Song / Winter Princess
8 8 SEQUENZALOT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 7.8 10 55.5 N/A $18 Camelot / Sequenza
9 10 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 13 1 55.5 N/A $101 Husson / First Touch
10 3 MR STIX Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 16.53 9 57.5 N/A $101 El Nino / Cintarc
Race 3 - 1:34PM HAPPY 18TH SARAH DARBIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AXE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3 56 N/A $3 Written Tycoon / Exselva
2 3 SAMURAI Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.36 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Summer Girlfriend
3 6 PITCHFORK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 3.15 2 56 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Music Review
4 4 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3.74 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Zoustar / Fascinating
5 1 FROSTY ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 4.8 1 59 N/A $2.10F Your Song / Virtual Velocity
6 8 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Travis Wolfgram 6.61 7 54 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Sonette
7 9 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 6.73 4 54 N/A $101 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
2 MERCURY James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Jerezana
7 FORGIATO (NZ) Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 0 N/A Super Easy / Toomanycandles
Race 4 - 2:14PM HAPPY 21ST PATRICK DARBIN MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.69 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 5 55.5 N/A $1.85F Sepoy / Screen
2 8 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1.55 6 55.5 N/A $4 Zoffany / Moosirra
3 10 SUPERCEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 1.68 10 55.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
4 3 FLINDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.12 2 57.5 N/A $10 Adelaide / Pentimento
5 5 MANSENETA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.48 3 57.5 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
6 4 FORGIATO (NZ) Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 3.63 4 57.5 N/A $31 Super Easy / Toomanycandles
7 6 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3.75 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Pierro / Steps to the Beat
8 9 SPRING SECRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Niceforo Ms Kacie Adams 6.43 9 55.5 N/A $41 Pluck / Miss Gladiator
9 1 DESERT STORM (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Lever 6.49 1 59 N/A $81 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
10 2 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 7.83 8 57.5 N/A $101 Shooting to Win / Apennine
Race 5 - 2:54PM WWW.TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.10 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUAVE James Cummings Jeff Penza 5 59 60 $1.55F Lonhro / Youthful Presence
2 1 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 1.72 4 59 60 $9 Lope de Vega / Just Meille
3 3 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Chad Lever 1.93 7 57 60 $3.30 Epaulette / Romare
4 5 OPINIONS Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.61 3 55 52 $26 So You Think / Cutie Express
5 6 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Serg Lisnyy 4.79 2 54 49 $12 Court Command / Accountess
6 4 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 11.59 6 55
(cd 52)
52 $61 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
7 8 THOMSON RIVER Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 25.12 1 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Niccolini / Bellavinda
7 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 0 45 Love Conquers All / Twink
Race 6 - 3:34PM GOSFORD HOCKEY MENS HCPL PREMIERS 2019 BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 6 59.5 61 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / McCune
2 9 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0.12 8 57 56 $8 Ready's Image / Zeta
3 7 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0.75 1 57 60 $3.70F Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
4 4 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 2.38 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
66 $3.80 Pluck / Malapert
5 6 VINCERO Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 3.67 2 57.5 57 $9.50 Stratum / Miss Victory
6 5 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 7.2 3 57.5 61 $14 Your Song / Ranchy
7 12 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Rachael Murray 8.34 7 54 54 $26 Snippetson / Hypnotize
8 2 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Jeff Penza 9.74 5 60 66 $4.80 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
11 DEPTH THAT VARIES Nicholas Dixon 0 54 Unencumbered / Zellindi
1 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 70 Sepoy / Further
8 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 59 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
10 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0 57 So You Think / Follow the Till
Race 7 - 4:15PM GREAT NORTHERN ON TAP CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.58 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8 54
(cd 52)
52 $11 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
2 10 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Jeff Penza 1.85 2 54 49 $18 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
3 1 NINDAMOS James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.59 6 59 65 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Neroli
4 4 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 2.82 9 57 61 $6 Swiss Ace / Best French
5 5 REPUBLIC John Thompson Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3.97 3 57
(cd 54)
61 $6 Snitzel / Royal Mask
6 8 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 4.53 10 54 55 $10 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
7 2 SURJIN Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.78 4 57.5 62 $11 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
8 6 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 6.55 7 54 59 $10 Excites / Grand Cooler
9 3 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 8.63 5 57 65 $8 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
10 7 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 13.25 1 54
(cd 52)
58 $81 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
11 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff 0 46 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
Race 8 - 4:59PM DE BORTOLI WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rubic Honour) $2.70, Deductions in $: Win 29c & Place 22c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RABBIT CLAUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 6 57.5 N/A $4.40 Your Song / Kats Clause
2 3 MATOWATAKPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.04 3 57.5 N/A $3.10F Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
3 4 MERCURY James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.37 8 57.5 N/A $3.40 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
4 5 PURE RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 5.01 2 57.5 N/A $4.40 Rubick / Pure Drama
5 2 BIZARRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 5.34 5 57.5 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
6 9 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 8.16 7 57 N/A $31 Denman / Filipa
7 8 MISS SAMMIE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.75 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Zoffany / Miss Full of It
8 12 ONDINE’S ROSE Evan Holland Billy Cray 12.03 4 55.5 N/A $61 Diogenes / Missonet
SB 7 RUBIC HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 57.5 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
1 RIFLES Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Senora
11 GREAT NEWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
10 DIDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Chad Lever 0 N/A Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock