Tabulam: Tabulam Racing Club Saturday 09, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Nov-19 6:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25


Race 1 - 1:40PM THE CASINO RSM CLUB BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1720 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:49.54 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SURGICAL Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 4 60
(cd 58.5)
43 $3EF Snippetson / Sayetta
2 7 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.63 1 55
(cd 53)
33 $3EF Bernardini / Zexzabeel
3 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 3.01 5 59.5 42 $3EF Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
4 4 BENZ EXPRESS Ben Robinson Brooke Stower 8.54 2 59 41 $5 Benfica / Aikido
5 6 WHITMAN Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 16.82 3 57
(cd 53)
37 $16 Americain / Koranovsky
1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 44 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
5 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 37 Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 2 - 2:20PM ARMFIELD'S LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pulla Swifty) $17, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
2 6 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1.75 1 56.5 N/A $7 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
3 5 LOVE YA LAD Bob Mahon Brooke Stower 2.25 3 56.5 N/A $5 Daunting Lad / Rorysdancingstar
4 1 PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2.37 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4 Collate / Our Young Lass
5 2 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 3.27 6 59 N/A $2.40F Raheeb / Qualities
6 4 KEL’S GAL Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.74 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $16 Tully Dane / Kell's Way
SB 8 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A   Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
3 BEYBLADE Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Wanted / Belolly
Race 3 - 3:20PM THE LUNATIC HOTEL DRAKE CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:59.62 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
41 $2.70 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
2 2 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0.1 1 57 40 $5 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
3 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Brooke Stower 0.43 5 55 50 $2.10F Your Song / False Light
4 4 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 2.26 4 55
(cd 53)
37 $5 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
5 3 LUCKY AL Stacey Mesken Ms Belinda Hodder 6.61 2 57 41 $7 Al Maher / In the Clover
Race 4 - 4:20PM THE YULGILBAR PASTORAL CO. SAM HORDERN MEMORIAL TABULAM CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:27.70 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $8 Hillman / Prom Queen
2 2 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 0.48 4 57 61 $1.70F Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
3 4 LANDALE Bob Mahon Brooke Stower 0.78 1 54 46 $10 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
4 1 I AM THE GENERAL Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.49 2 61
(cd 59)
65 $2.80 I Am Invincible / General's Dynasty
5 6 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.61 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $6.50 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 LADY SELKIE John Sutton Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0 38 Gio Ponti / Play Date
7 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Jodi Worley 0 40 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
3 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 0 52 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
Race 5 - 4:50PM THE CHARCOAL INN AND BOTTLE SHOP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:29.93 Last 600m: 0:40.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAINT ISIDORE Neil Creighton Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $1.60F Lope de Vega / Future Saint
2 3 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.96 2 57 N/A $3 Keep the Faith / My Option
3 4 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 3.86 3 57 N/A $3.60 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
4 1 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 22.37 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Road to Rock / Elleraad