Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Nov-19 1:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


GOLDEN GIFT RACE DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM SHOPPER MEDIA HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Sophiella) against 3rd (Caccini) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCICELLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 54.5 73 $1.75F I Am Invincible / Lucciola
2 1 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.5 2 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
3 8 CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 3 52.5 63 $16 Nicconi / Symphorosa
4 7 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 1.7 1 54 66 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
5 2 AND SO IT GOES Garry White James Doyle 3.5 6 59 76 $21 Snitzel / Peace Academy
6 5 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Andrew Adkins 7.3 5 54.5 67 $21 Snippetson / Misplaced
9 SUPER OASIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 63 Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
3 DANCE HALL GIRL Tim Martin 0 71 Dream Ballad / Kiss 'n' Tale
6 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 72 Brazen Beau / Johannapine
Race 2 - 1:15PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.02 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 10 57.5
(cd 56)
67 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Points
2 10 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 0.2 7 54.5 61 $8.50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
3 13 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rachel King 0.6 6 53 63 $16 Chat Up Line / Takook
4 5 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.1 3 55.5 63 $31 Snippetson / Princess Iris
5 7 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Jason Collett 3.2 5 55 62 $5F Nicconi / Familial
6 16 CHABROL Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 3.5 1 53 56 $21 Denman / Can She Move
7 8 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4.1 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
65 $13 Casino Prince / Kartini
8 9 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph Shaun Guymer 4.2 8 54.5 65 $31 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
9 15 MAGPIE David Blundell Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.5 11 53
(cd 51)
57 $31 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
10 6 NORMALITY Paul Messara Tommy Berry 5.8 12 55 66 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
11 11 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.9 13 54.5
(cd 54)
61 $14 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
12 18 METRALLA Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 7.7 4 53 49 $151 Shrapnel / La Ventana
13 17 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 17.5 2 53
(cd 51.5)
56 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
14 12 COURU Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 31.2 14 53.5
(cd 54)
63 $26 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
1 CHAMISAL John Sprague Robert Thompson 0 69 Helmet / Chaparra
2 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Tim Clark 0 67 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
14 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 0 62 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
4 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0 63 Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
Race 3 - 1:55PM IRON JACK HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:30.97 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Desert Path) $6: Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 15c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller James Doyle 1 57.5 73 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
2 9 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0.8 6 52
(cd 50)
65 $41 Curata Storm / Terrera
3 4 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.3 2 57.5 77 $2.05F Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
4 3 RE EDIT Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.9 3 58 78 $5.50 Camelot / So Divine
5 1 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.9 4 59 76 $20 So You Think / Aljumar
6 6 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 5.1 5 56
(cd 53)
70 $15 Tavistock / Harmony
7 8 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.3 8 52
(cd 50.5)
66 $7 Reliable Man / Dunbarton
8 7 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 9.3 7 52.5 51 $81 Host / Haumea
SB 2 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 58.5 75   Champs Elysees / Desert Image
Race 4 - 2:35PM RANVET HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.23 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9 54.5 67 $7 Pierro / Sarasota
2 2 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1 2 58 74 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Strathspey
3 3 MANGIONE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.2 6 57 72 $6.50 Fiorente / Symphony Strings
4 9 PRESSURE (NZ) Matt Cumani Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2 3 54.5
(cd 53)
71 $5F Jakkalberry / Presslist
5 11 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Christian Reith 3.3 10 54 66 $20 Helmet / Belle of New York
6 6 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 3.5 1 55 68 $10 Shocking / Baas
7 4 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller James Doyle 3.9 7 57 72 $10 Stryker / Ingham Magic
8 8 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4.4 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
71 $8 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
9 1 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.7 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $71 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
10 5 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6 11 55.5 69 $11 Tavistock / Pinzee
11 7 CONDOR Paul Perry Ben Allen 10.4 8 55 68 $31 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
Race 5 - 3:15PM THE COUNTRY CLASSIC (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.46 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 4 60 85 $5.50 More Than Ready / Element of Danger
2 17 EMANUELA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Tommy Berry 2 14 53.5
(cd 54)
74 $3.90 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
3 6 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 2.1 3 58.5 72 $101 Excellent Art / Nesnas
4 8 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.3 10 57
(cd 55.5)
71 $61 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
5 18 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 3.1 11 53.5 69 $8.50 So You Think / Pendolin
6 15 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 4.1 15 55.5 64 $101 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
7 10 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 5 57 69 $151 Domesday / Nusa Dua
8 14 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 4.7 13 55.5 64 $15 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
9 1 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 4.9 12 60
(cd 58)
92 $2.50F Duporth / Feisty Rose
10 4 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.2 9 60 73 $151 Zariz / Lionette
11 9 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel King 6 17 57 71 $101 Lope de Vega / Tattler
12 13 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jay Ford 6.2 16 55.5 65 $51 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
13 16 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 6.6 2 55 71 $101 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
14 11 BLACK WAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 7.6 1 55.5 68 $17 Trusting / Dark Queen
15 5 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 9.1 8 60
(cd 57)
73 $151 Bianconi / La Ventana
16 3 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Andrew Gibbons 9.6 6 60 76 $151 Myboycharlie / Collodi
17 21e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 10.6 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
63 $151 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
20e WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 0 64 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
22e HELSTAR Dar Lunn 0 62 Helmet / Star On High
7 PLEASED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 78 Street Cry / Lajoie
12 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 66 Barbados / Flinders Island
19e DEW DROP John Sprague Robert Thompson 0 64 Eavesdropper / Danetana
Race 6 - 3:55PM GOLDEN GIFT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3 54.5 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
2 10 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3.8 13 54.5 N/A $7 Siyouni / Soneva
3 7 BLAZE A TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.9 7 56.5 N/A $4.40 Criterion / Flaming
4 14 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a) 4.8 14 54.5 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
5 1 TANKER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Allen 6.6 1 56.5 N/A $3F Pride of Dubai / Calcatta
6 8 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.2 9 56.5 N/A $10 Choisir / Mabkhara
7 9 SIDEARM John O'Shea Keagan Latham 7.8 4 56.5 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
8 3 GRAVINA James Cummings James Doyle 8 8 56.5 N/A $14 Sebring / Metastasio
9 15e VUCETICH James Cummings Martin Harley 8.2 5 56.5 N/A $16 Lonhro / Forensics
10 12 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.3 11 54.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
11 4 ITZHOT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 9.7 6 56.5 N/A $41 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
12 2 ENDORSE Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 12.7 12 56.5 N/A $61 Brazen Beau / Tiyatro
13 6 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 16.5 10 56.5 N/A $201 Wandjina / Categorical
14 13 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 36.4 2 54.5 N/A $101 Sizzling / Katisam
17e DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
16e JEMSS David Payne 0 N/A Exosphere / Carbon Tax
5 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
Race 7 - 4:40PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HOT DANISH STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.62 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3 57 91 $3.80F Pierro / Bobine
2 9 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.3 6 57 93 $26 Mossman / Space Trip
3 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.7 1 57 102 $10 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
4 6 MULTAJA James Cummings James Doyle 2.1 8 57 96 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
5 4 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 2.8 10 57 98 $19 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
6 1 NICOLETTA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 3.6 5 57 103 $101 Savabeel / Celtic Crown
7 5 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 12 57 98 $5 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
8 8 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 3.9 9 57 94 $14 Smart Missile / Ready to Live
9 12 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.1 11 57 89 $31 Nicconi / Gold Licence
10 3 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Keagan Latham 4.5 7 57 99 $21 Sebring / Total Attraction
11 13 VINICUNCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a) 5.4 2 53 84 $6 I Am Invincible / Xandretta
12 7 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Martin Harley 5.5 4 57 95 $11 Zoustar / Cabernet
11 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 91 Frankel / Samantha Miss
Race 8 - 5:20PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 2 57.5 73 $26 Krupt / Miuccia
2 2 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0.1 1 59.5 77 $16 All American / Jaes Jeune
3 5 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1.6 9 57 72 $2.60F Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
4 9 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 7 56.5 71 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
5 7 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.2 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
6 10 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.5 10 56 70 $51 Teofilo / Aforethought
7 6 INQUIRY Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 3.6 3 56.5
(cd 56)
71 $10 Exceed And Excel / Screen
8 8 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.9 5 56.5 71 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Seances
9 3 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker James Doyle 5 8 58.5 75 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
10 1 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 8.6 4 60
(cd 58)
78 $151 Zariz / Miss Johann
11 14 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 11.2 6 52
(cd 51)
60 $201 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
12 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Andrew Adkins 0 65 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
13 PLENTY Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 64 Zoustar / Ubiquity
11 TESSERA Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 0 66 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
Race 9 - 6:00PM EDEN BRAE HOMES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Jason Collett 5 54.5 71 $6.50 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
2 3 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2 13 59
(cd 56)
76 $31 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 8 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 2.3 9 57.5 73 $31 Denman / She's Cherryrype
4 14 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Andrew Adkins 2.5 14 53 64 $151 Duporth / Shadow Miss
5 7 BERGEN John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3 6 57.5 73 $4.40 Your Song / Moti
6 4 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.2 2 58.5
(cd 57)
75 $7.50 Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
7 5 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.7 4 58
(cd 55)
74 $16 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
8 9 HIGH SHINE (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 4.7 7 57
(cd 55)
76 $5.50 Redwood / Pure Light
9 13 PANDANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 5.3 3 54 72 $3.80F Dundeel / Milanesa
10 6 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller James Doyle 5.9 8 58 74 $31 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
11 11 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Christian Reith 7 11 55 68 $101 Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
12 2 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8.6 12 60
(cd 58)
78 $61 King Cugat / Vienna
13 10 QUADRIGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.1 10 56.5 71 $21 Sebring / Sayahailmary
14 15 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 10.3 1 52 52 $201 Al Maher / My Word
1 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 0 82 Smart Missile / Lateral