Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 09, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Nov-19 6:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:26PM JCF CONTRACTING CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5 57.5 52 $3.20EF Duporth / Madame Medusa
2 4 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.28 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $4.20 Your Song / Belisarda
3 6 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 1.52 6 54 44 $11 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
4 3 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 2.95 1 56
(cd 53)
52 $3.20EF Nicconi / Silk Spun
5 5 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Mr Michael Heagney 3.48 3 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $26 Bearcat / Always Glowing
6 1 LORD GLADSTONE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.87 4 59 55 $5.50 Fiorente / Fly Higher
Race 2 - 2:06PM GOULBURN POST CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.00 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HITCH HIKER JAMIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6 57.5 N/A $2.45F Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
2 5 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Jordan Mallyon 0.02 3 59 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
3 7 REVELLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.97 1 57.5 N/A $3.80 So You Think / Nevis
4 3 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Scott Pollard 2.68 2 59 N/A $3.70 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
5 1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Mr Michael Heagney 7.91 5 59 N/A $71 Shaft / Royal Savings
6 2 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Michael Travers 14.09 4 59 N/A $26 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
4 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0 N/A Epaulette / Volume One
Race 3 - 2:46PM DANNY WILLIAMS RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.18 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 5 55 46 $2F Pierro / Rosnaree
2 5 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.05 3 57.5 54 $8.50 Savabeel / High Fashion
3 7 PERSIAN FRONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.96 1 54 44 $7 The Factor / Sminker
4 4 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.45 4 57.5 51 $7 Atomic / Val Gardena
5 2 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10.41 2 59.5 59 $3.90 Stratum / Gold Copy
1 MAGPIE David Blundell Brendan Ward 0 57 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
3 TORMUND Brooke Somers Richard Bensley 0 53 Stryker / Cranleigh
Race 4 - 3:26PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TARAZAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 59 55 $3.70 Azevedo / Fine Arts
2 2 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.16 7 59 55 $1.80F Master of Design / Shimmy
3 4 SPECIAL DESIGN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 4.02 4 55.5 48 $6 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
4 6 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.13 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $16 Bearcat / Poppy
5 5 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 4.92 2 55.5 48 $10 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
6 7 QUICKLOOK Darryl Rolfe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.8 3 54
(cd 52)
44 $81 Alert / Marview
7 8 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.24 5 54 44 $26 Zariz / Snazzy
1 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Scott Pollard 0 57 Congrats / What Katie Did
Race 5 - 4:06PM BARLENS HIRE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.57 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOLPHIN WATCH Neil Osborne Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6 58
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
2 4 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.2 8 58 N/A $3.10 Foxwedge / Palia
3 3 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 1.26 3 58 N/A $4.20 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
4 8 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.04 2 56.5 N/A $2.80F Toronado / Lacey Underall
5 9 FATALIE Brooke Somers Michael Travers 3.69 1 56.5 N/A $12 Dissident / Alta Donna
6 1 CHUPAROSA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.32 4 58 N/A $14 Fiorente / Hippy Deluxe
7 6 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Scott Pollard 11.65 7 58 N/A $41 Husson / Coming Storm
8 5 MORNING SUN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 17.19 5 58 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Bonsai Babe
9 7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Brendan Ward 17.53 9 58 N/A $81 Zed / Penelope Pitstop
Race 6 - 4:51PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.23 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAMN FINE Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4 61 50 $4.60 Choisir / Princess Qualo
2 3 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.38 2 60.5 49 $8 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
3 7 PHILIP Gary Nickson Scott Pollard 2.5 1 58 44 $21 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
4 5 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.79 7 60
(cd 58)
48 $9.50 Salade / Evening Charmer
5 2 SESTINA Terry Robinson Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3.04 8 61
(cd 58)
54 $2.90F Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 4 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Michael Travers 4.21 5 60.5 53 $3.50 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
7 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 5.07 3 58.5 45 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
8 9 LOVESPEED GIRL Kristie George Mr Michael Heagney 12.97 6 55.5 43 $51 Bullet Train / Lovable
8 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 46 Champions Gallery / Bevagna