Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 06, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Nov-19 5:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.56 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 7 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
3 8 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
4 6 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
5 2 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
6 5 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
7 3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Christian Reith 8.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 1 BONDI BEACH (IRE) Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.1 0 N/A   Galileo / One Moment in Time
Race 2 - 8:28AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.04 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DECKER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
2 1 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 2.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
3 2 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
4 5 THE FLASHER Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.5 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
5 4 SNAZZY SHAZZY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Remerged
6 6 INDIVIDUAL GOLD (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zabeel Gift
7 3 ONLY IN JEST John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 27.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / No Manners
Race 3 - 8:41AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.23 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Boss / Warrington
2 3 GEIST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
3 9 ZELIFY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
4 8 STAGECOACH MARY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Deringer
5 7 SHIPIERRO Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Shippo
6 6 PENSATO James Cummings Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
7 5 MY HAPPY ENDING Kerry Parker Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Real Pleasure
8 4 MAVERICK MISS Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 12.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Mowgli
2 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
Race 4 - 8:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.43 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 5 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 3 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Irish Love
4 7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
5 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
6 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
7 4 KEATON Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
8 6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 15.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
Race 5 - 9:07AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
2 8 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   Rubick / Sporty Spur
3 2 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 7.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
4 7 SOLE HEIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
5 1 CHILLIWACK James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
6 6 SEGAL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
7 5 PREBENDAL James Cummings Jason Collett 13 0 N/A   Teofilo / Benenden
8 4 NAMAZU James Cummings Joshua Parr 15.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
Race 6 - 9:20AM OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 6 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
3 1 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
4 3 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
5 5 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
6 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Christian Reith 5.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
7 7 TAJ Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
8 2 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 6.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Melania
Race 7 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.64 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
2 6 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Ms Samantha Clenton 3.3 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 1 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Brilliant Jewel
4 3 ANDAZ Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Amoroso
5 4 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
6 8 TANIKO James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
7 2 AHMAD Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
8 5 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire 8.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
Race 8 - 9:46AM OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
3 8 MOJITO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
4 2 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
5 6 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
6 5 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
7 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
8 4 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Rory Hutchings 8.1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Anton
Race 9 - 9:59AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 6 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
3 3 EMTHREE Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zona
4 5 MICRONA John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.7 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
2 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Star Witness / Askari
4 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
Race 10 - 10:12AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
2 7 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
3 10 ZEM FACTOR Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
4 9 TOOMAI Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
5 1 CHANTING James Cummings Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
6 4 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
7 2 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify
8 6 JAZIRAT James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
9 3 CRUZY FOX Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 9.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruz By
5 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Walkway
Race 11 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUITAINE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 10 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
3 8 PLAKA James Cummings Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
4 7 NOS ORIENS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Benedictus
5 3 BENONI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 6 JETLINE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
7 4 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
8 9 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 8.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
9 2 BAZ’S BEAUTY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 10.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Silent Rush
10 5 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 48.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Elle Elle Bee
Race 12 - 10:38AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
2 8 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power
3 9 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Christian Reith 1.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
4 2 CELANDINE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
5 5 FOX POWER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
6 4 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.6 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stalactite
7 3 COLETTE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
8 7 KELAVA Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Jackirby
6 FULMINA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Inchita
Race 13 - 10:51AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
2 6 PERALTA David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
3 4 KATERU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rio Osa
4 1 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Peleliu
5 8 RIVERWATCH Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Watch My Toosh
6 2 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
7 3 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
7 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fiorente / Reachin' Out
Race 14 - 11:04AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.13 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUXIN James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
2 2 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
3 4 KEEN ON GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
4 8 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
5 7 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
6 5 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Glyn Schofield 4.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Millenium Star
7 6 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
8 3 FUNNY LEGS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Donna Intelligente
Race 15 - 11:17AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Marakopa)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUSH SHINDIG Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
2 5 GRENADIERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shatters
3 3 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout
4 4 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
5 1 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
6 6 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 6.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Leamington
SB 7 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta
8 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Choisir / My Lucky Escape
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3Y+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBUKES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
2 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
3 5 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
4 4 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gloss
5 2 DAXIN John Sharah Ms Kacie Adams 5.6 0 N/A   Strada / Meili
6 3 DEVIOUS DAME Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ole Rose
Race 17 - 11:43AM 3Y+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANZONET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
2 7 RARI Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
3 6 VIREN David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
4 3 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
5 2 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 4 SKY COURT Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Benfica / Kosta Xaar
7 5 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La La Land