Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Nov-19 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


FIELDS RESTRICTED TO A MAXIMUM OF 8 RUNNERS
Race 1 - 12:45PM J T FOSSEY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50F Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
2 4 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Jodi Worley 0.94 2 57 N/A $7.70 Pluck / Princess Rage
3 7 PIPPIN Melanie Bolwell Geoffrey Snowden 1.55 8 57 N/A $8.80 Pendragon / Envy
4 1 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Rasit Yetimova 2.86 1 59 N/A $9 Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
5 3 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Ms Belinda Hodder 4.21 4 59 N/A $6.10 Dream Ballad / Lightning Queen
6 6 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 5.62 3 57 N/A $5.70 All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
7 2 CAMERON Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 8.47 5 59 N/A $7.40 Ambidexter / Miss Bridport
8 5 ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.49 7 57 N/A $19 Dubleo / Lavender Road
9e BEYBLADE Adam Vine Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Wanted / Belolly
Race 2 - 1:50PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DAZZLE STREET Joseph Craig Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 54.5 47 $34 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
2 4 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 0.26 5 57 48 $2.60F Your Song / Vonzelle
3 7 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.15 2 54.5
(cd 54)
43 $7 Al Samer / Shotime
4 8 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 5.44 4 54 40 $26 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
5 5 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.92 3 55 48 $34 Choisir / Kagami
6 1 GO DADDY GO Jacob Perrett Daniel Northey 12.82 1 65.5 65 $3.60 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
3 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 0 48 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
2 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman 0 50 Onemorenomore / Zazie
Race 3 - 3:35PM COREYS CATERING MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 1 57 N/A $1.60F Sebring / Cathay Lady
2 3 CONTRACT Adam Vine Jodi Worley 1.78 3 57 N/A $4.20 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
3 2 AT THE COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15 5 57.5 N/A $5 Time for War / Sonette
4 1 PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.66 2 59 N/A $4 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
5 5 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 11.87 4 57 N/A $4 Americain / She's Poetry
7 SOLVING Kris Lees 0 N/A Mawingo / Solveig
6 MO CONTRAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss
Race 4 - 4:15PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 2 55 42 $13 Supreme Class / Yemaya
2 1 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 1.61 4 60 48 $2.20F Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
3 2 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.5 7 57 46 $8 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
4 3 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.93 1 56.5 45 $2.40 Benfica / Dreamland
5 8 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Rasit Yetimova 4.23 3 54 36 $6 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
6 5 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.66 8 56
(cd 54)
44 $4 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
7 4 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 6.36 6 56 44 $5 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
8 7 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.38 5 55 38 $7 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
Race 5 - 5:10PM WIN TV TAMWORTH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:58.41R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4 57.5 47 $2 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
2 1 ORTEZ Mark Mason Daniel Northey 2 3 59 46 $1.60F Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
3 5 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Geoffrey Snowden 3.79 1 54 30 $7 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
4 6 JESSIE Adam Vine Brooke Stower 13.27 2 54 30 $15 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
5 2 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.28 5 57.5 43 $5 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
6 7 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sue Bigg Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 20.98 6 54 29 $8 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
4 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 0 40 Nicconi / Beauty Kit