Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9M, 1100M-WP, +6M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Nov-19 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:14PM THE i98FM ILLAWARRA CONVOY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.41 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
2 2 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 1 58 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 4 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Jeff Penza 5.3 6 58 N/A $2.40F Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 8 GOLDEN BOY Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 5.4 4 56.5 N/A $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
5 3 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 5.6 5 58 N/A $4 Savabeel / On Broadway
6 7 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Chad Lever 8.1 3 56.5 N/A $12 Olympic Glory / Class Success
1 ALSO COOL Garry White Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
5 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
Race 2 - 12:49PM WIN NETWORK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.46 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 5 59 63 $2.80F Savabeel / Celeste
2 5 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram 0.1 4 54 50 $4.60 Big Brown / Indulgent
3 2 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 0.4 1 58 61 $3.70 Redwood / Imposingly
4 6 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.5 2 54
(cd 52)
49 $15 Authorized / Zaroyale
5 3 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.6 6 54 53 $4.40 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
6 7 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Grant Buckley 10.9 3 54 48 $21 Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
8 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 0 44 Gio Ponti / Bomba
4 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin 0 52 Epaulette / Lajoie
Race 3 - 1:24PM LOCOPA DESIGNS MILLINERY 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALDASHA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6 59 N/A $20 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
2 5 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.4 8 59 N/A $2.25F Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
3 7 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 4 57 N/A $2.90 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
4 4 FLYING MOJO Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 1.1 7 59 N/A $3.90 Uncle Mo / Pointed
5 1 AKILEOS David Payne Ms Winona Costin 1.2 3 59 N/A $26 Strada / Teens
6 3 CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Jeff Penza 1.5 1 59 N/A $31 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
7 9 JANTEZ Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 4.8 2 57 N/A $51 Excelebration / Lets Have Some Fun
8 8 FROM THE GONG Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.3 5 57 N/A $61 Pluck / Zadiym
11e MODERNITY Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Foxwedge / Palia
10 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Denman / Filipa
6 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0 N/A Your Song / Ganda
Race 4 - 2:00PM SHEREE DEAN THE BEAUTY BAR 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: LSCR (#3-$2.40 & #12-$41)Deducts in $: Win 65c & Place 49c for 1st,59c for 2nd,67c for 3rd.LSCR (#8-$2.60)Deducts in $: Win 44c & Place 35c for 1st,41c for 2nd,45c for 3rd.LSCR (#9-$9)Deducts in $: Win 15c & Place 13c for 1st,17c for 2nd,21c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 2 55.5 N/A $2.50EF Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
2 4 MISSILE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 1 3 58 N/A $3.80 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
3 10 SOLARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 4.3 5 56 N/A $9.50 Deep Field / Miss Broadway
4 2 BOBLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 5.8 1 58 N/A $2.50EF Shooting to Win / Spot On Maggie
5 7 OUR BOY BOB Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 10.6 4 57.5 N/A $12 Bullet Train / Every Man's Dream
SB 9 RED HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0 56 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
SB 8 LILLY PILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0 56 N/A   Snitzel / Fleur De'here
SB 3 DAREDEVIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 58 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
SB 12e CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Grant Buckley 0 54 N/A   Golden Archer / Stream of Light
1 BIZARRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
5 RUBICK BLUES BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Rubick / Elusive Blues
6 MERCURY James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Jerezana
Race 5 - 3:20PM MARTY CHRISTIE AND CRAMMY i98FM BREAKFAST SHOW (6AM-9AM) CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.47 Last 600m: 0:32.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 10 57.5 60 $10 Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 3 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 1.5 1 58 58 $15 Denman / Watchme
3 9 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 3 4 54 54 $13 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
4 5 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.4 9 56 54 $8.50 Your Song / Moon De French
5 2 ARTHUR IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.6 6 58 61 $3.50 Charge Forward / Morton
6 6 FITUESE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.8 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $2.80F Deep Field / Cattalo
7 8 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3.9 3 55
(cd 52)
52 $21 Choisir / Regally Blonde
7 1 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 3.9 8 59.5 61 $15 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
9 7 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Ms Kacie Adams 6.2 7 55.5 57 $61 Buriton / Monte Ivy
10 10 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Jeff Penza 8.7 5 54 53 $19 Choisir / Dream Machine
Race 6 - 4:04PM JACK PRIMMER ELECTRONICS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.19 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5 59 60 $4.80 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
2 1 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.4 1 61
(cd 59)
64 $4.20 Bullbars / Starnet
3 5 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0.6 3 56.5 59 $10 Testa Rossa / Mate
4 9 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Travis Wolfgram 0.8 4 54 47 $9.50 Husson / Dream Machine
5 6 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Grant Buckley 3.8 2 56.5 55 $1.95F Tavistock / Miranda Miss
8 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Jeff Penza 0 48 Americain / You'd Better
4 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0 63 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
7 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 0 56 Super Easy / Maicostus
Race 7 - 4:44PM TC AIR & ELECTRIC CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.01 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SNIPS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 4 58.5 63 $3.50EF Snitzel / Phantom Queen
2 9 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1.8 7 54 55 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
3 2 UNO THAT Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 2 6 59.5 65 $12 Sirius Slew / On the Natural
4 7 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.1 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $5 Denman / Sky Girl
5 4 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Mitchell Bell 3.4 2 57 60 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
6 1 ISILMO James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.8 8 60 66 $3.50EF Sepoy / Yavanna
7 11 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 1 54 47 $41 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
8 10 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 5.5 5 54
(cd 51)
49 $13 Your Song / Siphon
6 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 60 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
8 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0 56 Mossman / Allegra
5 SENNACHERIB Emma & Lucy Longmire Travis Wolfgram 0 60 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
Race 8 - 5:19PM GO HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.07 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRUNETTA John Thompson Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.40F Smart Missile / Itamay
2 6 DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 4.3 5 56.5 N/A $3.80 Sepoy / Palomares
3 2 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.6 1 58 N/A $31 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 8 DIVA BELLA Tim Martin Grant Buckley 4.8 6 55.5 N/A $14 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
5 1 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 3 59 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
6 9 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller Chad Lever 7.8 4 55.5 N/A $8 Stryker / Hoybell
7 5 COMMAND TO FIGHT Gerald Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 8 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Jaguars
8 3 TAWARET Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 8.2 9 57 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Khepri
9 12e TOLKIEN Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 12.2 8 56 N/A $101 Smart Missile / In Paradise
10 15e FOXY FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 17 10 55 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Enciamo
14e MANSENETA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
10 SPRING SECRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Niceforo Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Gladiator
13e FORGIATO (NZ) Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Super Easy / Toomanycandles
11 WAIHORA JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
7 ZARZOU Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0 N/A Zoustar / Arinosa