Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Nov-19 3:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


FIELDS RESTRICTED TO A MAXIMUM OF 8 RUNNERS
Race 1 - 12:35PM JA DOORS CLASSIC MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.39 Last 600m: 0:42.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Ms Angela Taylor 2 65
(cd 63)
N/A $1.80F Mosayter / Plaisance
2 1 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Mr Ricky Blewitt 14.63 3 67 N/A $2 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
3 2 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Mr Steven Kehoe 43.97 1 67
(cd 65)
N/A $2.50 Benfica / So Divine
Race 2 - 1:25PM TUGGERAH PLUMBING CUP CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $1.70F Helmet / Husson Circle
2 1 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.99 1 66 N/A $2.50 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
3 4 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 3.93 2 62 N/A $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
4 3 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 11.22 3 62 N/A $3.20 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
Race 3 - 2:30PM LOIS JONES REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.88 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stanford Merthyr) $7.00, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 9c for 1st, No 2nd or 3rd dividends

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 1 67
(cd 65)
N/A $1.80F Bullet Train / Idriess
2 4 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Alicia Morris 4.72 3 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2.40 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
3 3 SECRET MISSION Mark Cross Mr Ricky Blewitt 10.46 2 65.5 N/A $2.40 Smart Missile / Close Relation
SB 5 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Mr Michael Gray 0 65 N/A   Duporth / Dee Lilly
2 AT THE COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A Time for War / Sonette
Race 4 - 3:30PM LEWIS ACCOUNTANTS GOSFORD PICNIC CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.34 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 67.5 N/A $2.40 Raheeb / Nomen
2 4 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 2.78 1 62
(cd 60)
N/A $6 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
3 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 3.06 2 71 N/A $2.10F Dubleo / Dido
4 3 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 7.95 3 62 N/A $4.60 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
Race 5 - 4:30PM THE 7 TO 7 DENTIST SPARKLING SMILES CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 4 63 N/A $3 Husson / Coppereight
2 2 GOHAN Mick Attard Mr Steven Kehoe 1.93 3 63 N/A $3.30 Carrara / Fine Shakira
3 1 PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Mr Brent Evans 4.43 2 64
(cd 64.5)
N/A $1.80F Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
4 5 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5 1 62 N/A $6 Mosayter / Magic Arena
4 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 N/A Heeby Reiby / French Elle