Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Nov-19 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32


FIELDS RESTRICTED TO A MAXIMUM OF 8 RUNNERS
Race 1 - 1:25PM GROUP 1 HORSE FEEDS MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.78 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +5m 1000-350n c'way to true,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 6 57 N/A $2.70 Sebring / Starlevie
2 2 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.31 2 59 N/A $2.50F Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
3 8 HOW HARD IS IT Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.26 3 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6 All Too Hard / Fastmotif
4 3 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 6.33 4 59 N/A $5.50 Al Maher / Xaarling
5 4 BLINKIN READY NOW Neville Stewart Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.2 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Drumbeats / Ready to Race
6 5 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.08 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Keep the Faith / My Option
7 7 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Matthew Paget 12.45 1 57 N/A $4 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
Race 2 - 2:00PM GROUP 1 HORSE FEEDS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1315 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.39 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +5m 1000-350 c'way to true,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
46 $4.20 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
2 8 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Raymond Spokes 0.28 3 59 45 $8 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
3 5 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 0.99 6 60.5 44 $2F Onemorenomore / Open Cut
4 6 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.37 7 59.5 46 $5 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
5 3 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 1.41 4 61.5 50 $2.90 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
6 4 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.11 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
46 $4 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
7 7 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 3.9 1 59.5 42 $7.50 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
8 1 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.4 2 63
(cd 60)
49 $3.70 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
11e COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy 0 36 Court Command / Western Cent
12e GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy 0 42 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
9e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 0 42 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
10e GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 40 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
Race 3 - 2:35PM THE OWEN LARSEN & FAMILY CHALLENGE CUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1915 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.07 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +5m 1000-350 c'way to true,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 1 57 41 $3 Reset / Camellias
2 2 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1.62 2 58 43 $2F Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
3 4 DENVER Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10.51 3 55
(cd 53)
37 $2.60 All American / Falqueen
4 1 HERECOMES THEFUZZ Terry Vidler Matthew Paget 31.19 4 59 45 $3 Dreamscape / Zumanity
Race 4 - 3:35PM GROUP 1 HORSE FEEDS MAIDEN PLATE (812 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.57 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +5m 1000-350 c'way to true. New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
2 1 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.1 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2F Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
3 3 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 2.22 2 59 N/A $4 Frisco View / Roccabianca
4 6 FINEST ACT David Savins Matthew Paget 4.98 3 55.5 N/A $3.50 Frisco View / Miaz
5 8 TICKET FOR SPEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5.39 5 55.5 N/A $5 Tickets / Speed of Dark
6 7 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 8.02 1 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Mahisara / Courier
5 PERSUE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Peria
2 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Nicconi / Canitellya
Race 5 - 4:15PM GROUP 1 HORSE FEEDS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (812 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.25R Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +5m 1000-350 c'way to true. New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
52 $3EF Helmet / Stammer
2 5 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Matthew Paget 0.8 4 58 43 $4 Shaft / Monet's Diva
3 6 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 1.22 3 58
(cd 54)
43 $4 Shaft / Zinzin
4 7 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.37 6 57.5 42 $5 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
5 2 MIGHTY SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Jon Grisedale 2.83 5 59 45 $5 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
6 4 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Matthew McGuren 3 2 58.5 44 $5 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
7 3 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.65 7 59
(cd 56)
41 $3EF Bushranger / Our Magic Choice