Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Nov-19 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:33PM THE SPIT SHACK HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.63 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 12:41pm to retrospectively include Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 3 57 N/A $2.20F Star Witness / Bellalicious
2 7 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 1 4 56 N/A $9 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
3 2 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 3.02 1 59 N/A $4.20 Ferlax / Gin Swing
4 6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.11 7 57 N/A $51 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
5 1 ASSASSIN’S ARROW Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 6.68 5 59 N/A $6 The Brothers War / Jujitzel
6 8 SIZZLING RUSH Michael Gatty Brodie Loy 7.15 2 55.5 N/A $20 Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
7 4 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 8.46 6 57 N/A $6 The Factor / Amber Waves
3 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Nick Souquet 0 N/A Shrapnel / Commands Space
Race 2 - 1:08PM NCG SERVICES PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.43 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3 59 43 $19 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
2 5 OLMETO Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 0.34 7 55 N/A $9.50 Snitzel / Orion Love
3 4 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0.45 6 57.5 56 $4.80 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
4 3 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1.07 5 59 65 $1.85F Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
5 2 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.25 1 59 58 $4.60 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
6 7 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Brendan Ward 7.48 4 54.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
7 9 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Richard Bensley 14.87 2 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
6 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Sutton Breeze
8 NICOYA Jason Coyle Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Trusting / Rica Picante
Race 3 - 1:43PM QUEANBEYAN PRE-MIX CONCRETE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.91 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1 57.5 62 $6 Zoffany / Lolita Star
2 5 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 0.09 2 57.5 58 $2.20F Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
3 6 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Brodie Loy 2.37 5 57 61 $3.60 High Chaparral / Amaranda
4 8 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.61 3 54 54 $8 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
5 2 ONE HELLOFA FAMILY Renee Hoysted Richard Bensley 3.76 4 59.5 62 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Pirate Queen
1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 64 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
7 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 0 55 Big Brown / Indulgent
3 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 0 60 Commands / Jewelled Gate
Race 4 - 2:33PM THE HOWLING MOON HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 8 56.5 N/A $2.45F Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
2 6 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1.96 3 55.5 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
3 3 GUNZAR Danny Williams Brodie Loy 2.44 5 56.5 N/A $5 Zariz / Gundybird
4 4 BRAD Stephen Hill Mathew Cahill 3.62 4 56 N/A $3.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
5 8 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Blaike McDougall 3.95 6 55 N/A $12 Arlington / Sassy Guru
6 9 SECRETARY GENERAL Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 6.79 1 55 N/A $18 Uncle Mo / Moments I Treasure
7 10 ZAMAKING Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 7.62 2 55 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
8 7 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney 7.88 9 55 N/A $91 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
9 1 NATURALLY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.56 7 58 N/A $81 Mosayter / Alone Again
5 GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Pierro / Kidwelly
Race 5 - 3:48PM SEEARS WORKWEAR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 INCEPTIVE (NZ) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 4 55 N/A $3.30 Showcasing / Lady in Waiting
2 9 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.94 5 55 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
3 1 MOHAHNA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.42 1 59 N/A $2.70F Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
4 2 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Blaike McDougall 2.71 6 58 N/A $3.80 Krupt / Canny Angel
5 11 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.93 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Skilled / Castles
6 7 BOW ROSE Michelle Russell Aaron Sweeney 5.64 7 55 N/A $21 Bowstreet Blues / Rose Street
7 4 JACKMAN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 6.93 3 56.5 N/A $11 Choisir / Screen Legend
10 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A Wandjina / Lady Micheline
6 PETALUMA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Pierro / Sonoma
5 BEANS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
3 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 0 N/A Pendragon / Evarista
Race 6 - 4:28PM CAPITAL TROPHIES & SPORTSWEAR HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.02 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 6 58.5 58 $1.50F Mossman / Allegra
2 3 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4.88 3 58
(cd 55)
57 $5 Alert / Your Shout
3 7 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.3 7 54 51 $26 The Factor / Cash for Cards
4 6 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 7.53 2 55.5 48 $14 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
5 10 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8.01 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $9.50 Arlington / Ease Louise
6 8 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Shaun Guymer 9.26 4 54 48 $13 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
7 11 YESTERYEAR Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 11.61 1 54 40 $31 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
4 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith 0 55 Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
1 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart 0 58 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
5 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 55 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
9 LADY MINER Tony Sergi 0 47 Shaft / Katellie
Race 7 - 5:23PM TAB FEDERAL HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.91 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BALONNE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 5 54 56 $3.90F Casino Prince / Muppets
2 2 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 1.18 6 61 70 $4.40 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
3 4 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.08 3 58.5 69 $6 Star Witness / Bitoflight
4 1 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2.23 2 61
(cd 58)
70 $6.50 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
5 3 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Shaun Guymer 3.75 1 60.5 69 $19 Postponed / Symphony
6 14e IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.93 9 54
(cd 52)
47 $11 Moshe / Deciphered
7 7 TE ATA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.46 4 57.5 67 $15 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
8 5 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 4.63 10 57.5 63 $10 Domesday / Verkko
9 11 TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 5.03 11 55.5 59 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
10 10 TYCOON MAR Paul Facoory Simon Miller 6.61 8 56 60 $26 Al Maher / Capitalism
11 6 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Brendan Ward 8.63 7 57.5 63 $61 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 0 64 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
13e SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 0 53 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
8 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 0 63 Zariz / Bureaucratese
Race 8 - 6:00PM ELVIN GROUP HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
2 5 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0.52 8 60 61 $4.40 Whittington / Gee Trump
3 13e KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 3.01 9 54 50 $31 Shinzig / Princess Dani
4 9 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.29 5 58 58 $16 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
5 10 DENESC Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 4.16 2 56.5 55 $3.40F Denman / Escalotte
6 1 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4.53 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $8.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
7 8 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 5.08 6 59 56 $71 Snitzel / Keela
8 7 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Shaun Guymer 5.7 7 59 60 $5.50 Wanted / Discretionary
9 4 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Nick Souquet 7.49 1 60 58 $19 Court of Jewels / French Ash
10 2 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 13.67 3 61 64 $14 Your Song / Maghreb
6 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney 0 57 Wanted / Fancyfree
12 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 0 52 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
11 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 Master of Design / Shimmy