Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 04, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Nov-19 12:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM A & A AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.68 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 4 56.5 N/A $6 All American / All Legs
2 4 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.98 3 56.5 N/A $3.20F Shamus Award / Toby Bess
3 10 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.51 6 56.5 N/A $21 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
4 1 STAR ATTORNEY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3.59 2 59 N/A $3.40 Star Witness / Trussardi
5 2 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison Nick Souquet 4.24 1 58 N/A $9 Ferlax / Most Striking
6 7 THOUSANDMILESAWAY Charlotte Littlefield Jordan Mallyon 4.9 7 56.5 N/A $17 Reset / Spaceage Juliet
7 9 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 5.01 8 56.5 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
8 6 SISTER HAZEL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.24 10 56.5 N/A $13 Haradasun / Decantered
9 8 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Brodie Loy 6.42 5 56.5 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
10 5 BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.66 9 56.5 N/A $151 Excelebration / Galileo's Choice
Race 2 - 2:45PM BALLDALE HOTEL KICKOFF MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.15 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COVES Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 3 57 N/A $4.40 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
2 7 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.06 6 57.5 N/A $4.60 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
3 4 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Brodie Loy 0.8 1 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Public Profile
4 10 HAYLEY’S STORM Tim Davies Simon Miller 1.31 8 57 N/A $41 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
5 8 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Mr Michael Heagney 2.62 2 57 N/A $5.50 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
6 13 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 2.78 4 57 N/A $4.20F So You Think / Spyglass Hill
7 12 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.7 5 57 N/A $7.50 Montecchio / Armeniyev
8 1 CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3.87 10 59 N/A $51 So You Think / Wonderful Feeling
9 11 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.36 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
10 2 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.08 7 59 N/A $101 Lord Jim / Mururoa
6 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Level
5 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 N/A Snitzel / World Of Gold
3 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 N/A Masterprint / Gold Esprit
Race 3 - 3:25PM BARLENS EVENTS ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.39 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOSH VAIN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1 55 46 $3.50F Moshe / Zuzao
2 1 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 2.26 2 61.5 59 $3.60 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
3 9 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Mr Michael Heagney 3.8 7 55.5 47 $41 Dash for Cash / Raffin
4 5 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5.21 9 59 54 $12 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
5 2 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brodie Loy 6.31 5 60.5 57 $21 Gonski / Dream Lady
6 3 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.54 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $6 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
7 8 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 7.8 6 56
(cd 53.5)
52 $9.50 God's Own / Miss Gundowring
8 7 CREIDNE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.82 3 56.5 53 $9 Pluck / Diamond Cove
9 11 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.26 4 54.5 45 $9.50 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
6 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 54 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
4 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea 0 58 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
Race 4 - 4:05PM COROWA GOLF CLUB PLAY AND STAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.20 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
40 $10 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
2 7 RED CRACKER Bob Donat Jake Duffy 0.84 4 57 54 $4.40 Redente / Highway Princess
3 5 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.83 7 58.5 53 $6.50 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
4 2 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 3.01 5 63 1.5 62 $6.50 Marwina / Dawn Recital
5 4 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 3.25 6 59 54 $4.80 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
6 8 AD FINEM Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.16 2 55.5 47 $4F Fastnet Rock / Avienus
7 3 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.72 8 60 56 $18 Big Brown / Vignor
8 1 IS DON IS GOOD Charlotte Littlefield Jordan Mallyon 8.77 3 62.5 61 $13 Don Eduardo / Someday Somehow
10 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0 39 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
6 DIVINE DIVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 55 Sebring / Royal Lineup
Race 5 - 4:40PM BILLABONG AGRICULTURE URANA & OAKLANDS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.66 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 8 56 51 $5 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
2 2 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.35 6 57.5 54 $2.50F Lope de Vega / God's Creation
3 1 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.7 7 59 61 $6 Smart Missile / Quibble
4 6 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3.69 2 54 46 $4 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
5 8 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.17 4 54 42 $21 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
6 4 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 4.9 9 55 53 $15 Shrapnel / Lazula
7 7 HIDATSA Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5.51 1 54 45 $26 God's Own / Sacagawea
8 5 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.51 5 54 50 $26 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
9 11 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.47 3 54 36 $41 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
9 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 42 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
10 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 40 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
Race 6 - 5:15PM CARLTON UNITED BREWERY CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $3.50 Delago Deluxe / At Ease
2 1 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Jake Duffy 3.67 3 59 54 $2.90F Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
3 8 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Peter Williams Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 3.95 5 54
(cd 53.5)
44 $8.50 Denman / Kiss Off
4 9 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.51 4 54 43 $7 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
5 7 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Mr Michael Heagney 4.86 6 54 44 $81 Strada / Iron Maid
6 10 NOTHING Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 5.76 1 54 40 $19 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
7 4 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Brodie Loy 6.35 2 55.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $13 Krupt / Savannah Tales
8 3 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Nick Souquet 6.57 7 58 52 $16 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
9 5 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.95 9 54.5 45 $41 Strada / Fubusue
10 6 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8.04 8 54.5 48 $16 The Factor / Mysteries
Race 7 - 5:50PM WALDRENS FRESH ON THE RIVER IGA F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.73 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 60 56 $3.20F Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
2 3 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 0.32 7 58.5 53 $5 Redente / Kaeduna
3 7 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.92 2 55.5 47 $21 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
4 4 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.3 4 58 52 $10 Albrecht / Khali Rock
5 10 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.45 3 54
(cd 52)
43 $5 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
6 11 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 5.31 8 54 40 $51 O'lonhro / Stippled
7 5 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 5.35 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $4.80 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
8 8 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 11.05 5 55 46 $61 Reset / Demetria
9 1 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 12.68 6 60.5 57 $9.50 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
12 GREEN CASH Denise Wise 0 30 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
6 TOORSINAA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 53 I Am Invincible / Shaaheq
9 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 0 46 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win