Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 04, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Nov-19 12:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM IRON JACK 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOSHT UP Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 7 59 N/A $2.40F Moshe / Solar
2 9 PERSUE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.33 4 57 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
3 5 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan Matthew McGuren 5.84 1 57 N/A $2.70 Snitzel / Montana Downs
4 1 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.42 8 59 N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
5 6 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7.83 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
6 3 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 10.44 3 59 N/A $11 Raheeb / Qualities
7 10 SPRING NYMPH Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 10.46 10 57 N/A $10 Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
8 8 MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.97 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
9 11 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 12.65 6 57 N/A $21 Mail Train / Uppity
10 7 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 13.08 2 57 N/A $101 Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
4 CARIBBEAN BEAUTY Grant Jobson Matthew Paget 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
Race 2 - 2:25PM TWEED HEADS BOWLS CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:49.95 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUMILITY Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2 54 44 $19 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
2 3 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 4.68 3 58.5 61 $6 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
3 1 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6.08 1 61 66 $2.25F Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
4 4 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 6.34 6 56 56 $7 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
5 7 MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9.43 7 54 39 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Astonish
6 6 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 15.79 4 54
(cd 53)
41 $51 Drumbeats / Nano
7 2 CRAIGLEA CETINA Krystle Johnston Anthony Allen 26.15 5 58.5 65 $3.90 Warhead / Craiglea Tina
Race 3 - 3:05PM BALLINA FAIR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2 59 58 $4.80 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
2 6 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Jake Bayliss 0.59 7 56 52 $5.50 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
3 2 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.03 3 57
(cd 55)
54 $2.80F Frisco View / Likeacracker
4 8 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 1.23 4 54 44 $14 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
5 3 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 1.3 5 57 53 $4.80 Whittington / Slugsisterkate
6 5 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire 2.87 1 56 48 $6.50 Publishing / O'sasha
7 9 CRAIGLEA ALTONA Krystle Johnston Anthony Allen 3.29 6 54 42 $41 Citiwyse / Craiglea Brooke
7 DAUNTING DUCHESS Bryan Dais 0 46 All Too Hard / Go Kate Go
4 BETAJET Bradley Smith Wayne O'Connell 0 48 Jet Spur / A Happy Day
Race 4 - 3:40PM SLIPWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 1 57 50 $3.40 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
2 3 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Jake Bayliss 2.29 3 59 54 $2.40F Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
3 2 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 5.19 6 62 60 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
4 4 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.25 4 58.5 53 $7 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
5 7 BRAD THE LAD Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 5.46 2 55.5 47 $16 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
6 5 BLACK MOSHEEN Frank Dichiera Matthew Bennett 7.49 5 57.5 51 $26 Moshe / Paint It Black
9 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Nathan Day 0 44 Pressday / Joust
8 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 0 45 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
1 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 0 61 Show a Heart / Charmana Star
Race 5 - 4:20PM TAB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2 58.5 60 $4.40 Helmet / Lindisfarne
2 2 NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Ryan Plumb 3.02 4 60.5 64 $2.10F Longhorn / Natural Glamour
3 4 ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 4.55 1 56.5
(cd 57)
56 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
4 5 THE PALMS Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 5.07 3 54.5
(cd 55)
56 $5 The Factor / Suantrai
5 6 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Anthony Allen 7.2 6 54 51 $9.50 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
6 1 KITTEAU Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.16 8 61 65 $16 Beneteau / Our Kitty
7 7 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 14.31 5 54 39 $91 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
8 8 STATELY BOY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 27.84 7 54 35 $151 Stryker / Royale Harmony
Race 6 - 4:55PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.86 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Mallyon 2 59 N/A $10 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
2 9 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.01 1 57.5 N/A $8 Excites / Pea Biggy
3 2 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.99 6 59 N/A $15 Red Element / La Flash
4 7 TELECOM DANEWIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 1.69 3 59 N/A $2.30F Fastnet Rock / Call Me Cute
5 6 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 2.26 4 59 N/A $19 Primus / Taikun Princess
6 11 FALLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 2.95 5 57.5 N/A $3.40 Eurozone / Cubism
7 8 WILD THIEF Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.23 9 59 N/A $101 Time Thief / Wild Lola
8 4 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 11.58 7 59 N/A $151 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
9 12 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 12.18 8 57.5 N/A $9.50 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
1 APPLICANT John D Wilson Glen Colless 0 N/A Star Witness / Jiale
3 HE’S ALL WHITE Patrick Johnston 0 N/A Dalakhani / Shady Affair
10 DANSDALE (NZ) Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 0 N/A Danroad / Beckinsale
Race 7 - 5:30PM CAV AUDIO VISUAL SECURITY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.97 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Elysia) $14, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 10 56.5 N/A $3.20 Warhorse / Train Wreck
2 14 VOLTRI Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2.58 8 56.5 N/A $31 Cluster / Grand Manners
3 4 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.33 11 58 N/A $31 Savabeel / On Broadway
4 2 CALABRIA Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 4.69 4 58 N/A $2.15F Written Tycoon / Divine City
5 6 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.72 7 58 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Spirit of Carbine
6 9 WE WANT IT ALL Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 5.82 2 58 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Apart
7 8 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 6.61 5 58 N/A $101 Krupt / Kulula
8 12 QUALIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Rikki Palmer 8.4 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Frankie
9 5 MISS CRONULLA Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 8.73 6 58 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
10 7 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Andrew Mallyon 8.87 9 58 N/A $71 Pendragon / Resonance
11 1 AUREOLA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9.38 1 58 N/A $101 Astronomer Royal / Rollover
SB 3 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0 58
(cd 56)
N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
10 COMPLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Denman / Permission
11 KALLIE Noel Doyle 0 N/A Dissident / Callista