Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 03, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from the 1000m to the 300m, where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Nov-19 4:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM DIMMOCK’S QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:48pm to retrospectively include Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR POLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 57.5 N/A $3.60 Polarmore / Our Miss
2 8 HAVELKA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.01 3 57 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
3 2 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.78 6 59 N/A $14 Smart Missile / La Rambla
4 11 ALDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.26 5 55.5 N/A $26 Albrecht / Ayjaydee
5 5 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.43 10 57.5 N/A $41 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
6 1 SON OF ELLA Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.33 12 59 N/A $3.30F Pluck / Princess Bronwyn
7 3 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 3.65 1 59 N/A $16 Good Journey / Tapenade
8 12 ANDALUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.26 4 55.5 N/A $5 Wandjina / Pink Siris
9 7 BUWAN Brian Walker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.36 9 57 N/A $41 Equiano / Nimue Moon
10 6 BIMBIMBI BARB Nicole Hudson Chris O'Brien 9.17 8 57 N/A $91 Star Witness / Rabia
11 9 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Robert Thompson 15.34 11 57 N/A $9 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
12 10 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Nozi Tomizawa 17.08 7 57 N/A $201 Lope de Vega / Ducks
13 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
Race 2 - 2:15PM SUPIDO’S SUPER FOALS @ WWW.WIDDEN.COM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.94 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 59 N/A $1.24F Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
2 12 MILER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 0.52 10 55 N/A $101 Zoffany / Malabo
3 16e REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 1.08 4 55 N/A $61 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
4 8 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 1.64 7 55 N/A $71 Pluck / Warm Charge
5 6 APROPROS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.18 6 55 N/A $14 Americain / National
6 3 RAINBOW MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 3.3 5 57 N/A $7 Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
7 9 DOWN STAGE Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 4.14 2 55 N/A $61 Husson / Take Your Mark
8 5 ALL REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 6.58 9 55.5 N/A $13 Albrecht / Crowning Around
9 10 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.36 8 55 N/A $51 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
10 14 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ashley Morgan 12.85 1 55 N/A $41 Verrazano / Trina
4 GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Pierro / Kidwelly
15e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
13 SHIMMERING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
7 AYITA Steve Hodge 0 N/A All American / Arabesque
11 LOVES A HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Trusting / Lonely Hour
2 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Syntonic
Race 3 - 2:50PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.98R Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRIGHT RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 2 56 64 $1.60F Rubick / Torah
2 7 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 2.49 3 54.5 58 $9 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 2 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.18 7 59 63 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
4 5 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 3.5 1 56.5 58 $16 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
5 4 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 9.54 4 58 61 $6 Zoffany / Memoirs
6 9 CHOREOGRAPH Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 14.45 6 54
(cd 55)
46 $81 Choisir / Elsewhere
7 3 AKEED Paul Perry Nozi Tomizawa 18.17 5 58 61 $41 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 63 Helmet / Dawn Attack
8 TORMUND Brooke Somers 0 53 Stryker / Cranleigh
Race 4 - 3:25PM THE HAPPY TOOTH MUSWELLBROOK F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.73 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 58 55 $2F Mossman / Sworntoperfection
2 10 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 0.72 3 55.5 47 $61 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
3 3 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.2 4 58 55 $3 Zoffany / Jiale
4 12 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 2.53 10 54.5 45 $91 Teranaba / Vette
5 11 CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 3.15 8 55 46 $61 Moshe / Savage Impact
6 9 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 3.91 9 56 48 $26 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
7 7 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 4.3 6 56 48 $21 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
8 6 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.04 7 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $71 Pierro / Arrowette
9 8 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.13 2 56 48 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
10 2 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.84 1 60.5 57 $8.50 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
11 5 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.47 5 57 50 $14 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
1 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 0 59 Smart Missile / Oakmont
Race 5 - 4:05PM HUNTER BELLE DAIRY CO. CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.36 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Roboosto) $101: Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSHWAY Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1 60 56 $3F Moshe / Hi Way Babe
2 8 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.93 3 58.5 53 $3.20 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 4 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Darryl McLellan 2.97 8 59.5 55 $7.50 Harbour Watch / Munyate
4 11 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Justin Bowen Billy Cray 3.05 7 54 44 $101 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
5 6 MISTERZEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.89 10 58.5 56 $7 Zoffany / Zazparella
6 1 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 4.87 9 60.5 57 $21 Shaft / Mintage
7 12 RESPUN Peter D Green Robert Thompson 4.93 5 54 44 $81 Hard Spun / Resettle
8 13 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Nozi Tomizawa 5.95 6 54 40 $71 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
9 7 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 8.04 2 58.5 53 $41 Moshe / Raising High
10 10 PAPA JOHN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.33 4 56.5 52 $7 Verrazano / Oh Barbie
SB 14 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 54 40   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
9 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey 0 56 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
2 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 57 Sebring / Quiet Name
5 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 55 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
Race 6 - 4:40PM TAB.COM.AU SANDY HOLLOW CUP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.74 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 3 56.5 76 $1.90F Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
2 9 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.92 4 54 65 $5.50 Snitzel / Kimillsy
3 10 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 2.98 7 54 63 $26 Helmet / Dawn Attack
4 7 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 3.25 1 54.5 68 $31 Falvelon / Zadiamond
5 5 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Belinda Hodder 3.49 8 55.5 70 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
6 8 KULNURA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.84 6 54 67 $12 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
7 2 LIFE O’BRIEN Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 5.16 5 60.5 80 $13 High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
8 1 THE GAVEL Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 9.74 2 63.5 86 $41 Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
6 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 69 Star Witness / La Fantastique
3 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 0 75 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
Race 7 - 5:15PM POWER FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons 6 57 56 $3.40 Toronado / Push And Shove
2 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.49 4 58 62 $2.20F Duporth / Le Jardin
3 4 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 1.64 1 57 57 $6 Magic Albert / Hairy
4 12 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Robert Thompson 2.43 8 54 51 $12 Dream Ahead / Vacation
5 3 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 2.82 2 57.5 54 $15 Time Thief / Cordelion
6 13 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 3.58 5 54 47 $26 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
7 6 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 3.92 7 55.5 50 $15 Hinchinbrook / Finally
8 14 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.11 9 54 46 $41 Beneteau / Retract
9 15e FARSTAR Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 9.17 3 54
(cd 55)
42 $151 Zoustar / Farasha
1 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane 0 61 Helmet / Smash
11 BENSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 Benfica / So Choisay
8 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 57 Excelebration / General's Sniper
7 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman 0 50 Onemorenomore / Zazie
10 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
9 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 0 49 The Factor / Cashkalani