Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 03, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Nov-19 3:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 10 57.5 N/A $2.35F Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
2 6 AMEARES Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0.24 6 57 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Thismist
3 5 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Christian Reith 1.68 3 57.5 N/A $16 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
4 8 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.7 7 57 N/A $17 Supreme Class / Maramonde
5 3 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.22 9 57.5 N/A $5.50 Shamus Award / Tikal
6 11 REBEL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Jeff Penza 3.63 4 55.5 N/A $91 Dissident / Lady Millions
7 10 EARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Rachel King 3.8 5 55.5 N/A $4.20 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
8 1 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.02 1 59 N/A $151 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
9 12 SUMDEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 4.66 8 55.5 N/A $8 Dundeel / Sumptuous
10 9 SMART PROMISE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.86 2 57 N/A $15 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
7 BEANS Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
2 GUNZAR Danny Williams Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Zariz / Gundybird
Race 2 - 1:30PM RUMOURS & RUNWAYS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.29 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ASHTON BLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jeff Penza 2 55.5 54 $4.80 Wandjina / Ilithyia
2 6 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.18 9 56.5 57 $4.40 Pierro / Shania Dane
3 4 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Christian Reith 1.33 8 57.5 55 $4.20 Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
4 3 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 1.37 1 59 62 $3.80F Dundeel / Funzero
5 2 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 2.63 6 59 58 $13 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
6 9 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4.44 5 54 50 $26 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
7 5 REFIRE Danny Williams Jay Ford 4.47 3 57 54 $10 Epaulette / Up State
8 10 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 4.92 7 54 44 $101 Oratorio / Catgut
9 7 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Ms Winona Costin 6.25 4 56 52 $21 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
1 SAINT AMBROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 62 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
Race 3 - 2:05PM BC TRAINING SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.05 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2 57 N/A $15 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 2 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 3 59 N/A $1.70F Tavistock / Crimson
3 4 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.53 8 58.5 N/A $4.20 So You Think / Norbows Delight
4 12 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.93 5 55.5 N/A $101 Evasive / Reeltop
5 3 OUTAHAND John Bateman Shaun Guymer 4.11 1 58.5 N/A $26 Prince Arthur / Sabra
6 6 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 4.2 6 58 N/A $21 Epaulette / Charge to Bank
7 10 PERSIAN FRONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 4 56.5 N/A $61 The Factor / Sminker
8 1 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 6.63 9 59 N/A $7.50 I Am Invincible / Footprint
9 8 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Chad Lever 6.8 7 57.5 N/A $26 Eurozone / Silencio
10 13 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 49.33 10 55.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Airlie Bird
7 STILLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn
11 TRIESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
Race 4 - 2:40PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.88 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DONANDKIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8 58 63 $2.60F Smart Missile / Negotiate
2 8 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 2.77 3 54.5 53 $4.20 Epaulette / Lajoie
3 1 HEMSTED Garry Neale Brodie Loy 4.04 5 60 64 $10 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
4 7 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.45 6 54.5 53 $17 Stryker / Cranleigh
5 2 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.72 4 59.5 67 $6 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
6 9 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 5.99 2 54 54 $15 Proisir / Sarajay
7 4 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Jay Ford 6.45 1 56.5 61 $11 Roman Emperor / Holy One
8 10 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.1 7 54 54 $11 Savabeel / High Fashion
11 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 52 Moshe / Olympiad
5 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 56 Bernardini / Carlarossa
6 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 54 Authorized / Zaroyale
Race 5 - 3:15PM GRAEME SPACKMAN COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.28 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11 57 58 $15 Commands / Supamach
2 3 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph Jason Collett 0.78 6 58 60 $3.80 Mossman / Successful Lass
3 10 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.84 9 54 52 $21 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
4 7 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 1.13 5 55 54 $17 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
5 5 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 1.19 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $5.50 High Chaparral / Amaranda
6 6 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Rachel King 2.99 3 56 60 $3.50F Arlington / Art Deco
7 9 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.91 7 54 54 $9.50 Americain / Hampton Rover
8 8 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.98 4 54.5 57 $10 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
9 2 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5.62 1 60 68 $51 Choisir / Lagerphone
10 1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Rory Hutchings 6.93 10 61.5 67 $10 Barbados / Flinders Island
11 12 BURRANGONG John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 7.05 2 54 47 $101 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
11 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 0 50 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
Race 6 - 3:50PM SPENDTHRIFT GUY WALTER - F&M CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALL SASSITUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4 58 68 $8 Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
2 1 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.09 6 59.5 71 $4.40 Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
3 9 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Blaike McDougall 4.26 10 55 62 $8.50 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
4 5 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.53 7 57 66 $8.50 Casino Prince / Kartini
5 2 NICCONITA John Bateman Christian Reith 5.01 3 59 70 $6.50 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
6 6 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph Richard Bensley 5.11 2 57 66 $31 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
7 8 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5.38 9 56.5 65 $8.50 Epaulette / Romare
8 11 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Jeff Penza 6.26 1 54 45 $101 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
9 10 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 6.4 5 54 57 $18 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
10 3 SISTER SLEDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.15 8 59 70 $4.20F Uncle Mo / Unblemished
7 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 65 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
Race 7 - 4:30PM SUN SOLUTIONS GOULBURN CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.17 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7 55.5 85 $2.70F Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 4 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.68 1 58 90 $3.50 Star Witness / Assertively
3 2 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.07 8 59.5 93 $10 Snitzel / Movie
4 5 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Brodie Loy 1.33 5 58 90 $3.10 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 6 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.61 2 56 86 $17 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
6 1 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 3.16 3 61 96 $26 Pins / Luxurious Lady
7 3 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 8.35 6 58.5 91 $91 Hard Spun / Lindt
8 10 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 16.56 4 54
(cd 55)
76 $51 Star Witness / Who's There
11 OUR SHANAKEE Scott Brunton Shaun Guymer 0 64 God's Own / Thoressa
8 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 80 Super Easy / Axislass
9 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0 78 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
Race 8 - 5:05PM JEWELL BUILDERS BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BRING THE RANSOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12 57 65 $2.10F Sebring / Gold Epona
2 3 WANDER Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.45 6 61.5 67 $8 Lonhro / Mayfield
3 7 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 3.38 2 60 64 $15 Star Witness / Hairpin
4 4 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 3.44 4 61 66 $9 Snitzel / City of Song
5 8 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 3.96 11 59 62 $21 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
6 14 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Jeff Penza 4.22 10 54 51 $41 Zariz / Golden Freeze
7 1 GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Christian Reith 4.35 1 62 68 $26 Reliable Man / Cross Rate
8 10 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding James Innes Jnr 5.46 3 57.5 63 $21 Beneteau / De Souba
9 13 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.48 8 54.5 53 $26 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
10 2 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6.6 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $11 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
11 9 SENNACHERIB Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 6.87 9 59 62 $15 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
12 5 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.96 7 60 64 $13 Lucky Owners / Goliard
6 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Jay Ford 0 64 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
12 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 0 58 Commands / Supamach