Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 01, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Nov-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.35 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
2 1 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Anthem
3 6 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
4 2 HIGH SHINE (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 4.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Pure Light
5 4 MERLINITE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
6 3 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A So You Think / Sam I Am
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
2 4 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 1 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
4 7 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
5 6 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.1 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
6 3 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
7 2 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.03 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
3 7 THE PROMISE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
4 1 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
5 4 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
6 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
7 3 HAMOGANY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Skybound
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO&UP F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
2 6 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
3 5 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Jean Van Overmeire 0.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
4 4 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
5 3 MAGGIE’S GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sancelia
6 7 STOKED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sensualism
7 2 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
8 8 TAVUA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 19.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mary's Grace
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO&UP F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
2 1 AROUSAL Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment
3 3 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
4 9 MORE PROPHETS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
5 6 PITJARA James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel
6 8 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 4.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
7 7 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung
8 2 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
9 5 PARADISO Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Metellus
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO&UP CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELANGOR John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Telegraph Gal
2 8 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
3 4 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
4 3 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
5 1 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
6 9 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
7 6 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
8 5 MARS Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
9 2 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 5.4 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO&UP CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EQUITIES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
2 4 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lithograph
3 9 VULCAN Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.9 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
4 1 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 2.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
5 2 BRIARS KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
6 3 CYMBALIC Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
7 5 ECHYNGHAM James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Benenden
8 7 RIOT ACT John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
9 8 STEPS TO GOLD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Steps to the Beat
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TANKER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Allen 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calcatta
2 8 VUCETICH James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
3 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
4 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
5 6 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
6 4 OREGON TRAIL James Cummings Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Klamath Falls
3 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Wandjina / Categorical
5 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Sensibility
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.28 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 8 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
3 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
4 4 MIKADO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Allen 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
5 1 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
6 7 RAOUL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
7 3 CONCEITED James Cummings Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
2 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Time for War / Hard to Hold
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
2 3 FOUND OUR THRILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Blueberry Hill
3 4 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
4 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
5 6 QUATENUS James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
6 7 SWEET ANNA John Thompson James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
7 5 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
8 8 THE ANSWER John Thompson Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   Dissident / Ceol Na Sraide
9 1 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.81 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
2 6 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
3 7 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
4 8 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
5 5 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
6 1 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
3 I AM MAGNIFICENT Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Superline
2 I AM CAPITAN Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.29 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
2 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
3 6 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.7 0 N/A   Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
4 1 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
5 5 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
6 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
7 7 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO&UP F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.28 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
2 8 SOCIAL SMILE Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
3 4 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
4 1 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
5 3 MISS MARGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Apple Martini
6 2 IMPERIAL QUEEN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Heirlooms
7 7 RED OCTOBER John Thompson Chris Williams 4.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow
8 5 MONEY HEIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 8.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alcancia
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO&UP F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.96 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
2 2 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
3 3 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
4 6 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / See No Evil
5 7 SATURN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
6 5 MARCH ON SELMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Chiquada
7 4 LOST IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO&UP CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
2 4 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
3 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
4 3 COMPLETED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sorel Point
5 5 PIVOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Blessingindisguise
6 6 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO&UP CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.83 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
2 4 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
3 2 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
4 1 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
5 5 SUN MOON SKY John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Testama