Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 31, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Jun-19 3:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM KRIS LEES RACING CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.08 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (King Cobra) $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2 59 N/A $9.50 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
2 11 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.69 5 56.5 N/A $3.40F Rubick / Blitzem Belle
3 4 HERCULES MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 1.7 3 59 N/A $9 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
4 9 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Aaron Bullock 2.01 1 59 N/A $6 The Factor / Prairy Kat
5 2 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.43 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
6 6 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 3.02 10 59 N/A $13 Spinning World / Canelot
7 8 STEADY STAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.22 8 59 N/A $4.60 Zoustar / Misstrum
8 1 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5.39 4 59 N/A $9.50 Star Witness / Jiale
9 10 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10.33 7 59 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
10 5 MR AHAAB Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 10.94 6 59 N/A $31 May'haab / Zero Stress
SB 12 KING COBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 0 56.5 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
7 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Freebe
Race 2 - 12:50PM SKY 'BIG SPORTS BREAKFAST' F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 58 N/A $1.65F I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 10 HIBERN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.73 8 55.5 N/A $10 Wandjina / Berna
3 8 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.27 7 55.5 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
4 7 OAKFIELD TICKETS Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 7.61 3 58 N/A $41 Tickets / Oakfield Dream
5 2 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 7.83 5 58 N/A $61 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
6 4 LOVE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.01 1 58 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
7 11 RATHVILLY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Warren Ms Winona Costin 9.66 6 55.5 N/A $3.40 Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
8 9 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9.96 9 55.5 N/A $151 Magic Albert / Constitute
9 3 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 10.84 11 58 N/A $13 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
10 1 BUSHIE’S BEL Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 12.26 4 58 N/A $151 Bushranger / Gundaroo Esprit
11 6 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 15.58 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Congrats / Nocturne
Race 3 - 1:25PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.47 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Anna) $101, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1 57.5 N/A $3.60 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
2 15e HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 6 54 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
3 2 BANFF Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.79 7 57.5 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Roman Match
4 5 SHE’S IDEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.95 12 57 N/A $2.30F Dundeel / Ana's Mail
5 10 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.55 2 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Swiss Ace / Kokkei
6 4 LAUNCH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 3.72 8 57.5 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Ibis
7 12 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 4.53 11 54 N/A $51 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
8 9 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Winona Costin 4.99 3 54.5 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
9 13 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Michael Squires 5.13 4 54 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
10 8 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 5.34 5 54.5 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / We've Got Rhythm
11 11 KEIRETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 8.28 9 54.5 N/A $31 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
12 17e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Luke Cumberland 13.33 10 54 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
SB 16e MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Darryl McLellan 0 54 N/A   Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
1 LUCITOR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
6 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane 0 N/A Domesday / Lavishly
7 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
14 KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
Race 4 - 2:05PM SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.74 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 8 56 58 $4.40 Epaulette / Soho Madame
2 7 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 0.68 5 54 53 $6.50 Duporth / Mediator
3 1 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.92 6 58.5
(cd 57)
63 $2.20F Snippetson / Shook Up
4 8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Bobby El-Issa 2.05 1 54 42 $51 Artie Schiller / Tureen
5 3 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.13 2 55.5 57 $7.50 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
6 9 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Michael Squires 3.64 4 54 40 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
7 6 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.77 3 54
(cd 55)
53 $9 Harbour Watch / Bindiya
8 5 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 9.23 7 54 54 $12 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
4 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Winona Costin 0 54 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
Race 5 - 2:40PM MIDDLEBROOK VALLEY LODGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.78 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 10 59 66 $2.70 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 12 SCEPTER OF POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.06 1 55 N/A $2.50F Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
3 1 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.8 2 59 52 $41 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
4 2 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.81 4 59 54 $10 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
5 11 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Bobby El-Issa 7.18 12 55 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
6 3 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.26 5 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $61 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
7 8 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Chad Lever 7.86 11 57 56 $51 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
8 7 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 8.18 9 57.5 50 $51 The Factor / Smoothie
9 10 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 8.4 6 55 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Delaluna
10 6 STREETCAR TO STARS (GB) Paul Perry Greg Ryan 8.89 3 59 N/A $8.50 Sea The Stars / Approach
11 13 GOOD TIME GIRL John Ramsey Luke Cumberland 10.37 8 54 N/A $61 All American / Sojustrememberthis
12 4 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Jake Hull 11.18 7 59 41 $91 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
9 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Salade / Celtic Night
Race 6 - 3:20PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY KELLIE TARRANT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.91 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $18 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
2 5 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 0.28 5 58 60 $3 All American / Patisserie
3 4 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 1.18 9 58.5 61 $5.50 Primus / Blue Booty
4 11 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2.55 1 54 42 $101 Southern Image / Chocaholic
5 1 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.75 6 60.5 65 $6.50 Duporth / Snow Way
6 8 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Chad Lever 3.15 7 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $26 Pure Theatre / Sun River
7 9 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 3.37 3 54.5
(cd 55)
57 $101 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
8 10 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 4.03 4 54 52 $41 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
9 6 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Robert Thompson 5.32 8 57 62 $2.60F Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
3 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 62 Zariz / Moville Slipper
7 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
Race 7 - 3:55PM HARRY ANGEL @ DARLEY STALLIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.64 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BLACK AND TAN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 57 64 $6 Sebring / A Quiet Shandy
2 5 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.14 2 58.5 63 $31 Choisir / Princess Tyla
3 4 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Ms Winona Costin 0.25 14 58.5 67 $26 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
4 9 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 0.27 10 57.5 61 $9 Salade / Celtic Night
5 10 DUCALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.72 6 57.5 65 $13 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
6 15e WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Serg Lisnyy 0.93 3 57.5 61 $4.60F Zoffany / Tornado Lil
7 7 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.1 12 58 62 $5.50 Sebring / Exquisite Art
8 6 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Chad Lever 1.13 8 58.5 63 $18 Your Song / Siphon
9 1 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.43 11 63
(cd 61.5)
76 $13 More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
10 14 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Grant Buckley 2.13 9 56 62 $31 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
11 8 WISAMA Kris Lees Bobby El-Issa 4.35 4 58 66 $9.50 All Too Hard / Waveline
12 17e MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.41 13 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $41 Husson / Poplars
13 3 ALVIN PURPLE Stephen Dixon Robert Thompson 6.07 1 59.5 65 $26 Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
14 12 NACAR (GER) Cody Morgan Chris O'Brien 9.59 7 57.5 61 $21 Tertullian / Nacella
2 CELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 66 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
16e CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 0 58 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
11 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle 0 61 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
Race 8 - 4:35PM INGLIS 'GREAT SOUTHERN SALE' BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.58 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ATTILA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 60 64 $8 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
2 11 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Grant Buckley 0.04 9 57.5 59 $10 High Chaparral / Suppose
3 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.36 4 61.5 67 $3.20F Magic Albert / Cathead
4 12 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0.59 1 55.5 59 $17 Hinchinbrook / Petulie
5 10 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.87 6 57.5 59 $12 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
6 5 MORALIST Matthew Smith Chad Lever 2.74 10 59 62 $5 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
7 3 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.85 8 61.5
(cd 60)
71 $18 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
8 7 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 8.11 5 58.5 61 $91 Snippetson / Shahzadi
9 6 AKEED Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 9.81 2 58.5 61 $31 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
10 9 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 13.71 3 58
(cd 56.5)
64 $3.60 Magnus / Secret Salsa
8 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer 0 64 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
2 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 67 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks