Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 31, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Jun-19 2:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.77 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
2 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
3 6 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Ledahead
4 7 STELLA MARIS John Thompson Robbie Dolan 5.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
5 5 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Dastaria
6 4 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Salade / Any Joy
7 2 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.6 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.83 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 5 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
3 2 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 10 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
4 1 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.1 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
5 7 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Joshua Parr 10.3 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Malozza
6 4 RENEGED John Thompson Sam Clipperton 12.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna
3 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Choisir / Courtney
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
2 6 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
3 1 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
4 10 TURQUOISE SUCCESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Frescante
5 5 KUBRICK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
6 2 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
7 8 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
8 4 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent James Innes Jnr 5.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
9 3 DELICATELY James Cummings Blake Spriggs 5.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
10 9 TELFER Ron Quinton Chris Williams 7.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
2 9 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
3 4 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 7 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
5 3 DUTY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
6 5 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
7 6 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.2 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
8 2 DELARTHUR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 9.1 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Delisha
1 CATHARS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
2 2 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
3 8 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
4 4 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
5 3 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
6 5 PAIR OF HEELS John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Little Chloe
7 9 VENDEVAL James Cummings Joshua Parr 10.1 0 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
8 1 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 13.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace
9 6 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 13.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shazee Lee)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 2 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
3 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
4 7 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
5 3 MORNAY Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lobster
6 6 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 5.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
SB 4 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
2 3 NATALIA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Booralee
3 5 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
4 1 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
5 6 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne 0 N/A Turffontein / Greyhound
4 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 0 N/A Myboycharlie / De Chorus
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
3 3 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.75 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
4 5 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
5 7 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
6 2 ISILMO James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Yavanna
7 6 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUZZ Craig Carmody Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Denman / Siren
2 5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
3 2 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness
4 3 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Reset / Alainn
5 6 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 4 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
7 7 TIFFANY GEM John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 11 0 N/A   Pierro / Ten Carat Rock
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MID AIR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
2 1 EMERGENT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
3 3 FLASH PALACE Les Bridge Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
4 7 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 3.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keep Seeking
5 4 KENTUCKY WILDCAT John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   All American / She's a Wildcat
6 5 LAINO John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 4.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rathlin Island
2 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton 0 N/A Zoustar / Family Girl
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
2 4 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
3 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
4 5 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Jackson Morris 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Full Bloom
5 1 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
6 2 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
7 7 THE WICK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gypsy Frolic
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.29 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENANG (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
2 7 VIVARO James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Occitan
3 4 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
4 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
5 6 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Slippery Satin
6 2 DAZZLING CHARM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
7 3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.82 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming
2 4 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
3 1 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
4 2 BALL TAMPERER David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mostly Lucky
5 3 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
6 7 TUTELAGE James Cummings Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Harpers
7 8 WHISPERED James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
8 5 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 10.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Black Prophet
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.56 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD LUCAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Moshe / Lucand Star
2 1 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
3 3 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
4 2 LANIGERA James Cummings Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Denman / Chinchilla
5 5 NOT FOR EVERYONE Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 7.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Diamond Delight
6 6 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
7 7 VALIANT DELUXE Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 15.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Forever the Chill
Race 15 - 10:35AM OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMANZORA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
2 2 DEITY James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna
3 6 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
4 4 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gigas
5 5 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
6 7 TORPENHOW James Cummings Joshua Parr 16.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
3 DEMERARA James Cummings 0 N/A Commands / Rum Cruise
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TONY NICCONI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wickham
2 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
3 5 WAKA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Chameleon
4 3 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
5 2 LOCHITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
6 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Sebring / Rocha