Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Thursday 30, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-May-19 10:27AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM BATHURST CARPET COURT MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WIN ’N’ GRIN John Thompson Jackson Morris 6 59 N/A $2.70 Reward for Effort / Bouchette
2 8 ENRAGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.07 7 56.5 N/A $2.20F More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
3 3 FIRST LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 5.67 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
4 1 ABRADED Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.89 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Helmet / The Fairy's Kiss
5 4 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.54 4 57 N/A $71 Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 6 SUPREME BOSS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.78 5 57 N/A $12 Street Boss / Isola Di Capri
7 5 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 11.72 3 57 N/A $81 Bullet Train / Srinigar
8 7 UNSUS Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 12.87 8 57 N/A $151 Trusting / Save Yourself
9 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sepoy / Ancient Song
Race 2 - 1:35PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2 58 64 $1.90F Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
2 6 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 0.84 7 57.5 63 $16 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
3 3 CRIM Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.12 4 58 64 $8.50 Time Thief / Positioning
4 1 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 3.42 1 63
(cd 59)
70 $31 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
5 2 BUFFY Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 4.84 6 60
(cd 58)
68 $3 Trusting / Countess Bathory
6 8 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.92 5 54 54 $71 Mosayter / Star Gold
7 5 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Greg Ryan 5.78 3 57.5 59 $9 Kaphero / Prospect Royale
7 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Keagan Latham 0 61 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Race 3 - 2:10PM PANORAMA AUCTIONS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE BOUNTY Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 2 55 N/A $3.30 So You Think / That's Leila
2 2 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 1.92 9 59 58 $2.40F Outback Prince / Dane Grande
3 9 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 4.22 1 56.5 N/A $16 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
4 1 COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.39 3 59 46 $16 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
5 11 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.43 11 55 N/A $61 Husson / Take Your Mark
6 6 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 6.64 10 57 43 $71 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
7 8 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 6.8 12 56.5 N/A $8 Tickets / Opera Serenade
8 5 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8.32 6 59 34 $151 Tickets / Dawnfire
9 4 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.85 5 59 39 $61 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
10 10 GLAMARAMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Greg Ryan 12.14 7 55.5 57 $8.50 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
11 7 STARDUX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 13.72 4 57 48 $16 Teofilo / Accademia
12 3 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 14.75 8 59 31 $151 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
Race 4 - 2:45PM HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL 2YO GOLD NUGGET (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 5 58.5 N/A $9 Whittington / Gee Trump
2 6 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.13 4 56 N/A $3.50 Denman / Strace
3 7 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.43 7 56 N/A $4.60 Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 11 MOKASOI DELUXE Richard Litt Andrew Banks 1.85 8 54 N/A $81 Delago Deluxe / Mokasoi
5 3 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Greg Ryan 2.04 1 56.5 N/A $14 Nicconi / Silk Spun
6 5 BLUE TATTOO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Winona Costin 2.33 9 56 N/A $11 Snitzel / Angel Smoke
7 9 ROCQUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 2.8 6 54.5 N/A $3.20F Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
8 8 AUSBRED WAAWOR Noel Mayfield-Smith Mathew Cahill 4.24 2 54.5 N/A $16 Delago Deluxe / Ausbred Blue
9 4 SOMBRE PRIZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Henry Reeves Anthony Cavallo 9.53 3 56.5 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Eimhis
2 ENRAGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
10 CHILLI POP Darren Hyde 0 N/A Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
Race 5 - 3:20PM HARVEST CAFE & STORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.17 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dexluther) $10: Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 11c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 1 58 52 $19 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
2 11 FINAL CROWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Winona Costin 2.68 2 54 47 $7 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
3 2 THE FRICK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ian Holland Greg Ryan 2.72 4 59 54 $3.90 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
4 9 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.62 8 56 48 $21 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
5 4 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.69 6 57 50 $15 Helmet / Star On High
6 7 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 6.62 7 56.5 49 $8 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
7 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.65 9 56.5 53 $18 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 10 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.12 5 56
(cd 53)
48 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
9 5 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Mathew Cahill 7.83 3 56.5 53 $3.80F Al Maher / Silamani
SB 8 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0 56 48   Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
1 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 56 Ocean Park / Best of All
Race 6 - 3:55PM BATHURST TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 59 54 $7 Your Song / Conch
2 2 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.14 2 59 58 $6 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
3 8 STATO Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 0.43 3 55.5 47 $12 Dubleo / Secret Quest
4 3 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 1.21 1 59 58 $3.80F Your Song / She's in Demand
5 11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 2.06 10 54 42 $41 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
6 9 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Michael Heagney 2.34 9 55 46 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
7 4 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.95 8 57 50 $31 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
8 7 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Shaun Guymer 3.18 6 56 52 $5 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
9 5 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 3.98 4 57 50 $4.20 Time Thief / Aussie Val
10 12 SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.12 5 54 41 $151 Pluck / Spy's Lass
11 6 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 10.78 11 56.5 49 $81 Sizzling / She's All Greek
10 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 0 46 Excellent Art / Woona
Race 7 - 4:35PM KENNARDS HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 7 57.5 53 $8.50 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
2 7 HARMONICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.15 10 56 54 $3.10 Poet's Voice / Charybdis
3 13 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Winona Costin 1.26 1 54 50 $3F Arlington / Questessence
4 10 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.07 2 55.5 49 $9 Denman / Be My Princess
5 12 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.13 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
47 $81 Bushranger / Poniard
6 16e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Michael Heagney 2.79 5 54
(cd 55)
36 $41 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
7 17e SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 7.86 3 54 33 $101 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
8 15e MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 8.56 11 54 37 $101 Mosayter / Magic Arena
9 14 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 11.52 9 54 43 $31 Foreplay / Nadayem
10 5 BELL SERENADE George Wright Jnr Greg Ryan 11.56 12 57.5 53 $9.50 Your Song / Belisarda
11 3 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 12.47 4 58.5 55 $9.50 Zoustar / Farasha
12 9 MOSOLINO Todd Smart Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 14.92 6 55.5 49 $26 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
18e LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 54 Your Song / Conch
4 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Shaun Guymer 0 57 Show a Heart / Red Spot Special
2 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 59 Denman / Flying Hope
8 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 0 53 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
11 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 0 51 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
1 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 59 Pierro / Sookie