Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 27, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: 2m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 7:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM IRONJACK MID BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.23 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7 57 50 $4.80 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 3 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.52 4 57 54 $21 Zoffany / Just Pamela
3 7 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 5.31 1 54 46 $5 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
4 6 WONDERFUL THING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.02 2 55 50 $11 Al Maher / Hindsight
5 10 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.32 9 54 41 $51 Stratum / Firm Seal
6 1 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.81 10 58.5 59 $1.85F Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
7 9 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 8.44 5 54 43 $17 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
8 5 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 9.47 3 56.5 49 $61 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
9 8 EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9.78 8 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $101 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
10 11 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 11.89 6 54 40 $101 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
2 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Chris O'Brien 0 56 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
Race 2 - 1:10PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB CUP 7/6 F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.45 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 10 59 N/A $3.60F Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
2 11 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 3.54 3 54 N/A $6 Olympic Glory / Class Success
3 10 ALL A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Raymond Spokes 3.69 6 54
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Albrecht / Lady Astor
4 5 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.06 1 56.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Qahira
5 12 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.46 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
6 3 FEATHER YOUR NEST (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 4.92 8 56.5 N/A $41 Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
7 4 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 5.13 5 56.5 N/A $5 Ustinov / Hello Hello
8 2 NODEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 9.99 9 58 N/A $14 Dundeel / Basamaat
9 8 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 10.54 11 54.5 N/A $11 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
10 7 BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 11.21 7 55 N/A $151 Arlington / Viking Rose
11 6 ALLETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 11.81 2 55.5 N/A $151 All American / Vanetta
12 9 MY MUSTANG SALLY John Cooper Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 18.44 12 54.5 N/A $101 Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
15e DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones 0 N/A Bullet Train / Broken Promise
14e DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans 0 N/A Sequalo / Gothic Semey
13e MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Albrecht / Abel Miss
Race 3 - 1:45PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOSTRO RE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 59 N/A $3.50F Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
2 5 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.34 5 57 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
3 11 PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7.35 2 54.5 N/A $3.60 The Factor / O'perfect One
4 7 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.88 3 57 N/A $10 Benfica / Another
5 10 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 10.08 1 56.5 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
6 15e FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 10.28 6 57 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
7 12 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 18.08 9 54.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 1 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 18.91 7 59 N/A $21 Snitzel / Montana Downs
9 6 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 23.27 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Mossman / Writteninthestars
14e MR REWARD Brian Gentle 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Candy Can
16e SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 N/A Albrecht / Winifred
13e PORZ Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
3 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle 0 N/A Magnus / A City Girl
2 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
9 ELEVEN ELEVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
8 BAIL CONDITIONS Mark Cross 0 N/A Anacheeva / Schmatte
Race 4 - 2:25PM TAREE LEAGUES & SPORTS CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POWER OF WEXFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 56.5 60 $1.90F Snitzel / Kneeling
2 9 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 0.72 1 54 47 $31 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
3 6 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Ben Looker 1.54 6 55 53 $11 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
4 5 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 1.93 3 56 55 $11 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
5 2 TITUS Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.8 8 57.5 58 $2.50 Excites / Indrani
6 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.74 10 58 59 $81 Captain Sonador / In Lights
7 11 SYRAH Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 6.34 7 54 45 $101 Helmet / Star Shiraz
8 8 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 8.11 9 54 48 $151 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
9 10 TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.44 4 54 46 $151 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
10 7 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Matthew Bennett 8.67 5 54
(cd 55)
48 $101 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
3 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0 57 Star Witness / Roxy Express
Race 5 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.87 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 61 58 $5 Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
2 2 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0.92 9 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $5 He's Remarkable / French Flute
3 10 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Robert Thompson 2.5 5 58 52 $5.50 Pierro / Delta Girl
4 14e GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.68 10 55.5 47 $91 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
5 1 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.9 3 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $3.80F Host / Haumea
6 8 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.94 11 58.5 53 $21 Starcraft / Helluva Party
7 6 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.66 1 60
(cd 57)
56 $5.50 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
8 5 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 7.01 8 60 60 $17 Smart Missile / Lapse
9 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Peter Graham 7.1 7 60.5 57 $51 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
10 11 NAPAYSHINI David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 11.76 2 56.5 49 $61 Ready's Image / Daloot
11 9 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12.07 4 58 52 $21 Honor in War / Our Choice
16e SYRAH Ross Stitt 0 45 Helmet / Star Shiraz
15e THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 59 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
7 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Battle of Marengo / Quail Landing
12 DEW DROP John Sprague Matthew Bennett 0 48 Eavesdropper / Danetana
13e LITT UP Tim McIntosh 0 47 Star Witness / Assertively
Race 6 - 3:40PM TAREE CUP CARNIVAL 16 & 18 AUG BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #8 (Highton) $14. Deductions in $; 6c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 11 55.5 47 $6 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
2 10 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0.24 3 54.5 45 $21 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
3 12 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.61 2 54 44 $6.50 California Dane / Leiluna
4 4 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 2.54 7 59 54 $9.50 Sizzling / Final Star
5 1 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 2.96 1 60.5 57 $8 Akacheeta / Minma
6 2 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.04 4 59.5 59 $4.40F Mutawaajid / Ceberano
7 7 GRACEFUL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.38 8 56.5 53 $6.50 All American / Star Pose
8 11 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 3.44 6 54
(cd 55)
46 $14 De Beers / Ni Night
9 6 QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.65 5 57.5 55 $15 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
10 5 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.88 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $21 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
11 3 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 8.47 10 59.5 55 $31 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
SB 8 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0 56.5 49   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
15e MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle 0 44 Magnus / A City Girl
14e GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 0 40 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
13e DENMAN QUALITY Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 0 43 Denman / Quest for Quality
Race 7 - 4:15PM WINGHAM CUP 7 JUNE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.54 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 5 57 54 $6 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
2 2 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 0.46 11 59.5 55 $16 Purrealist / Three Cheers
3 13e WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 0.87 8 57.5 51 $11 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
4 12 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1.7 4 54
(cd 55)
44 $41 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
5 15e MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 1.86 6 57.5 51 $19 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
6 9 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 2 2 58 52 $4EF Spirit of Boom / Serpent
7 3 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.04 12 59 54 $4EF Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
8 7 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.18 3 58 52 $31 Court Command / Larvaleur
9 4 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.89 10 58.5 53 $101 Your Song / All Good Things
10 14e GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.6 7 55.5 51 $12 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
11 1 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.16 1 59.5 55 $9 Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
12 5 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 10.06 9 58.5 53 $11 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
16e CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans 0 50 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
6 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 53 May'haab / Fashion General
8 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt 0 56 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
11 SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen 0 53 Choisir / Seething Duck