Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 27, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-May-19 4:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM MCDONALDS DUBBO & WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 59 N/A $3.50 Epaulette / Crown Princess
2 9 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.43 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
3 10 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.76 2 57 N/A $2.90F Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
4 13 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 2.66 10 57 N/A $5 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 15e ON THE DELTA Mark Milton Daniel Northey 4.23 3 57 N/A $51 Albrecht / Beg
6 5 ORTHOEPY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.02 6 59 N/A $18 Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
7 11 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.64 7 57 N/A $15 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
8 8 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6.25 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Arlington / Fashion Star
9 7 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.29 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
10 14 MR REWARD Brian Gentle Anthony Cavallo 11.83 8 56.5 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Candy Can
16e SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Choisir / Astradiym
18e SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton 0 N/A Star Witness / Dollhouse
17e THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Rhiannon Payne 0 N/A Tickets / Les's Lass
6 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Nick Heywood 0 N/A Zariz / Freebe
4 MANNO Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dubleo / Many Things
2 CYCLONE CLYDE Darren Hyde 0 N/A Rock Face / Tembisa
12 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Greg Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
3 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Magnus / A City Girl
Race 2 - 12:15PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #7 (Isaac's Kolt), $41. Deductions in $; 2c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WAVERTON LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Jones Grant Buckley 8 57.5 N/A $7.50 Duporth / Cellar Edition
2 17e VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.25 5 55 N/A $7 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
3 6 TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.67 9 56.5 N/A $5 Savabeel / Lady Alberton
4 1 AGENT KING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.46 12 58 N/A $2.90F Dream Ballad / Party Pants
5 10 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 3.53 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
6 4 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 4.11 4 57 N/A $81 Benfica / Leica Waltz
7 14 SECRET EMBRACE Janelle Galea Anthony Cavallo 7.16 11 55 N/A $10 Helmet / She's Gifted
8 13 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.27 13 55 N/A $151 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
9 9 PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7.31 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Von Costa de Hero / Mota
10 12 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.22 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
11 11 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 10.47 2 55 N/A $101 Tickets / Really Vexing
12 15e MAGIC CHEQUE Lee Lunn Rhiannon Payne 14.08 6 56 N/A $151 Benfica / Al Yaseerah
13 8 MANDALA’S IMAGE Garry McCarney Rasit Yetimova 14.12 10 56 N/A $151 Barbajuan / Solid Mandala
SB 7 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Billy Cray 0 56 N/A   Dr Doute's / Startreat
2 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Dubleo / In the Long Grass
18e BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Host / Darsawye
5 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
16e BULLET LAD Todd Howlett 0 N/A Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
Race 3 - 12:50PM LANDMARK HARCOURT OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 8 60 75 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
2 5 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.06 7 59.5 74 $4.40 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 1 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Nick Heywood 2.24 2 61 77 $10 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
4 9 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.34 6 55.5 70 $19 Sebring / Goldlago
5 7 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 2.55 1 57.5 70 $61 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
6 8 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.75 3 56.5 68 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
7 6 STAR SHAFT Tim McIntosh Greg Ryan 3.67 5 58 71 $2.40F Shaft / Good Question
8 10 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.49 4 54
(cd 51)
43 $151 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
3 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett 0 75 Universal Prince / Interlark
2 GADFLY Mark Ward Michael Heagney 0 75 Smart Missile / Distinctive
Race 4 - 1:25PM SHINE BRIGHT LIKE A DIAMOND BALL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 4 57.5 54 $1.85F Epaulette / Orcym
2 5 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 3.68 10 57.5 54 $3.10 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
3 1 COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.35 11 59 46 $17 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
4 4 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.41 3 59
(cd 57.5)
37 $51 Excellent Art / Ellen May
5 11 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.7 7 55 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
6 3 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ashley Morgan 8.28 9 59 42 $41 Red Element / Hasty Girl
7 2 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 8.77 5 59 43 $15 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
8 10 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 14.42 13 55 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
9 7 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 15.06 1 57 51 $17 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
10 14 PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland James Rogers 16.54 6 54 N/A $151 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
11 13 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 16.63 12 54.5 N/A $81 Zariz / Friday Francita
12 9 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 17.55 2 55 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
13 16e TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 18.27 14 59 38 $101 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
14 12 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Rhiannon Payne 24.87 8 54.5 N/A $151 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
8 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 51 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
15e KEZAAM Natalie Pearce 0 45 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
Race 5 - 2:05PM AFA INSURANCE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 10 55 N/A $7.50 Epaulette / Polygamist
2 10 GREENSKEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.34 1 55 N/A $3.50F Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
3 8 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.57 12 57 53 $14 Pins / Lithograph
4 4 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.63 5 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $5.50 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
5 5 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.19 11 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $7 Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
6 15e MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.25 14 59 39 $101 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 16e BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 4.52 4 56.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / Bold Shift
8 3 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 6.36 3 59 47 $7 Star Witness / Assertively
9 2 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 6.69 8 59 43 $26 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
10 7 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 7.3 6 57 40 $101 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
11 9 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8.03 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Duporth / In Arrears
12 12 WAMWARRA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin Drake Daniel Northey 8.68 2 55 N/A $26 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
13 6 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Nick Heywood 9.33 7 57.5
(cd 58)
49 $7 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
14 13 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 9.39 13 54.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Precious Find
17e EXIT ONLY Dean Jackson 0 37 Street Sense / Elle
1 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett 0 52 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
14 GOOD TIME GIRL John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 0 N/A All American / Sojustrememberthis
Race 6 - 2:40PM WAYNE MALLISON PAINTER & DECORATOR CONSOLATION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 11 57 50 $3.60EF Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
2 14 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.29 7 54 44 $51 Amalfi / Black Powder
3 13 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 0.84 9 57 50 $21 Excites / Celtic Moondance
4 5 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Anthony Cavallo 0.98 2 58 52 $15 Street Sense / Esther
5 11 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.32 12 57.5 51 $7 O'Reilly / Ziya
6 15e DART STREET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 3.14 3 56 48 $7.50 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
7 8 PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.7 5 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $3.60EF Phenomenons / Spiritoftheriver
8 20e PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Daniel Northey 4.47 10 55 46 $31 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
9 10 FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5.44 8 57.5 51 $41 Jet Spur / Spectograph
10 9 BAGGIO Connie Greig James Rogers 6.2 1 57.5 51 $26 Stryker / Denarii
11 18e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 6.8 4 54 47 $61 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
12 4 AXIS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7.87 6 58 52 $7.50 Spinning World / Royal Rory
17e ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 48 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
1 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 0 53 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
19e PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig 0 47 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
16e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0 48 Snippetson / Selva
6 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Daniel Pitomac 0 52 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
7 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Robbie Brewer 0 52 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 53 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
3 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 0 52 Duporth / Madame Medusa
Race 7 - 3:20PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA INSURANCE SOLUTIONS WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC QUALIFIER F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 60 56 $5.50 Strada / Allates
2 10 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0.05 1 57.5 51 $8.50 Street Cry / World Joy
3 8 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.31 11 58 52 $13 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
4 14 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 1.16 5 56 48 $101 Redente / Fastessa
5 7 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Nick Heywood 2.05 2 58.5 53 $3.10F Nicconi / Journalise
6 6 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.27 10 59 54 $10 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
7 9 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.82 12 57.5 51 $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
8 13 PUREST Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.91 9 56 48 $81 Stratum / Chaste
9 16e PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 4.05 13 55.5 47 $15 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
10 12 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson James Rogers 4.66 3 56.5 49 $61 All American / Ellie Boo
11 11 FELICETTE Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4.93 7 57 50 $61 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
12 3 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Anthony Cavallo 5.17 8 60 56 $8 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
13 2 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.61 4 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $26 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
14 15e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Billy Cray 9.03 14 56 48 $51 Snippetson / Selva
18e AMARETTO Lee Lunn 0 46 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
17e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 47 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
5 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0 55 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
1 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 60 Hard Spun / El Ashb
Race 8 - 3:55PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA INSURANCE SOLUTIONS WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC QUALIFIER CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1 59 54 $31 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
2 7 PETAIN Bob Howe Grant Buckley 1.49 13 59.5 55 $14 Commands / Segolene
3 8 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Robbie Brewer 2.33 11 59.5 55 $7.50 Tickets / Fuji Girl
4 12 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.94 8 59 54 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
5 5 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 3.99 4 60 56 $61 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
6 16e MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.18 7 58.5 53 $31 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
7 6 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.57 12 59.5 55 $3.90 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
8 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Nick Heywood 7.02 5 62 60 $15 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
9 18e GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 7.56 3 58 52 $21 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
10 17e GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Daniel Pitomac 8.2 10 58 52 $31 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
11 14 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8.26 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $101 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
12 3 DELETE Jacob Perrett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9.74 9 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $31 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
13 10 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 9.95 2 59 54 $7.50 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
2 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman 0 58 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
4 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 57 Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
11 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 Your Song / Conch
13 BELL SERENADE George Wright Jnr 0 53 Your Song / Belisarda
15e HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 0 53 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
Race 9 - 4:35PM THE GIFT CLOSET BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 11 54 46 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
2 7 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.86 12 59 62 $7 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.47 9 62.5
(cd 61)
69 $7 Shaft / Babassu
4 13 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.93 8 54 50 $7.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 10 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4.79 6 57.5 59 $15 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
6 6 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Billy Cray 5 5 59.5 63 $41 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
7 3 LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.29 2 61 66 $4F Ready's Image / Perfect Zero
8 5 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.62 1 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $41 Niello / Poniard
9 9 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 7.26 14 58 60 $26 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
10 12 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 7.91 4 57 58 $26 Tickets / Framboise
11 8 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 8.74 3 58.5 65 $8.50 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
12 4 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Mathew Cahill 9.51 10 61 66 $12 Husson / Notinitforluv
13 15e KINGTANTES Michael Lunn Rhiannon Payne 15.2 7 54 44 $151 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
14 11 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 17.1 13 57
(cd 54)
62 $81 Longhorn / Questify
2 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0 67 Roman Emperor / Elle