Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 26, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5.5m 1000m - 300m, where cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.58
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-May-19 12:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM ALLWELD SERVICES 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Margie Bee) against 1st (Soori) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 55 N/A $9 Albrecht / Winifred
2 8 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0.35 4 55 N/A $7 Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
3 5 DRAGON’S BEAUTY Dianne Lumsden Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.44 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Beautiful Dragon
4 9 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.82 5 55 N/A $1.30F Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
5 4 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 1.45 8 57 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
6 2 NOMORETAWQ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Eggleston Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6.06 7 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
7 10 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.71 6 55 N/A $51 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
8 7 LADY CHEETAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 20.43 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Amo La Nonna
12 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Writteninthestars
1 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan 0 N/A Snitzel / Montana Downs
3 STEADY STAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoustar / Misstrum
6 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / Jewel Vault
Race 2 - 12:55PM TWO RIVERS WINES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.32 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GAME OF THORNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
2 1 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.01 3 59 N/A $2.70F Unencumbered / Los Feliz
3 4 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 0.34 1 56.5 N/A $3.60 Pierro / Moonlight Bay
4 3 CHAMBERMAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.84 2 57.5 N/A $10 Carlton House / Chamber Music
5 8 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 2.19 4 55.5 N/A $9.50 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
6 11 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 2.31 9 54 N/A $13 Bullet Train / Jessepic
7 9 DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 2.58 6 54.5 N/A $18 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
8 6 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.29 7 56 N/A $61 Choisir / Jewel Vault
9 12 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.98 5 54 N/A $101 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
10 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Class Success
2 NODEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Dundeel / Basamaat
5 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0 N/A All Too Hard / Glasgow
Race 3 - 1:35PM ALLWELD SERVICES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.60 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ryebuck) $61, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 54.5 N/A $3.30 Excelebration / French Fantasy
2 1 MONTEREY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.53 11 59 N/A $3F Benfica / Cannery Row
3 2 MANNO Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 1.63 3 58 N/A $41 Dubleo / Many Things
4 12 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.95 5 54 N/A $81 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
5 11 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4.76 2 54 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
6 9 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 4.85 6 54 N/A $51 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
7 7 COLLISION Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 5.01 4 54.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
8 4 SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 6.34 1 57 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Astradiym
9 6 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Chris O'Brien 6.99 9 55.5 N/A $9.50 Dreamscape / Jubilee
10 10 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 8 7 54 N/A $16 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
11 5 CARLTON STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Michael Squires 29.68 8 55.5 N/A $151 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
SB 3 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 0 57 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
Race 4 - 2:12PM TAB.COM.AU HUNTER RIVER STAYERS CUP – BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.33 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mount Bulla) $5, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 14c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chris O'Brien 4 58 60 $4 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
2 3 EXFLYTATIONS Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Andrew Gibbons 0.18 5 59.5 67 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Fly Higher
3 8 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 2.72 3 54 50 $12 Americain / You'd Better
4 6 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.51 9 54.5 57 $31 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 1 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 4.77 2 61.5 67 $3F Casino Prince / Wild Brew
6 7 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Darryl McLellan 5.54 7 54 54 $17 Danewin / Elegy
7 9 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 6.53 1 54 48 $21 Valixir / Under the Lantern
8 11 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 11.8 8 54 37 $101 Oratorio / Atiya
9 10 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 12.3 6 54 43 $101 God's Own / African Lady
SB 2 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 60.5 65   Duporth / Snow Way
5 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 63 Trotamondo / Accademia
Race 5 - 2:52PM HIC SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.53 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Serg Lisnyy 4 60.5 57 $4.60 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
2 6 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 1.58 7 58.5 57 $10 Zizou / Lonely Hour
3 3 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 1.73 1 59.5 59 $1.80F Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 12 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2.09 8 54 43 $26 Sebring / Mate
5 8 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.35 3 56.5 53 $11 Choisir / Ortensia
6 2 SUNBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 4.14 5 59.5 59 $11 New Approach / Star Fever
7 7 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 4.27 9 58 52 $61 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
8 13 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 4.32 10 54 41 $91 Husson / Virgin Snow
9 4 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Chris O'Brien 4.45 6 59 54 $18 Husson / Ready On Sunday
10 10 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 4.99 11 55.5 47 $101 Time Thief / Secret Habit
11 11 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.55 2 54 44 $71 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
5 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 53 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
9 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 53 Nicconi / Journalise
Race 6 - 3:30PM BHIMA THOROUGHBREDS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.28 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 55 46 $8 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
2 4 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.16 7 59 54 $2.35F Battle of Marengo / Quail Landing
3 7 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.19 4 58.5 57 $9 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
4 14 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Ms Rachael Murray 4.54 3 54 35 $71 Time Thief / Remember Pru
5 9 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 5.71 8 58 52 $21 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
6 5 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 6.33 6 58.5 53 $11 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
7 8 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.34 1 58.5 57 $3.30 Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
8 12 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 6.61 5 54 46 $151 Tickets / Pleached
9 13 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 6.83 10 54 43 $71 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
10 6 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 10.19 11 58.5 53 $51 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
11 1 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 11.89 9 60 56 $41 Eavesdropper / Depot
12 10 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 16.21 12 56.5 49 $81 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
3 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0 55 Commands / Segolene
2 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley 0 55 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
Race 7 - 4:05PM MUSWELLBROOK RSL GOLF CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR WONG Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 8 59.5 57 $5 Mossman / Spice Temple
2 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 2.67 1 58.5 59 $3.60 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
3 4 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.94 2 58.5 59 $2.60F Zoustar / Nella Dane
4 11 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.09 3 54.5
(cd 53)
51 $21 Star Witness / Takali
5 13 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 3.32 11 54 49 $15 Your Song / Play Just for Me
6 7 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.5 10 56 54 $26 Unencumbered / Orutan
7 10 ZANJAN Terry Wicks Grant Buckley 5.58 5 55 52 $41 Zoffany / Chic Gal
8 6 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.45 13 56 54 $13 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
9 12 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 6.63 6 54 50 $21 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
10 9 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 7.82 12 55 48 $26 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
11 15e TAVISKY (NZ) Jay Hopkins Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.66 4 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $151 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
12 5 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 11.05 7 58.5 55 $81 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
13 14 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Michael Squires 12.25 9 54 40 $151 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
16e ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 44 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
1 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson 0 59 Court Command / Accountess
8 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman 0 49 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing