Moree: Moree Picnic Race Club Saturday 25, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-May-19 2:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:00PM NORTHWEST EVENTS MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Cross Mr Ridge Wilson 2 65 N/A $6 Sizzling / Fates
2 4 ONE SOCK Peter Sinclair Ms Angela Taylor 0.28 4 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.50 Golden Archer / Kai Cibo
3 5 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.71 3 67 N/A $4.20 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
4 1 HOY BUD Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 2.41 5 67 N/A $2.20F Arlington / Cloudscape
5 2 LAUNDROMAT JOE Leon Cross Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.76 1 67 N/A $15 Falvelon / Dropper Crystal
6 3 NAZARE Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 6.07 6 67 N/A $3 Red Arrow / Starspect
Race 2 - 1:40PM GRAINCORP CLASS B HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHELLY’S DREAM Fred Carter Ms Angela Taylor 5 62
(cd 60)
N/A $4.20 Hidden Dragon / Sedan
2 2 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Mr Ridge Wilson 4.08 4 62 N/A $6 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
3 1 SCUBA STEVE Zach Hatch Mr Nicholas Perrett 5.22 1 64 N/A $3.20 Zizou / Sky Alley
4 4 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Mr Wesley Boyd 5.67 3 62
(cd 61)
N/A $1.60F Equiano / Quick Verdict
5 3 PROMISORIO Peter W Stanley Mr Steven Kehoe 7.93 2 62
(cd 59)
N/A $3.20 Choisir / I Promise
Race 3 - 2:20PM KENWAY AND CLARK CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 1 64.5 N/A $2.70 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 2 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 1.59 3 64.5 N/A $2F Dane Shadow / She Can Again
3 1 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.86 4 65.5 N/A $3 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
4 5 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Mr Ridge Wilson 3.72 5 63 N/A $4 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
5 3 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith Ms Angela Taylor 5.59 6 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
6 6 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 6.15 2 63 N/A $4 Onemorenomore / Happens
Race 4 - 3:00PM AIRCAIR AVIATION CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 1 63.5 N/A $1.80F Reset / Manzie de Lago
2 7 SEBRING FLING Jacob Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 0.44 4 62 N/A $6 Sebring / Midnight Fling
3 2 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Luke Berger Mr Ridge Wilson 6.29 3 63 N/A $3.50 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
4 4 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Mr Steven Kehoe 7.22 5 62
(cd 59)
N/A $8 Nicconi / Pamargo
5 3 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Ms Rowena Dillon 8.91 2 62.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $4 Skilled / Antigone Jones
6 6 OREZIRA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 8.95 6 62 N/A $6 O'Reilly / Alzira
5 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
Race 5 - 3:40PM B & W RURAL BOOLOOROO MOREE PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 1 67 N/A $1.30F Lonhro / Terrestria
2 3 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.6 3 65 N/A $2.10 Trusting / Newborn
3 1 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Mr Wesley Boyd 3.84 2 67
(cd 65)
N/A $2.10 Tickets / Honor's Emma
4 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
Race 6 - 4:45PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA BRACELET TROPHY HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 2 68 N/A $3EF Bel Esprit / Mycedes
2 3 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Mr Ridge Wilson 2.85 5 65 N/A $3EF Dalghar / Honor Babe
3 5 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Mr Steven Kehoe 2.9 7 62
(cd 59)
N/A $5 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 7 DO DAR Kelly Smith Ms Angela Taylor 6.05 4 62
(cd 60)
N/A $15 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
5 4 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 6.41 3 62.5 N/A $5 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
6 8 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Wesley Boyd 6.59 1 62
(cd 61)
N/A $4.20 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
7 6 CAN HE RAP Sue Bigg Mr Nicholas Perrett 7.79 6 62 N/A $15 Canny Lad / Rapallo
2 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Vermouth