Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 24, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-May-19 6:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.02 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
2 2 FEDERAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
3 5 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
4 3 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.1 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
5 4 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
6 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
7 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 6.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
8 6 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
2 5 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
3 3 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
4 1 DANAWI Tim Martin Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
5 4 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
6 6 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
2 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Street Cry / Oxigenada
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 3 LEVIATHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lady Lakshmi
3 2 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
4 1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
Race 4 - 8:42AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
2 2 CLASSIC GAMING David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
3 4 LIGHT EXCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mysterious Light
4 3 HAMOGANY Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 9.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Skybound
1 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
2 8 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 3 JORDA James Cummings James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
4 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
5 5 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Delori
6 4 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
7 6 SELES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
8 2 BREAKDANCE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Raise Your Pulse
9 9 STRAIGHT HOME Adam Wadick Jean Van Overmeire 7.8 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
10 DEPRIVE James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Denman / Defrock
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
2 1 CARIBBEAN KISSES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Perilous Princess
3 10 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
4 2 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 2.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
5 7 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
6 9 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
7 5 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 3.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
8 6 PHEMONOE James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
9 8 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / McIvor Silk
10 4 LIARA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Huamulan
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lucicello)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AQUITAINE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 4 CAPITOLINE LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
3 9 ROTATOR Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
4 5 EARTH SONG Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flare
5 6 JUST JESSIE Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Red Roses Too
6 2 AL SNIP John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
7 8 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Balady
8 1 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Our Akela
9 10 SHADOW James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
SB 7 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.04 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAR HALO Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Warhead / Sunbrella
2 6 VICI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Emmalene
3 2 GALLANT RUN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
4 7 VULPES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
5 4 RED FERRARI Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Echo Maid
6 5 TRAPASSI James Cummings Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
7 1 BUSH SHINDIG Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
8 3 GAMEMAN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 13.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / My Game
9 WARP SPEED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Witness / Prized Gem
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 7 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
3 6 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Kastenessen
4 4 FORGIATO (NZ) Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Super Easy / Toomanycandles
5 5 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
6 8 SPARTAN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Phaedra
7 3 FLINDERS Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
8 1 AIR BLAZER Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 7.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Moonlight Hussey
9 9 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 7.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.04 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
2 7 PYRAMINX Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 2 0 N/A   Rubick / Madam Nash
3 9 TONGARIRO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
4 3 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
5 1 ANUBIS Chris Waller James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vitex
6 4 KEEN ON GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
7 8 RUN FOR GLORY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Nayana
8 5 MARRIED Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
9 2 CYMBALIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.78 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LICKO’PAINT (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0 N/A   Denman / Ijaaza
2 5 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
3 4 NUKE Gerald Ryan Lee Magorrian 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
4 3 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
5 6 TOULOUSE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
6 7 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
7 1 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.87 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREEFICA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Benfica / Deep Freeze
2 5 GEM SETTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   Rothesay / Calibre Cut
3 6 WINNING SUPERSTAR Gary Moore Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Enthrall
4 3 FIRECRACKER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dazzle Light
5 2 CAPUCINES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Golden Statue
6 1 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 2.9 0 N/A   Dalghar / Svita
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
2 5 SKYANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pinpoint
3 3 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
4 4 SKILLET Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Woppitt
5 1 DESIGN AHEAD Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Amsterdam
6 2 FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Cathay Lady