Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 24, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-May-19 6:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM P & K SOLICITORS 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.27 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNDERWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Josh Oliver 5 57.5 N/A $2.15F Deep Field / Cautious
2 1 BADOOSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 0.26 8 58 N/A $2.30 Sebring / Tresor
3 4 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.23 1 55 N/A $20 Dundeel / She's Now Single
4 3 SHANAHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 3.06 3 56 N/A $7 Time for War / Emerald Downs
5 5 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.33 7 55 N/A $91 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
6 7 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower 4.58 2 54 N/A $16 Stryker / Still
7 8 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Anthony Allen 6.53 4 54 N/A $41 Verrazano / Trina
8 6 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 10.72 6 54 N/A $101 Mahisara / Courier
Race 2 - 12:15PM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Anthony Allen 2 57 N/A $5 Oratorio / Chant
2 3 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Cyril Small 0.22 1 59 N/A $2.70F Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
3 10 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.26 7 57 N/A $10 Magnus / My Myrtle
4 12 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.39 6 54.5 N/A $15 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
5 6 EXPLODING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 2.34 11 57 N/A $3 Zoustar / Bella Maddelena
6 1 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Brooke Stower 3.15 9 59 N/A $26 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
7 7 GUNNABE GRAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 5.07 5 57 N/A $26 Pierro / Wannabe Grand
8 8 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Peter Graham 5.42 10 57 N/A $51 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
9 5 BLINKIN READY NOW Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 5.94 4 57 N/A $151 Drumbeats / Ready to Race
10 9 MORINGA’S STORMY Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 10.08 3 57 N/A $151 El Nino / Star of Ombra
11 4 YOUR SPIN Owen Glue Ms Laura Cheshire 15.61 8 59 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Helen's Fortune
2 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
Race 3 - 12:50PM RICHARD JOHNSTON PAINTING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.02 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 8 57 N/A $1.40F Canford Cliffs / Astinella
2 11 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0.75 3 57 N/A $4.80 Bernardini / Big Step
3 3 SWIGLARS Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 0.84 5 59 N/A $26 Ready As / Palais Royale
4 2 MEXICAN YELL Ben Robinson Serg Lisnyy 2.12 11 59 N/A $21 Carlton House / Grito
5 12 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 2.52 10 54.5 N/A $26 Red Element / Golden Dreams
6 6 BELLE JESS Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 2.71 1 57 N/A $13 Falvelon / La Flash
7 10 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Kim Craft Jon Grisedale 4.14 2 57 N/A $26 Money or the Gun / Shezahotshot
8 1 IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Stower 4.59 4 59 N/A $41 Love Conquers All / Dawn Magic
9 7 BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.26 7 57 N/A $41 Big Brown / Points
10 9 RED LINES Graham Blake Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.15 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Mail Train / Lady in Luck
11 4 ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 11.28 6 57 N/A $91 Red Dazzler / Lostris
8 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 0 N/A Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
Race 4 - 1:25PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.24 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7 55 N/A $8 Harbour Watch / Category Six
2 2 MALAWI GOLD Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 1.46 3 58 N/A $1.60F Smart Missile / Zefta
3 10 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Stower 2.04 1 54 N/A $12 Alert / Yodalla
4 9 AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.54 2 54 N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
5 11 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.4 13 54 N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
6 5 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 5.43 5 55 N/A $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
7 12 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.06 10 54
(cd 52)
N/A $9 Intergaze / Midget Hill
8 15e SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Jon Grisedale 7.54 14 54 N/A $81 Congrats / Double One
9 7 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Ms Laura Cheshire 8.59 11 55 N/A $71 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
10 14 SHEZAHEARTBREAKER Steven Phelps Scott Galloway 8.71 9 54 N/A $151 Show a Heart / Shezahotshot
11 6 NORMANTON Mark Palmer Raymond Spokes 12.13 12 55 N/A $151 Exceedingly Good / Karanja
12 3 SKALD BOBS Bonus Scheme Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 13.06 8 56 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Inanna
13 13 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Ben Looker 13.24 4 54 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Street Storm
14 17e GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Matthew Paget 19.2 6 54 N/A $101 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
18e IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Cecily Eaton 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
16e LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
8 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
1 MASPOETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A More Than Ready / Sevillano
Race 5 - 2:05PM NCMC CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $2.10F Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
2 7 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.54 1 55 50 $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
3 4 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 1.6 12 57.5 59 $8 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
4 3 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1.72 9 58.5 57 $31 Exceedingly Good / Processional
5 1 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 3.22 2 60.5 61 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
6 5 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Anthony Allen 3.43 6 56.5 53 $6.50 Zizou / Diadem Trist
7 13e YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Cecily Eaton 4.17 4 54 41 $101 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
8 8 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 4.23 11 54 51 $51 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
9 11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.78 5 54 44 $101 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
10 12 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.23 3 54
(cd 52)
36 $151 All Bar One / Fast Bid
11 10 LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson Serg Lisnyy 8.17 7 54 47 $101 Sebring / Chicago Seven
12 6 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 19.11 8 55 54 $151 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
14e BROWN LINES Graham Blake 0 29 Mail Train / Oneliner
9 MISS BANG Paul Robbins 0 49 Star Witness / Sanskrit
Race 6 - 2:40PM HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LA RENARDE Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 8 60.5 61 $3.50 Foxwedge / French
2 3 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew James Dunn Ben Looker 0.51 3 59.5 55 $2.70F Bradbury's Luck / Hello Doctor
3 5 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.24 14 59.5 59 $51 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
4 1 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Peter Graham 1.31 11 60.5 57 $17 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
5 12 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 1.46 5 55 50 $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
6 6 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 2 12 58 52 $21 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 15e PAJADOS Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 3.25 10 56 48 $21 Street Sense / Spurani
8 4 LE BEAU RENARD Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGillivray 3.52 7 59.5 55 $9 Foxwedge / La Belle Chataigne
9 14 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Paget 4.12 2 54 46 $31 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
10 9 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Belinda Hodder 4.97 6 57 50 $61 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
11 16e THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 5.15 9 54
(cd 55)
47 $61 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
12 7 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.14 4 58 52 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
13 10 SPICER Kelvin Hickmott Cecily Eaton 9.34 13 56.5 53 $81 Stryker / Indian Curry
14 13 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 12.12 1 54.5 49 $101 Al Maher / Shy Date
17e RED ALL DAY David Campbell 0 46 Husson / Theatre Fan
18e GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 0 44 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
11 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron 0 52 Time Thief / Celti Lass
8 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth 0 55 Hidden Dragon / Rainbow Express
Race 7 - 3:20PM NEIL CROSS MEMORIAL CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 10 57 75 $11 Falvelon / Burning Fig
2 1 BOOMWAA Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/50kg) 0.27 6 63
(cd 61)
87 $5 Mutawaajid / Boom Boom Baby
3 4 PATRIOT John Sprague Ben Looker 0.41 2 58 77 $3.60F Reward for Effort / Batik
4 7 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Scott Galloway 0.71 11 54.5 70 $4.60 Exceedingly Good / Choisir Baby
5 10 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 1.19 9 54 67 $21 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
6 5 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.64 7 57.5 76 $5.50 Mulaazem / Canzero
7 9 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 3.78 4 54 69 $12 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
8 2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.31 5 59 79 $15 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
9 3 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Peter Graham 5.76 3 59 79 $51 Northern Meteor / Basra
10 8 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7.42 8 54 71 $41 Ferocity / Zerotami
11 11 UPSTART Paddy Cunningham Matthew Bennett 28.57 1 54
(cd 55)
66 $51 Starcraft / Cannarelle
Race 8 - 3:55PM CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.80 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 8 56 79 $1.85F Nicconi / Chloe Rose
2 3 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Herne Ryan Plumb 2.4 5 62 87 $81 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 11 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce Scott Galloway 2.44 4 54 71 $8 Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
4 1 PERFECT DARE Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 4.23 12 62.5
(cd 59.5)
88 $17 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
5 5 FOMO (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGillivray 4.4 1 58.5 80 $8.50 Pins / Misty
6 8 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 4.47 10 54.5 72 $16 Ukok Warrior / Born Bright
7 10 CANBERRA Matthew James Dunn Ben Looker 4.89 2 54 72 $51 Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
8 12 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5.9 3 54
(cd 55)
66 $151 Stratum / Pirate Queen
9 4 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 7.39 7 60.5 84 $9.50 New Approach / Amish
10 9 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 8.35 6 54.5 72 $31 O'Reilly / Fireside
11 14 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.85 13 54
(cd 52)
65 $151 Red Element / Mulsanne
12 13 PHABENI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 9.02 11 54 66 $151 Commands / Rainbow
13 6 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins Mr Robert Agnew 9.02 14 56 75 $101 Red Element / Khaptrist
14 2 APOLOBOOM Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/50kg) 9.03 9 62
(cd 60)
87 $10 Kaphero / Apologies
17e CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 0 60 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
18e LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 0 48 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
15e JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee 0 64 Drumbeats / Jetling
16e WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 62 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
Race 9 - 4:35PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.06 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SORNJA Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4 55 58 $10 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
2 4 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0.33 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $6 Pierro / No Looking Back
3 2 AXELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0.78 2 61
(cd 58)
70 $4.40 Stratum / Swiss Current
4 14 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 0.81 6 54 47 $31 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
5 11 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 0.88 12 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $11 Street Cry / Libretto
6 12 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 1.92 9 54 52 $14 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
7 3 FOLLOW ON Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 3.22 1 59.5 63 $26 Pierro / Mica's Pride
8 5 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.43 10 57 58 $3.50F Testa Rossa / Special Deece
9 16e MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Brooke Stower 4.18 5 54 42 $21 Myboycharlie / Cellito
10 15e SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 5.91 11 54 44 $51 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
11 6 WESTROCK Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.65 8 57 58 $12 Pierro / Mae Gone West
12 8 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8.93 7 55.5 59 $21 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
7 CHAVO Stephen Lee 0 57 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
1 MY SONG Stephen Lee 0 68 Your Song / A Country Girl
13 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Husson / Sacred Spirit
9 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew James Dunn 0 58 Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock