Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 20, May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 9:16AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 8 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0.76 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 4 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
4 2 FARRANFORE John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1.31 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
5 1 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.82 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
6 5 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
7 3 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.77 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
6 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Duporth / Delori
Race 2 - 8:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
2 5 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
3 3 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.65 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sucker Punch
4 2 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Sam Clipperton 1.79 0 N/A   Rubick / Blitzem Belle
5 4 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.54 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
6 1 ARES Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 2.92 0 N/A   Husson / Renierae
7 7 ZOUVILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.08 0 N/A   Zoustar / Villa Bled
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 1 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.18 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
3 3 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.46 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
4 5 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 2.74 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
5 7 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
6 2 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
7 6 HE GOES ZOFF Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths 7.14 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cat Chatter
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BRAZEN SAINT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A
2 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A
3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A
4 MICRONA John Steinmetz 0 N/A
5 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A
6 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley 0 N/A
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston 0 N/A
2 CAPITAL VENTURE Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A
3 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A
4 SAKI Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A
5 SOLID FOUNDATION Joseph Pride 0 N/A
6 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A
2 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton 0 N/A
3 DUTY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A
4 HOLLYWOOD AL Garry White 0 N/A
5 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A
6 VULPINE Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A
Race 12 - 10:57AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 13 - 11:09AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton 0 N/A
2 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A
3 LILLIUM Les Bridge 0 N/A
4 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A
5 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella 0 N/A
6 OUR PARISIAN STAR John Higgins 0 N/A
7 SHAROKINA Jason Attard 0 N/A
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.