Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 20, May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 12:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 8 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0.76 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 4 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
4 2 FARRANFORE John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1.31 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
5 1 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.82 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
6 5 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
7 3 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.77 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
6 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Duporth / Delori
Race 2 - 8:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
2 5 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
3 3 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.65 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sucker Punch
4 2 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Sam Clipperton 1.79 0 N/A   Rubick / Blitzem Belle
5 4 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.54 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
6 1 ARES Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 2.92 0 N/A   Husson / Renierae
7 7 ZOUVILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.08 0 N/A   Zoustar / Villa Bled
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 1 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.18 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
3 3 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.46 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
4 5 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 2.74 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
5 7 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
6 2 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
7 6 HE GOES ZOFF Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths 7.14 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cat Chatter
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 1 AUSBRED WAAWOR Noel Mayfield-Smith Corey Brown 1.15 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Ausbred Blue
3 3 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1.22 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
4 2 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.18 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
5 6 OLMETO Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.44 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
6 4 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Chris Williams 2.66 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAESURA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Segue
2 6 HOTEL AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.75 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
3 4 EMERGENT John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1.59 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
4 3 EL COYOTE (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.72 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 5 EXITOS Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 2.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shakeira
6 8 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths 5.48 0 N/A   Mosayter / Oceanette
7 1 BISMIRE Peter D Green Koby Jennings 11.09 0 N/A   Big Brown / Icecapade
8 7 MINT SLICE Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 32.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Bordeaux Momento
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLASH PALACE Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
2 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 0.17 0 N/A   Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 6 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.03 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
4 3 HONOUR OF CLARE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.16 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Great Meadows
5 7 SOFT SLIPPER Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Rachel King 2.22 0 N/A   Arena / L'elegante
6 5 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Peter D Green Koby Jennings 3.2 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Elleraad
4 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pierro / Aqua D'amore
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 2 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.37 0 N/A   Zoffany / Musidora
3 6 SUN PATCH Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
4 5 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.72 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Micheline
5 7 WHITEFIELDS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.92 0 N/A   Deep Field / True Blonde
6 4 LOUDER Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.09 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
1 ALMAL Scott Singleton 0 N/A Albrecht / Mali Vrtop
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dinado)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZEN SAINT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Sainted
2 5 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.63 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
3 4 MICRONA John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 6.07 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
4 6 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Chad Lever 6.69 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
5 2 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.78 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
SB 3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Discord
2 6 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.45 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
3 3 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 6.33 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
4 5 SOLID FOUNDATION Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.35 0 N/A   Lonhro / Upon This Rock
5 2 CAPITAL VENTURE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 7.68 0 N/A   Stratum / Nocturne
6 4 SAKI Brad Widdup Corey Brown 7.81 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Vamoose
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
2 1 CALBUCO Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings 1.44 0 N/A   Sebring / Doagain
3 6 SOMBRE PRIZE Henry Reeves Robbie Brewer 1.45 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Eimhis
4 3 GHALIA’S DREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ghaliah
5 4 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Silk Spun
6 2 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths 3.67 0 N/A   Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Rock
2 6 VULPINE Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.75 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
3 3 DUTY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.42 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
4 5 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 5.23 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
5 4 HOLLYWOOD AL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 9.17 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hollywood Drive
2 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Undolla
Race 12 - 10:57AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
2 1 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.97 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
3 3 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.67 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
4 5 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 5.32 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
5 6 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 6.81 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
6 2 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Ms Cejay Graham 7.75 0 N/A   Choisir / Polite
7 7 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 8.24 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood
4 NUMOOR (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 0 N/A Denman / Ijaaza
Race 13 - 11:09AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
2 7 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
3 3 NATALIA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.28 0 N/A   Choisir / Booralee
4 5 RESTRAINED James Cummings Corey Brown 3.24 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
5 4 NOT A SOUND Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths 5.97 0 N/A   Pluck / Silencio
6 6 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Ms Chelsea Ings 6.51 0 N/A   Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
7 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Christian Reith 7 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Girl
2 4 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.01 0 N/A   Choisir / Lacada Siren
3 3 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
4 2 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.87 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Melania
5 5 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess
6 7 SHAROKINA Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths 5.93 0 N/A   Reaan / Bergier
7 6 OUR PARISIAN STAR John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings 7.02 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Amarouge
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAUA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
2 6 PERIGORD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
3 4 PARAGLIDE James Cummings Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Outdoor
4 3 METRICAL James Cummings Robbie Dolan 3.07 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hexameter
5 1 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 4.76 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
6 2 GREEN CASTLE Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 13.53 0 N/A   Camelot / Hot'n'dreamin