Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 19, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m the entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 12:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM BALDOCK CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.94 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 58.5 N/A $1.90F Star Witness / Leopard Skin
2 5 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 0.28 10 57 N/A $18 Master of Design / Self Portrait
3 13 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 2.44 11 54 N/A $26 Sebring / Decoree
4 8 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2.9 6 55 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
5 10 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 3.31 9 54 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
6 11 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.93 7 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Sun of May / Skiwi
7 2 EXROCKA (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 4.23 5 58 N/A $7.50 Shamexpress / New Age Rocka
8 9 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.13 2 54.5 N/A $6.50 Roman Emperor / Krasna
9 6 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 6.05 1 57 N/A $31 Zoustar / Casino Card
10 4 MARLEY MAY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.6 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Moshe / Royal Tina
11 3 KINONG Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.13 12 57.5 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
12 7 RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.17 4 55.5 N/A $101 Amadeus Wolf / Ruby Slippers
12 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Michael Travers 0 N/A Moshe / West of the Bridge
Race 2 - 1:35PM XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.17 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 57.5 N/A $2.60F Skilled / This Cat's Magic
2 1 DARLAMAX Mark C Webb Michael Travers 1.38 7 59 N/A $12 Rebel Raider / Magooey
3 8 BONITAS Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.65 1 57 N/A $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
4 2 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3.65 2 59 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
5 3 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 4.76 5 58.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
6 10 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 4.78 6 55 N/A $101 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
7 12 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.93 11 55 N/A $8.50 Husson / Rajasthan
8 13 TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 6.27 4 55 N/A $151 Gonski / Better Back Bar
9 5 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.33 14 58 N/A $11 Krupt / Portland Pacific
10 11 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Chad Lever 6.72 9 55 N/A $41 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
11 16e LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.1 10 55 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
12 15e DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Brendan Ward 9.09 8 55 N/A $41 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
13 6 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 10.59 13 58 N/A $41 Pierro / Cymbal
14 4 BOWLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 14.38 12 58.5 N/A $101 Bowstreet Blues / Torlina
17e DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Statement
9 KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0 N/A Supreme Class / Morecora
14 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Star Witness / La Rambla
Race 3 - 2:15PM BYRNE TRAILERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.96 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BALMACEDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 59 62 $2.30F Al Maher / Estancia Rios
2 1 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 1.88 5 61 66 $5.50 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
3 6 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.42 7 58 60 $14 Zariz / Lionette
4 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 2.44 3 61
(cd 57)
66 $5 Haradasun / Miang
5 9 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 3.06 8 54
(cd 55)
51 $7.50 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 11 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6.59 9 54 42 $31 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
7 10 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.41 6 54 47 $14 Globetrotter / Magnifico
8 4 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9.75 1 58.5 61 $81 Octagonal / Listowel
9 7 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 11.92 2 57.5 59 $21 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
10 5 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 15.55 10 58
(cd 55)
60 $26 Snitzel / Blaze Em
8 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 52 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
Race 4 - 2:55PM CASTLE LANE CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.33 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54.5 N/A $4.40 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
2 5 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0.32 6 57 44 $21 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
3 14 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.07 12 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Haradasun / Decantered
4 4 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.3 2 57.5 52 $2.90F Not a Single Doubt / Joie
5 10 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 3.4 4 56.5 N/A $51 Arena / Royal Tower
6 6 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.9 8 57
(cd 57.5)
47 $31 Benfica / Unveiled
7 11 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 4.85 9 56.5 N/A $7.50 Tickets / Opera Serenade
8 1 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.25 13 59 48 $51 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
9 3 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 7.23 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
10 9 BRIDEGROOM Peter Flood Mathew Cahill 12.29 3 56.5 N/A $151 Moshe / Herecomesthebride
11 7 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.23 10 57 48 $12 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
12 2 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 17.25 14 59 43 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
13 8 ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 19.57 7 56.5 N/A $201 Anacheeva / Princess of Oz
14 12 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Bryan Murphy 22.93 11 56.5 N/A $41 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
13 LEOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Sepoy / Diva's Magic
Race 5 - 3:30PM HILLIS MOTOR GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.61 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 10 58.5 61 $3.30 Pierro / Cloud Song
2 2 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 0.5 2 60.5 65 $3.20F Ad Valorem / County Harvest
3 1 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 0.67 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $5 Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky
4 9 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2.52 7 54.5 53 $11 Choisir / Elsewhere
5 4 THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 3.28 9 58 60 $21 Zariz / Comeback Queen
6 12 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Creed 3.32 8 54 49 $151 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
7 8 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.1 4 55 58 $8.50 Show a Heart / Red Spot Special
8 11 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Brendan Ward 4.94 1 54 49 $26 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
9 7 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.87 5 55 58 $31 Zariz / Marie Rambert
10 10 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.09 3 54 52 $15 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
6 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 56 Redente / Lujaway
5 MISS BELISA Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0 62 Lope de Vega / Quaffle On
Race 6 - 4:05PM AVIS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.88 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Hangin' With Willy) against 1st (Kapover) - DISMISSED, Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 12 60.5 57 $8.50 Kaphero / Sake Over
2 9 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 0.13 13 59
(cd 55)
54 $4 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
3 4 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0.54 3 60.5 57 $12 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
4 1 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.11 8 61.5 59 $19 Kaphero / Prospect Royale
4 12 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.11 6 56 48 $3F Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
6 7 AUTMED Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 2.6 1 59.5 55 $18 Authorized / Meddling
7 15 MONKERY David Blundell Simon Miller 3.36 7 55.5 47 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Papeete
8 10 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.59 11 58 52 $20 Moshe / Deciphered
9 14 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.1 2 55.5 47 $81 Kaphero / Money Angel
10 13 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 4.58 4 55.5 47 $91 Strada / Iron Maid
11 2 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.21 9 61 58 $8 Equiano / Amarynthia
12 18e MR FOX Kerri Kulic Ms Amanda Masters 10.58 5 54 36 $151 Foxhound / Darwina
13 16 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11.3 10 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $101 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
6 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 0 56 Skilled / Sublime Lass
17e MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 0 41 Fraar / She's Moving
11 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 0 50 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
5 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Nick Heywood 0 56 Eurozone / Magsaya
8 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 0 55 Strada / Western Success
Race 7 - 4:40PM RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.11 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 7 62
(cd 58)
60 $2.15F Mossman / Miss Midas
2 1 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.49 4 62.5 61 $3.80 Zariz / Dawn Recital
3 4 BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 3.13 9 59.5 55 $11 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
4 6 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.09 12 57.5 51 $13 Zariz / Mystic Key
5 7 OUR TURN Mark C Webb Michael Travers 5.29 6 56.5 49 $14 Any Given Saturday / Kirbs
6 13 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Creed 6.97 1 54 41 $81 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
7 10 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7.5 5 54.5 45 $9 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
8 9 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 8.26 8 55.5 47 $41 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
9 12 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8.47 3 54
(cd 51)
43 $61 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
10 8 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 9.38 10 56 48 $51 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
11 3 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.51 11 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $26 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
12 11 CELTIC TRAIL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.9 2 54 44 $19 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
5 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 52 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia