Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Sunday 19, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM TAB.COM.AU 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.88 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WANDABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 54.5 N/A $2.90F Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 15e DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.14 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Denman / Limitation
3 2 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Grant Buckley 1.16 13 58.5 N/A $10 Unencumbered / Zellindi
4 7 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.13 4 56.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
5 12 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 7 54.5 N/A $26 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
6 6 IMPERIAL WOLF Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7.79 2 56.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Essie's Pride
7 10 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.09 9 55 N/A $7.50 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
8 13 SRIRACHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.48 8 54.5 N/A $101 Sebring / Martilago
9 16e MR PERFECTION George Woodward Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.09 12 56 N/A $61 Love Conquers All / Octazure
10 11 MOPITTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 14.74 3 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3 Shamus Award / Cleanup
11 8 PUSH BUTTON START BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ben Looker 14.82 11 56.5 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Tinszelda
12 3 CINDERELLA FELLA Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 15.46 1 56.5 N/A $151 Rubick / Samra
13 4 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Luke Cumberland 15.89 10 56.5 N/A $151 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
1 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Zebedee / Whitesails
9 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Denman / Strace
5 DANEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
Race 2 - 12:40PM MPC EARTHMOVING SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.08 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #9 (Nicosmile) $8.50. Deductions in $; 11c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 23c Place for 2nd, 23c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 58 N/A $1.50F Stratum / Bellabaci
2 4 SCATJAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 0.07 11 59
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Ad Valorem / Scatcat
3 11 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Matthew Paget 1.1 5 55.5 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
4 6 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 3.03 1 58 N/A $17 Spinning World / Canelot
5 10 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Ashley Morgan 3.32 9 56.5 N/A $9 The Factor / Prairy Kat
6 8 THE STAR LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 4.31 10 58 N/A $11 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
7 2 LAUNCH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.67 7 59 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Ibis
8 12 KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.77 3 55 N/A $151 Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
9 18e SOUDI Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 6.3 4 55 N/A $15 Star Witness / Dasoudi
10 14 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Daniel Northey 6.32 2 55 N/A $71 Benfica / Titania
11 13 STEADY REIGN Tina Williams Ms Amelia Denby 7.39 6 55 N/A $151 Rhinebeck / Ready Princess
SB 9 NICOSMILE Luke Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 57 N/A   Nicconi / By Her Smile
16e TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
17e SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Demonstrable
1 BANFF Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A Magic Albert / Roman Match
7 SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 0 N/A Choisir / Astradiym
3 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Pierro / Fimatino
15e TONOSAMA Mack Griffith 0 N/A Arlington / Alchemy
Race 3 - 1:15PM ULTRAFLEET SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.40 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 59 N/A $2.60F Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
2 8 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.03 4 59 N/A $3.90 Choisir / Money Tree
3 2 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 1.13 9 59 N/A $3.90 Salade / Celtic Night
4 6 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 1.21 10 59 N/A $15 Epaulette / Polygamist
5 12 KYUSHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 1.57 1 57 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
5 14 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.57 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Zariz / Friday Francita
7 3 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 3.93 8 59 N/A $20 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
8 13 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 4.85 3 57 N/A $101 Americain / She's Poetry
9 7 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.99 6 59 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
10 15e PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.81 11 59 N/A $151 Zoffany / Plain Crazy
11 10 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 6.53 7 57 N/A $71 Kuroshio / Dane Set And Match
4 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
1 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds 0 N/A Benfica / Beatitude
11 AUTUMN RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Camelot / Autumn Ember
5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
Race 4 - 1:55PM BECTIVE STATION SOMERTON CUP BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:10.46 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 1 56.5 49 $4.20 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 10 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 1.77 4 54 43 $31 Power of Destiny / Coasters
3 1 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.79 11 60 60 $5.50 So You Think / Demerger
4 12 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.07 9 54 41 $41 Dubleo / Obeys
5 8 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 2.61 7 54.5 45 $21 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
6 9 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3.19 6 54 44 $14 Supreme Class / Yemaya
7 7 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 3.94 10 55 46 $26 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
8 11 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.41 3 54 42 $31 Thorn Park / Zambria
9 4 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.95 2 57 56 $2.80F Sebring / That's How I Roll
10 13 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Luke Cumberland 7.19 5 54 39 $81 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 3 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.46 8 58 56 $5 Zoffany / Just Pamela
6 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0 49 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
2 CONTINUATION Kris Lees 0 57 Fiorente / Testama
Race 5 - 2:35PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION & ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2 56 62 $7 All Too Hard / Waveline
2 6 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0.26 1 56 62 $19 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
3 10 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0.5 10 54 54 $31 Husson / Poplars
4 2 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.39 7 60 66 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
5 7 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.07 3 56 58 $2F Epaulette / Soho Madame
6 5 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2.69 8 56.5 63 $8 Congrats / Pomme de Here
7 12 FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.98 5 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $101 Jet Spur / Spectograph
8 1 ALVIN PURPLE Stephen Dixon Bobby El-Issa 3.85 9 60 66 $7 Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
9 11 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Daniel Northey 6.94 6 54
(cd 55)
53 $91 O'lonhro / Tan Tat Elle
10 17e ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Luke Cumberland 17.05 4 54 43 $151 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
15e NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 0 47 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
18e MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland 0 40 Dane Fever / Warm Up
16e AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 0 43 Al Maher / My Gunyah
14 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson 0 47 Beneteau / Retract
4 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
3 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies 0 65 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
13 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett 0 51 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
9 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 0 59 Al Samer / Outback Legend
Race 6 - 3:11PM SEE YOU AT THE RAILWAY HOTEL GUNNEDAH CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track (Soft 5) @ 2:45pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2 55.5 48 $51 Domesday / Always Loyal
2 7 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0.3 9 57 51 $10 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
3 5 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 1.05 1 57.5 56 $1.65F Excelebration / Delarouze
4 8 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2.07 10 57 51 $31 The Factor / Smoothie
5 13 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ashley Morgan 2.08 7 54 46 $17 Ready As / Out of Time
6 12 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.09 12 54 47 $31 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
7 6 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.49 4 57.5 52 $61 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
8 4 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.65 3 58 57 $81 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
9 17e STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 3.25 11 54 42 $31 Red Element / Hasty Girl
10 3 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.46 8 59 55 $6 Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
11 16e MISS HANSON George Woodward Daniel Northey 3.53 5 54
(cd 55)
43 $151 Host / Guide
12 14 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.46 13 54 44 $101 Shellscrape / Catside
13 2 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 24.57 6 60 57 $6.50 Sepoy / Looking for Love
18e FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare 0 35 Time Thief / Remember Pru
15e GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon 0 43 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
1 BEDIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 58 Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
9 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 53 Pins / Lithograph
11 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0 48 Snippetson / Selva
Race 7 - 3:46PM HOPEFUEL GUNNEDAH CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.18 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2 54 70 $13 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
2 7 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 0.24 5 56 75 $3.80 Street Cry / Harpers
3 10 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 1.32 8 54 70 $26 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
4 8 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 1.44 7 55 73 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
5 3 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.91 3 61 85 $6.50 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
6 16e ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.64 4 54 56 $41 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
7 4 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 4.11 1 57.5 78 $1.95F Shellscrape / Fantakan
8 17e APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.31 9 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $101 Pure Theatre / Sun River
9 14 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 6.96 6 54 64 $26 Any Given Saturday / Final File
13 COLLINS CREEK Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 68 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
18e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 52 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
15e TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley 0 58 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
5 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Bobby El-Issa 0 77 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
2 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane 0 87 New Approach / She's a Pirate
1 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 0 90 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
12 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0 69 Foreplay / La Sauvage
9 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams 0 72 Zariz / Peak Feeling
6 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam 0 75 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
Race 8 - 4:21PM XXXX GOLD LIGHTNING SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.01 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PATRIOT John Sprague Greg Ryan 7 54.5
(cd 55)
72 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Batik
2 16e BEEOKAY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.23 3 54 66 $16 Elzaam / Genaba
3 6 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 0.99 5 57.5 78 $10 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
4 4 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.38 8 59 81 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
5 17e VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 1.58 6 54 65 $41 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
6 13 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Darryl McLellan 1.77 4 54 69 $41 All Bar One / Kacheek
7 18e JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.3 9 54 62 $8.50 Nicconi / Jazzee
8 8 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Bobby El-Issa 2.62 13 54.5 76 $6.50 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
9 3 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 2.87 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
84 $21 Danerich / Formline
10 9 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4 1 54.5
(cd 53)
72 $3.80F More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
11 2 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 4.03 10 61.5 86 $101 Zariz / A Magic Pick
12 7 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4.23 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $81 Botswana / French Valour
13 12 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 8.33 11 54 70 $21 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
5 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 0 83 Choisir / French Fantasy
1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 92 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
11 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 71 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
14 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 0 68 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
15e GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell 0 66 Dane Shadow / Wifi