Young: Young Turf Club Saturday 18, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-May-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Race 1 - 12:55PM ELEVATION RESTAURANT/ SIMMONS ENGINEERING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 1 56 N/A $3.60 Albrecht / Star Plume
2 6 STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.9 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Montecatini
3 4 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Simon Miller 3.92 5 57 N/A $1.80F Squamosa / Ruby Trois
4 7 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 6.24 6 56 N/A $17 Host / Theresnothinglycra
5 10 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 7.75 4 56
(cd 52)
N/A $11 Tickets / Les's Lass
6 12e TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Michael Travers 7.81 7 56 N/A $26 Pluck / Spurnof
7 9 STAGOLD Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8.41 8 56
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Trigold
8 5 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 8.56 3 57 N/A $6 O'lonhro / Konia
9 8 DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 12.89 9 56 N/A $17 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
1 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Tickets / Sutton Breeze
2 PIPPIN Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 0 N/A Pendragon / Envy
3 GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A The Brothers War / Emma's Magic
Race 2 - 1:35PM KATHLEEN STASSEN MEMORIAL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:14.59 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 60.5 57 $3F Denman / Entrust
2 4 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Brendan Ward 4.72 2 56.5 49 $4 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
3 2 ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.02 3 60.5 57 $3.20 Snippetson / Ilringya
4 6 SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Michael Travers 5.02 1 56 48 $6.50 Shinzig / Princess Dani
5 10 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Megan Creed 5.57 4 54 38 $16 Tavistock / Penny Bright
6 5 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 7.82 8 56
(cd 52)
48 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Belves
7 8 DELTA ROSE John Tyack Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8.26 6 54
(cd 51)
44 $12 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
8 9 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 11.43 5 54
(cd 51)
41 $16 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
9 7 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Bryan Murphy 11.45 7 54 44 $14 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
3 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 51 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
Race 3 - 2:15PM BOWNESS STUD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Michael Travers 3 59 50 $11 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
2 1 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 1.02 4 62.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $6 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
3 7 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.83 5 59 50 $4.40 O'Reilly / Pinot Gris
4 2 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 2.83 6 60.5 49 $3.80F Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
5 4 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 3 1 59 46 $8 Alert / Gemrun
6 6 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 3.32 9 59 46 $4 Snitzel / Fashion Black
7 3 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.75 2 60
(cd 57)
48 $8 Bushranger / Poniard
8 9 BETTER STRIKE Michael Loftus Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.43 8 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $8 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
9 10 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 5.61 7 56.5 45 $8 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
10 8 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Simon Miller 7.55 10 58 44 $9 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
13e CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 40 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
14e SETTLERS Leslie Bryant 0 39 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
11e CELTIC TRAIL Paul Facoory 0 44 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
12e IN A SPRING Jacqueline Greentree 0 44 Ready As / Time Release
Race 4 - 2:55PM BYRNE DEMOLITION/ IGA YOUNG MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.76 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOSOLINO Todd Smart Brendan Ward 8 59 N/A $4.60 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
2 6 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 0.29 2 57 N/A $15 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
3 5 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.74 6 57 N/A $9 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
4 9 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.27 4 57
(cd 58)
N/A $3.50F Daliapour / Maidanz
5 1 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 1.44 1 59 N/A $8 Zariz / Royal Commotion
6 8 SEKERNA Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.33 5 57 N/A $4.40 Shrapnel / Agean Princess
7 3 ARIZONA BELLE Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 2.74 3 57 N/A $5 High Chaparral / Danzotto
8 7 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6.6 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Zizou / Mokaraba
9 10 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Michael Travers 13.36 9 56.5 N/A $9 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
10 4 LADY HARPER Frank Cleary Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 19.25 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Arlington / Lady Godiva
13e UNSUS Debbie Prest Ms Megan Creed 0 N/A Trusting / Save Yourself
14e TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Beaut Song
11e WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Snazzy
12e POETIC LICENCE Brian Young 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
Race 5 - 3:35PM YOUNG HOTEL/ SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION YOUNG CUP BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4 54 59 $5 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 2 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.06 1 59 70 $2.50F Dane Shadow / Catrille
3 6 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.66 6 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $4.80 Krupt / Rayanui
4 3 SUPPLY MONEY Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 1.42 7 56
(cd 52)
68 $3 Bushranger / Supply Chain
5 7 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 1.66 3 54 46 $7 Salade / Evening Charmer
6 4 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Jordan Mallyon 6.93 2 55.5 63 $10 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
7 8 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 10.85 5 54
(cd 51)
45 $17 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
1 FAST CASH Dan McCarthy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 81 Charge Forward / The Loan Express
Race 6 - 4:15PM THOMPSON'S RURAL SUPPLIES/YOUNG TYRE POWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.63 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RIP INTO GHIA (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57 51 $4.60 Rip Van Winkle / Karmann Ghia
2 7 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.33 6 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $4.60 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
3 3 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.53 7 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $6 Zariz / Dumbell
4 4 FOREVERLY Neil Osborne Michael Travers 1.34 4 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $8 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
5 1 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Brendan Ward 2.7 2 59 51 $3.40F Time Thief / Aussie Val
6 5 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4.75 1 54 44 $5 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
7 9 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.9 9 54
(cd 51)
36 $7 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
8 6 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.23 5 54
(cd 51)
41 $10 Alert / Marqueen
9 8 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 12.26 8 54 38 $15 Mosayter / Magic Arena