Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 18, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-May-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:19PM WINNER'S CIRCLE WINE CLUB CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Strada Glo) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1 58.5 N/A $1.90F Pierro / Fimatino
2 7 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.21 4 57 N/A $2.90 Congrats / Danasierra
3 5 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.54 5 57.5 N/A $8 Albrecht / Snaffles
4 1 BANFF Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 4.2 2 58.5 N/A $12 Magic Albert / Roman Match
5 10 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Anthony Cavallo 5.03 10 55.5 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
6 14 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5.31 8 54.5 N/A $21 Sizzling / Springs Reward
7 4 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 6.46 3 57.5 N/A $71 Benfica / Leica Waltz
8 11 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.29 11 55.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Alchemy
9 12 DR LAMBZ Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.57 9 54.5 N/A $151 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
10 3 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8.55 7 58.5 N/A $81 Benfica / Miss Republic
11 13 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.1 6 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
SB 8 STRADA GLO Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0 56.5 N/A   Strada / Zelta Glo
9 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Star Witness / Cruise Control
6 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jake Hull 0 N/A Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
Race 2 - 12:54PM WIDDEN STUD F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 3 56 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
2 11 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.63 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.40 Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
3 10 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Zoffany / Raneen
4 4 MORE SPICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.99 4 57 N/A $31 Mosayter / Spice It Up
5 3 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 7.55 8 57 N/A $18 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
6 2 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7.6 10 57.5 N/A $17 Stratum / Stellana
7 12 VINROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.05 5 55 N/A $2.35F I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
8 13 CHILLI POP Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8.26 9 54.5 N/A $201 Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
9 9 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Daniel Northey 10.32 2 56 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Srinigar
10 18e PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland Ken Dunbar 11.31 7 54 N/A $151 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
11 6 PEONIES Craig Roberts Anthony Cavallo 11.7 13 57 N/A $151 May'haab / Imanactress
12 5 NORTH AMERICA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 14.33 11 57 N/A $151 All American / Choisie
13 14 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 16.8 12 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Star Witness / Dollhouse
17e MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Mossletta
1 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Denman / Flying Hope
16e OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Your Song / Maghreb
7 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoustar / Helen of Rose
15e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
Race 3 - 1:34PM ALFABS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $14 Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
2 8 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 0.33 8 57.5 52 $41 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
3 7 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mathew Cahill 0.68 9 57.5 63 $1.50F Savabeel / I Do
4 2 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 3.59 13 59 47 $26 Star Witness / Assertively
5 9 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 3.9 4 57.5 54 $26 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
6 6 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.29 12 57.5 53 $51 Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
7 1 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 5.39 1 59 43 $21 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
8 5 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ashley Morgan 5.96 5 59 47 $7.50 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
9 10 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.32 10 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $26 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
10 3 QUIRION Lee Lunn Luke Cumberland 8.81 2 59 40 $151 Husson / Blonde Mafia
11 12 YAZHI Jason Deamer Andrew Banks 9.43 11 57 49 $61 Big Brown / Del Amore
12 13 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Daniel Pitomac 9.78 6 55.5 52 $21 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
13 14 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.01 3 54.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Precious Find
14 11 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.64 7 57 45 $41 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
17e PROTOTYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A Eurozone / Zastabelle
18e VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 71 Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
15e COMZIG Garry Lunn 0 46 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
16e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 0 40 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
Race 4 - 2:14PM GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IBINI Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 5 58 60 $3.40 Commands / Chaste
2 2 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jake Hull 1.89 4 59 62 $3.70 Your Song / Siphon
3 1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.39 2 59 62 $6 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
4 4 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Mathew Cahill 2.57 1 58.5 65 $2.70F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
5 7 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.61 6 54 46 $61 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
6 6 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Luke Cumberland 4.48 7 58 64 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
7 3 CADMAN Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 6.64 8 58.5 61 $26 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
8 8 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Anthony Cavallo 8.45 3 54 40 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
Race 5 - 2:54PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 3 60 56 $3.70 Equiano / Chloe Rose
2 4 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.47 6 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $2.40F Fiorente / Testama
3 8 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 4.35 1 56 48 $17 Valixir / Under the Lantern
4 6 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.63 7 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $11 Danewin / Elegy
5 1 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 6.58 8 63 62 $9 Strada / Frizzle
6 11 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 7.26 5 54 34 $91 Tickets / Dawnfire
7 7 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 9.3 4 56.5 49 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
8 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ashley Morgan 9.35 9 59.5 59 $8.50 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
9 9 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 10.64 2 54 42 $31 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
3 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 60 So You Think / Demerger
10 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith 0 35 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
Race 6 - 3:34PM 2019 GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 7 61 81 $6.50 Dubawi / Rovos
2 2 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.75 3 58
(cd 56.5)
75 $5.50 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
3 3 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Luke Cumberland 0.88 6 56.5 72 $2.90F Zariz / Peak Feeling
4 7 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Andrew Banks 2.14 5 54 61 $9.50 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
5 6 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 2.3 4 54 63 $16 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
6 5 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 4.04 2 54 68 $21 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
7 4 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 4.35 1 55 69 $3.50 Foreplay / La Sauvage
Race 7 - 4:14PM GOOREE PARK PASTORAL & WAGYU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 8 60.5 71 $2.60F More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
2 2 DECROUX Jason Deamer Adrian Layt 0.63 3 63 72 $9 Lope de Vega / Mimes
3 5 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Mathew Cahill 0.98 5 58 66 $9 Snitzel / Zamerit
4 6 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Luke Cumberland 1.35 7 55 56 $4.20 Tickets / Fuji Girl
5 7 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 4.93 10 54 52 $41 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
6 4 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.27 6 58 62 $3.80 Pentire / Miss Thorn
7 10 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 7.15 4 54 45 $26 Zariz / Royal Tease
8 8 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 10.07 9 54 51 $31 Helmet / Star On High
9 9 THE RENOVATION MAN Natalie Pearce Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 13.81 2 54 47 $51 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
10 11 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 17.53 1 54 43 $101 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
12 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn 0 42 Magic Albert / Spurnof
1 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam 0 75 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie