Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 17, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 4:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAULITA (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Blind Date
2 7 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Betterthanblushing
3 3 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Courtney
4 6 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
5 5 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
6 2 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 10 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
7 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 10.2 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
8 8 TOCHI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Imperatrix
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.31 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PICARO Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
2 7 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
3 3 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
4 4 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
5 8 YULONG EMPEROR (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.2 0 N/A   Galileo / Missvinski
6 2 I’M SO CUTE Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 11.4 0 N/A   Elvstroem / I'm So Classical
7 1 CIRCUS TRAIN Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 14.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Circus Rock
6 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Reliable Man / Around the Clock
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.21 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
2 11 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Lee Magorrian 0.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Around the Clock
3 8 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 1 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
4 2 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
5 6 RENEGED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna
6 7 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
7 10 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 3.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
8 9 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
9 1 BUFFY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Countess Bathory
10 4 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
3 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
2 2 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
3 6 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
4 8 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
5 7 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
6 4 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed
7 10 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
8 3 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 6.8 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
9 5 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 8.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
10 9 ORIA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 10.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TONSOR Matthew Smith Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 3 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Sam Weatherley 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Surprise Bid
3 5 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
4 2 BADAJOZ James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
5 6 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
6 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
7 9 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
8 4 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 5.2 0 N/A   Salade / Any Joy
9 10 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Undercover
7 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 9 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
3 8 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
4 4 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
5 3 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
6 7 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
7 6 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Eighth Wonder / Nautical
8 1 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.6 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
9 5 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.8 0 N/A   Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KARIBA Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
2 2 JETLINE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
3 9 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Chris Williams 1.5 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
4 8 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Blake Spriggs 1.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
5 6 SHIZURU Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Wintour
6 7 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.8 0 N/A   Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck
7 1 FLORIDA FLYER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Factor of Safety
5 SEGOSHA James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Circe
4 MISS MONTE Richard Litt Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.42 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROCQUETTE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
2 2 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 3.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
3 8 ZEM FACTOR Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
4 4 PETRONILLA Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Casquets
5 1 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace
6 6 SHENZI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 5.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Princess Zariel
7 7 SPACING (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Decking
3 GHALIA’S DREAM Brad Widdup 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ghaliah
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.84 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
2 5 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
3 6 SATURN Matthew Smith Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
4 4 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
5 2 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
6 3 FIELDS OF LOVE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 7.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands
7 8 TOOMAI Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
1 BELLICIOUS Chris Waller 0 N/A Brazen Beau / So Delicious
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 4 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
3 7 VENDEVAL James Cummings Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
4 6 TURQUOISE SUCCESS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Frescante
5 1 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
6 2 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
7 3 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Corey Brown 5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Helmet / Offshore Sham
2 1 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
3 4 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
4 6 MERCURY James Cummings Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
5 7 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
6 2 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Larenco
7 3 CROWN JOKER Gary Nickson Jason Collett 18.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Crimson Lady
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROMAN WOLF Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
2 7 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
3 1 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
4 2 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
5 3 KATERU James Cummings Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rio Osa
6 5 OPEN WAR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.9 0 N/A   War / Emmaagh
4 KEEN ON GOLD Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
2 4 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 10 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 2 0 N/A   Choisir / Bezzera
4 6 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
5 5 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
6 2 COSIMO Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 4.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
7 7 MORPHEUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
8 8 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 12.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
1 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sebring / Royal Chalee
9 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle 0 N/A Snitzel / Happy Hippy
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
2 8 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Queensgate
3 1 ACCOUTREMENTS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Accessories
4 6 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
5 2 BELLA AMICI Con Karakatsanis Yusuke Ichikawa 5.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Bella Senora
6 5 INVINCIBLE COMMAND Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ardent Command
7 10 TEREKA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Trail of Secrets
8 3 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Tim Clark 5.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pentimento
9 9 OUR DESTINY Gregory Hickman Jean Van Overmeire 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Girls Go Racing
7 LES AMOUREUX Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ludivine)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SNIPS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
2 5 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
3 9 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
4 3 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
5 2 AZOUSTIC Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 7.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Classic Guitar
6 4 HEIMBERG Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 9.6 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
7 7 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 11.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
8 1 ALMOST ALICE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 14.4 0 N/A   Mosayter / And I Say
9 8 NIC’A’PENNY Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 15 0 N/A   Nicconi / Topkamp
SB 6 LUDIVINE Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 0 N/A   Mosayter / Leica Mirage