Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 17, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 4:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:58AM STORAGE KING GOULBURN F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.29 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 8 60 N/A $3.70F Denman / Flying Hope
2 6 SHE’S IDEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.07 9 58 N/A $4.80 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
3 8 SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0.56 3 55.5 N/A $7 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
4 5 PURE FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 1.69 7 58 N/A $3.80 Pierro / Faith Hill
5 4 MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) Shane Marr Shaun Guymer 2.36 1 58 N/A $10 Swiss Ace / Miss Only You
6 3 DREAM MAIDEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.57 5 58 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
7 2 RECORDING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.81 2 59.5 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Skyfall
8 10 WORRIGEE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.37 6 54 N/A $101 Sepoy / Newtown Gypsy
9 7 BERRIWILLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Grant Buckley 4.51 4 55.5 N/A $151 Big Brown / Rocket Lady
9 SIMDERELLA Adam Wadick Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
Race 2 - 12:33PM PURE IMAGE SIGNS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.36 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Solar Boom) $11, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 7c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 3 58.5 N/A $3F So You Think / Persian Star
2 3 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 0.31 4 59 N/A $6 Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
3 6 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a) 0.38 6 57.5 N/A $16 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
4 7 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.84 7 57 N/A $6.50 Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
5 1 MAKE AN OFFER Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 1.88 9 59 N/A $3.80 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
6 4 ACT OF BRAVERY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.74 2 58.5 N/A $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
7 8 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Brandon Griffiths (a) 6.88 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 All Too Hard / Kallisto
8 10 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7.16 8 55 N/A $101 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
9 9 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 16.09 5 55 N/A $201 Congrats / Spurhill
SB 2 SOLAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) 0 59 N/A   Sebring / Solar Rock
Race 3 - 1:08PM RANDWICK & STHN H'LANDS EQUINE CENTRES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.67 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57.5 63 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
2 6 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.14 2 58.5 61 $15 Per Incanto / Torrun
3 1 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.24 4 60 64 $6.50 Star Witness / Hairpin
4 2 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.36 5 59.5 67 $2.90 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
5 7 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.49 3 57.5 63 $8 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
6 5 THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.28 1 59 66 $2.70F Smart Missile / De Chorus
7 3 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Jay Ford 3.78 7 59.5 63 $15 Bernardini / Contented
9 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 0 61 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 62 Your Song / Siphon
Race 4 - 1:43PM REVOLUTION PRINT COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Chad Lever 6 57 N/A $4F Your Song / Pisa
2 6 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.1 11 57 N/A $4.40 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
3 3 SILENT HALO Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 9.1 1 59 N/A $151 Silent Shoto / Sandstone
4 2 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Robbie Brewer 9.81 10 59 N/A $101 Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
5 7 FOXY JAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 10.02 2 57 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Foxy
6 14 THE DEEPEST SECRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10.25 12 54.5 N/A $26 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
7 8 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 10.9 14 57 N/A $101 Bearcat / Golden Rush
8 16e DOUGALUGS Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 11.23 8 56.5 N/A $21 Shaft / Murials Spirit
9 1 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 11.34 9 59 N/A $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
10 9 NO NO NINETTE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 11.74 7 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Eurozone / Ferrari Bo
11 5 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11.78 13 57 N/A $51 California Dane / Cedar
12 15e INTREPID ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.81 5 57 N/A $81 Stryker / Cha Cha's Angel
13 11 PIPPIN Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12.34 3 57 N/A $31 Pendragon / Envy
14 4 ZERO ALFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 19.97 4 59 N/A $6.50 Roadhog / Charlie's Angel
18e PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Samra
17e NOTHING YET BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Magic Albert / Don'tspoiltheparty
13 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
10 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Continuously
Race 5 - 2:18PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.73 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 58.5 53 $4.60 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
2 10 PAHRULI Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 1.84 2 56 52 $9 Domesday / All Trumped Up
3 11 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 2.4 8 55.5 47 $6.50 Dreamscape / Anton
4 3 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.52 10 60 56 $7.50 Commands / Supamach
5 5 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.9 9 59 54 $21 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
6 1 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.1 5 61.5 59 $15 New Approach / Doctrine
7 6 HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Christian Reith 8.87 7 58.5 57 $3.30F Tickets / Hymn
8 9 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Grant Buckley 10.95 4 56.5 49 $41 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
9 14 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Adrian Layt 11.98 13 54 40 $51 Sebring / Gingerbread
10 12 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens James Innes Jnr 12.04 12 55.5 47 $31 Magic Albert / Karalee
11 2 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12.18 3 60.5 57 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
12 13 HIGH CITADEL Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 14.86 11 54 42 $71 High Chaparral / Tantra
13 4 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 15.81 6 59.5 59 $21 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
7 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 57 Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
Race 6 - 2:53PM ELECTEL SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 5 60 62 $4.40 Snitzel / City of Song
2 4 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0.11 7 58 62 $6 Teofilo / So Much Joy
3 8 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Michael Travers 1.04 2 56.5 55 $12 Zariz / Bureaucratese
4 1 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.18 6 60.5 63 $7 Tapit / Euphrosyne
5 3 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.18 1 59.5 61 $4F Barbados / Flinders Island
6 5 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.49 4 58 62 $6.50 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
7 13 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 5.33 10 54 45 $31 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
8 9 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 6.07 8 55.5 53 $16 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
9 12 SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 9.83 9 54 50 $101 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
10 10 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 10.06 3 55 52 $16 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
7 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 60 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
6 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 58 Equiano / Amarynthia
11 BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0 55 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
Race 7 - 3:30PM GOULBURN MAZDA F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.68 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POSITIVE PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1 61 58 $4.40 Stratum / Warpath
2 10 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.24 8 56.5 49 $13 Arlington / Questessence
3 8 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 0.39 6 58.5 53 $3.50 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
4 9 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 2.25 5 58 52 $18 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
5 4 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.43 7 60.5 57 $2.50F Foxwedge / Ithinkso
6 6 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 2.46 2 60 56 $12 Danerich / Scores
7 2 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 3.87 3 62.5 61 $19 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
8 11 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Rachael Murray 7.21 9 55 46 $101 Pendragon / Briolette
9 12 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Adrian Layt 92.16 4 54.5 50 $151 Smart Missile / Full Bloom
1 HYLONOME David Pfieffer 0 62 Star Witness / Roadstop
5 WYENDRA John Bateman 0 57 Written Tycoon / Kelendria
7 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 54 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
Race 8 - 4:10PM BARLENS HIRE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4 61 58 $2.45F Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 6 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Nick Heywood 0.15 1 58 52 $20 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 2 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 1.62 12 61 58 $7 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
4 4 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Robbie Brewer 1.75 5 59.5 55 $8.50 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
5 9 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 2.83 9 55.5 47 $51 Excellent Art / Woona
6 11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens James Innes Jnr 2.93 8 55.5 47 $21 Magic Albert / Salinas
7 5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 3.08 2 58 52 $8 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
8 7 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.66 7 57.5 51 $8.50 Equiano / Brideshead
9 10 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 5.53 11 55.5 47 $19 Alert / Yeats' Magic
10 8 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Chad Lever 5.68 10 56 48 $14 Congrats / Elusivity
11 3 ONE SON Gregory Whipp Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.03 6 60 56 $26 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
12 14 MR WEMMICK Kristie George Shaun Guymer 27.41 3 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $151 Stryker / Amelena
12 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Adrian Layt 0 42 Denman / Celestial Flight
13 HIGH CITADEL Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0 42 High Chaparral / Tantra