Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 16, May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-May-19 9:22AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM KOOINDAH WATERS - RACE STAY & PLAY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.88 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 57 N/A $1.28F Epaulette / Amber's Crown
2 1 MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.9 6 59 N/A $9 Bernardini / Forarainyday
3 6 SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.76 2 57 N/A $9 So You Think / Follow the Till
4 3 MOINDA Jason Attard Jay Ford 4.82 4 57 N/A $19 Uncle Mo / Babinda
5 10 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6.81 1 56.5 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
6 8 STANFORD MERTHYR Nicole Hudson Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 9.22 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Duporth / Dee Lilly
7 2 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 9.57 5 57 N/A $26 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
8 4 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 10.57 3 57 N/A $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
9 9 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 17.93 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Mail Train / Uppity
11 NORTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Legato
7 SOCIAL SMILE Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
Race 2 - 12:40PM CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.64 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.20 Camelot / Poste Restante
2 4 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0.15 3 59 N/A $1.95F Road to Rock / Dhariat
3 10 THE BOOMERANG BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Sam Clipperton 2.63 4 58 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Marsawra
4 3 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 3.51 2 59 N/A $91 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
5 11 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 3.77 5 57 N/A $9 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
6 7 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.25 10 58 N/A $12 Husson / Take Your Mark
7 8 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Jay Ford 9.74 6 58 N/A $71 All American / Ausbred Silk
8 2 DISPLAY CASE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.01 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Showcasing / Game Call
9 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 13.1 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Samana
10 5 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tess Wilkes Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 27 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
6 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sheen
Race 3 - 1:20PM CLUB TOUKLEY RSL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.92 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 8 56 N/A $31 Nicconi / Rubirose
2 1 EMBRACER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.54 6 59.5 N/A $1.09F Sebring / Leone Chiara
3 7 SMART DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.18 3 55.5 N/A $9 Smart Missile / Swing Vote
4 8 IVIRA Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7.12 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
5 4 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.29 5 56.5 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
6 10 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Jay Ford 8.64 4 54 N/A $31 Tapit / Leinan
7 11 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.32 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Bernardini / Lizawi
8 9 FONCE Dianne Lumsden Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 12.29 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Domesday / Fictitious
9 3 HARRY’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Chris O'Brien 15.04 9 58 N/A $101 Snippetson / Jadana
6 BENFICA MAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Benfica / Istimaid
2 TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Combat Kitty
Race 4 - 2:00PM TOUKLEY GOLF CLUB 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCEEDANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 57 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac
2 7 SHIELDED James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.71 4 57 N/A $6.50 Helmet / Shelters
3 10 BLAZING MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.17 10 55 N/A $2.10F Sizzling / Jahre
4 9 ZAKAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 3.11 2 57 N/A $11 Lonhro / Saddaqa
5 4 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.38 1 57 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
6 6 NEW OFFER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.49 3 57 N/A $11 Artie Schiller / Nafisah
7 8 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 5.06 7 57 N/A $8.50 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
8 3 FURPHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.21 9 57 N/A $81 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
9 12 RED OCTOBER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Shaun Guymer 7.83 8 55 N/A $91 Rubick / Transit Moscow
10 13 SWEET FU BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 14.58 6 55 N/A $101 Sizzling / Swiss Current
14 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
5 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Freequence
1 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jay Ford 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
11 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
Race 5 - 2:35PM WYONG ROOS FOUNDATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.39 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NORTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9 55.5 N/A $2.70F Deep Field / Legato
2 3 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0.93 5 56.5 N/A $10 Snippetson / Final Star
3 9 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Jason Collett 1.04 2 55 N/A $13 Pierro / Hi Belle
4 2 HIDDEN HILLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1.52 1 57 N/A $14 All American / Kimillsy
5 11 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 1.62 10 54 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Vacation
6 12 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 4.52 8 54 N/A $101 Star Witness / Burnley
7 4 COPS AND ROBBERS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.46 7 56 N/A $6 Zoustar / Jersey Lily
8 10 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Allan Denham Jay Ford 6.59 3 54 N/A $61 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
9 6 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.88 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Snitzel / Guelder
10 7 SET GOALS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 7.73 4 56 N/A $3.10 Snitzel / Your Life Style
1 FRIKKERS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 N/A Reliable Man / Utmost Caution
5 MOINDA Jason Attard 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Babinda
Race 6 - 3:10PM WYONG GOLF CLUB LTD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.01 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Tommy Berry 10 55.5 53 $8.50 Primus / Blue Booty
2 1 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0.13 3 60 62 $2.15F Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 4 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.67 8 56 54 $26 Helmet / Marvellous Miss
4 3 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1.43 2 56 54 $19 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
5 13 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 2.48 7 54
(cd 53)
40 $151 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
6 7 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 2.59 5 54 54 $5.50 Big Brown / Piculet
7 2 OUR FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 2.85 4 57 60 $5.50 Dundeel / Funzero
8 9 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.01 6 54
(cd 51)
48 $26 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
9 6 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.53 13 54.5
(cd 53)
55 $21 So You Think / Corkage
10 12 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 4.61 1 54 44 $91 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
11 10 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 5.46 11 54 46 $151 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
12 11 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 5.77 9 54 45 $151 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
13 8 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.33 12 54
(cd 52)
48 $16 Street Cry / Mink
Race 7 - 3:45PM THE DOYLO LIFESTYLE GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Sam Clipperton 8 58.5 60 $3.10 Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 2 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 0.44 4 59 61 $2.35F Rios / Roma Kabeel
3 7 GORGONS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.1 2 56.5 60 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 8 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.03 3 56 59 $11 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
5 5 DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 3.06 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Shepishir
6 9 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tommy Berry 3.55 7 55 53 $12 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
7 11 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.13 5 54 49 $151 Trusting / Silvery Sheila
8 10 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 11.5 1 54 54 $41 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
1 BATTLE CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 62 All Too Hard / Affable
4 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Chad Lever 0 59 Swiss Ace / Best French
6 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 57 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
Race 8 - 4:20PM WYONG RACE CLUB - MEMBERSHIP ONLY $55 BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.60 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SINGING SAND BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 2 58.5 63 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Sabkha
2 7 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 0.54 12 59.5 61 $15 Helmet / Royal Reign
3 15 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Luke Cumberland 1.36 13 54 44 $151 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
4 10 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 2.09 7 57 56 $10 Reset / Commands a Smile
5 4 CELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 2.17 4 60
(cd 58)
62 $3.80F Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
6 3 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.26 10 60.5 63 $8.50 Snippetson / Missonet
7 12 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Darryl McLellan 3.04 9 55 56 $26 Snippetson / Hypnotize
8 14 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.24 11 54 50 $26 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
9 11 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.33 8 55
(cd 53)
56 $12 Redente / Big Nell
10 5 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.62 1 60 62 $20 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
11 1 ANECDOTE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 5.4 3 62 66 $21 Lonhro / Proclaim
12 2 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 7.8 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $20 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
13 6 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8.46 6 59.5 65 $4.60 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
9 AFRICAN ACADEMY Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 0 57 Turffontein / Media Academy
13 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/53kg) 0 55 Smart Missile / Lapse