Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 14, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-May-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM PRICELINE GIRLS DAY OUT 8 JUNE - COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Raided) $3: Deductions in $: Win 29c & Place 23c for 1st, 32c for 2nd, 32c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 4 59 N/A $6 Denman / Edgeton
2 1 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.13 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
3 7 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 1.24 9 59 N/A $71 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
4 11 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.45 7 57 N/A $2.45F Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
5 14 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 4.04 5 54.5 N/A $91 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
6 8 FLYING ENCOUNTER Scott Dixon Brooke Stower 4.41 2 57 N/A $12 Magnus / Counteract
7 2 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.78 8 59 N/A $91 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
8 13 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Daniel Northey 4.83 3 57 N/A $51 Benfica / Titania
9 12 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 10 57 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
10 10 GINA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 5.74 1 57 N/A $26 Choisir / Jewel Vault
SB 6 RAIDED Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0 59 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
4 MR HUSSILL Sue Grills Robert Thompson 0 N/A Husson / Fame for Three
3 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
9 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
Race 2 - 12:30PM TAB.COM.AU - COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GIFT CARD Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 8 57 N/A $4.60 Ad Valorem / Balancitta
2 2 BRAVE KING Graham Watts Chris O'Brien 2.57 2 59 N/A $9 Chat Up Line / Gulab Jamun
3 1 AGENT KING Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.57 6 59 N/A $3.50F Dream Ballad / Party Pants
4 7 TREBLE CLEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.29 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
5 8 CHAMBERMAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.02 14 57 N/A $17 Carlton House / Chamber Music
6 4 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 5.26 10 59 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
7 14 WITNESS EX BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.35 11 57 N/A $9.50 Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
8 13 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.37 4 57 N/A $10 Snitzel / Close Relation
9 11 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 5.48 13 57 N/A $101 Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
10 6 SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Ben Looker 6.4 1 59 N/A $18 Al Samer / Shotime
11 5 PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Mr Robert Agnew 7.72 3 59 N/A $81 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
12 3 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 8.44 5 59 N/A $16 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
13 9 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 10.18 12 57 N/A $101 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
14 12 PIXME Anita Rossiter Michael Squires 14.38 7 57 N/A $51 Octagonal / Dawn Dance
15e SOUDI Terry Vidler 0 N/A Star Witness / Dasoudi
Race 3 - 1:05PM FURNEYS STOCKFEEDS - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.70 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Good 4 at 12:43pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 8 54 N/A $26 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
2 5 GREENSKEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.29 2 55.5 N/A $3.40F Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
3 11 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.47 7 54 N/A $14 Arlington / Anamanor
4 10 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 2.6 5 54 N/A $7.50 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
5 14 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Luke Cumberland 3.96 13 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
6 1 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Jake Hull 4.19 14 58.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
7 13 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 4.32 10 54 N/A $18 Bullet Train / Jessepic
8 4 CAJUN MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 5.32 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Bernardini / Zydeco
9 12 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Belinda Hodder 6.04 4 54 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
10 15e HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.11 11 54 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
11 3 MARS ORBIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Darryl McLellan 7.71 3 57 N/A $9.50 Dawn Approach / Astronomia
12 7 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Rachael Murray 7.89 12 54 N/A $26 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
13 9 ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Peter Graham 8.33 9 54 N/A $19 Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
14 6 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.36 6 55 N/A $51 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
17e SKILL SET Sue Bigg Billy Cray 0 N/A Skilled / Elite Vision
18e DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0 N/A More Than Ready / Delaluna
2 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 N/A Foxwedge / Secret Cool
16e ELAVADA Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Arlington / Fool's Ride
Race 4 - 1:40PM J T FOSSEY - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 9 57.5 53 $3.80F Snitzel / Alberton Park
2 7 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 0.58 8 55.5 53 $4.40 Poet's Voice / Delovely
3 4 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 0.65 10 57 52 $41 The Factor / Cashkalani
4 6 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.04 13 56 54 $41 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
5 11 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.04 11 54 43 $151 Al Maher / My Gunyah
6 2 TIMION Jan Bowen Andrew Gibbons 2.48 7 58.5 55 $7.50 Time Thief / Cordelion
7 13 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.45 12 54 43 $41 Zariz / Desired Gurl
8 1 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 3.62 2 60 62 $6 Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
9 8 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 4.49 4 54.5 51 $6 Your Song / Play Just for Me
10 5 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.62 5 56.5 51 $12 Excites / Celtic Moondance
11 9 WISH I WAS ELVIS Jacob Perrett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.93 3 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $18 Rockaroundtheclock / Moonlighted
12 10 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 6.18 6 54 45 $41 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
13 12 CHARDONERI Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 10.23 1 54 43 $51 Murtajill / Time Release
Race 5 - 2:15PM CELLARBRATIONS - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.67 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $4 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
2 6 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 0.46 10 56.5 51 $8 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
3 8 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Brooke Stower 0.56 2 55.5 53 $2.90F Your Song / Weekend in Manila
4 5 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 0.64 6 56.5 51 $9 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
5 10 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Billy Cray 2.53 5 54 46 $26 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
6 14 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2.66 3 54 42 $26 Red Element / Hasty Girl
7 11 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Serg Lisnyy 2.96 11 54 46 $17 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 9 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Robert Thompson 3 1 54 50 $19 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
9 12 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 3.58 4 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $17 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
10 7 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 6.72 8 55.5 53 $15 Reset / Manzie de Lago
11 1 CAPITULATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 6.76 7 60
(cd 58)
58 $16 Star Witness / Exhibit
12 13 ADVALADY Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8.82 12 54 44 $101 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
3 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 54 Choisir / Morning Light
4 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 0 53 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
Race 6 - 2:55PM EASTERS LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54 50 $11 Purrealist / Three Cheers
2 3 CRIM Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.15 10 57.5 63 $14 Time Thief / Positioning
3 2 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.26 12 59 62 $5 Teofilo / Blue Finch
4 1 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.64 6 59 62 $4F Salade / Celtic Night
5 7 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 1.02 4 56 56 $6 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 6 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.46 1 56.5 61 $10 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
7 4 FALSTER Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 2.88 5 57.5 59 $31 Salade / Dane Island
8 11 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.94 2 54 45 $41 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
9 8 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 6.08 8 55.5 55 $17 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
10 5 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 6.66 7 57 58 $6 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
11 12 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Serg Lisnyy 7.25 9 54 43 $91 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
12 13 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Michael Squires 9.83 13 54 39 $91 Equiano / Sans Lee
13 9 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Matthew Paget 10.15 3 54
(cd 54.5)
54 $20 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
Race 7 - 3:35PM RAPID CLEAN - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 60 60 $3.10F Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
2 12 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Robert Thompson 0.22 10 55.5 47 $4 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
3 8 AXIS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.78 6 58 52 $11 Spinning World / Royal Rory
4 15e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Darryl McLellan 2.1 14 54 46 $18 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
5 17e GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2.36 2 54 43 $31 Sebring / Mate
6 11 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.34 11 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $5 Arlington / Air Attack
7 3 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3.4 8 60.5 57 $26 Eavesdropper / Depot
8 6 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ben Looker 3.56 13 59.5 59 $31 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
9 14 ABB ROY Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 4.27 12 54 47 $81 Zariz / Highly Elated
10 10 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Daniel Northey 4.59 1 57 54 $21 O'lonhro / Tan Tat Elle
11 2 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.66 4 60.5 57 $31 Pure Theatre / Sun River
12 7 FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 5.61 7 59 54 $101 Jet Spur / Spectograph
13 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 6.67 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $16 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
14 13 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.31 5 54.5 49 $26 Congrats / Casuarina
18e ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Luke Cumberland 0 43 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
16e ONSLOW Brad Munro 0 44 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
5 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 55 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
9 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 0 51 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
Race 8 - 4:10PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.67 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $7.50 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
2 4 THE FRICK Ian Holland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.1 1 59 54 $14 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
3 9 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 1.69 3 57.5 51 $3F Swift Alliance / Cameleica
4 13 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 2.36 10 55.5 47 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
5 6 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.65 4 58.5 53 $9 Tickets / Date With Destiny
6 7 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 3.92 11 58.5 53 $31 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
7 8 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.15 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $9.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
8 12 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Jake Hull 4.98 13 56.5 49 $26 All American / Tang
9 16e CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 5.3 8 54 45 $26 Benfica / Dreamland
10 10 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 5.54 2 57.5 51 $81 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
11 15e MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.8 12 55 46 $16 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
12 14 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 7.5 6 55 50 $14 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
13 3 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 8.94 14 59.5 55 $18 Shaft / Mintage
FF 2 IKABA Tas Morton Peter Graham 9 60 56 $14 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
17e SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens 0 44 Supreme Class / Yemaya
18e WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight 0 42 Thorn Park / Zambria
5 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Zoffany / Le Jardin
11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies 0 49 Stratum / With My
Race 9 - 4:45PM THRIFTY CAR RENTAL - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 5 56 48 $26 Star Witness / Magsaya
2 4 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0.61 11 60
(cd 58)
60 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
3 6 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.02 12 59 58 $15 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
4 11 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.54 4 57.5 55 $5 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
5 16e SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 1.59 1 54 47 $31 Alert / Minnisaw
6 9 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.64 6 58 52 $10 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 17e ALLARU Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 3.04 7 54.5 45 $15 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
8 10 THANKS BUDDY Scott Dixon Chris O'Brien 3.46 14 58 56 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Appreciate
9 3 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 3.51 13 61.5 59 $21 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
10 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.62 2 58.5 57 $6 Strategic / Tully Flame
11 1 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.57 3 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $26 Snippetson / Shahzadi
12 15e KADARCHI Sue Grills Robert Thompson 5.87 9 55.5 47 $4.60F Instinction / Mighty Vixen
13 7 STICKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.99 8 59 54 $14 Denman / Carlton Show
14 2 JACK THE RINGER Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.92 10 62
(cd 60)
60 $71 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
18e GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 0 40 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
5 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker 0 55 Zariz / Miss Amali
13 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Nadeem / Jumaana
14 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett 0 50 Choisir / Folk Music