Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 13, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-May-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.85 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 6 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 5 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 4 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
5 7 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
6 8 TORYJOY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
7 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Valentine Miss
8 2 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Albrecht / Supriym Story
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.41 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 4 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
3 6 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
4 2 CALCULATED Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
5 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
6 8 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 4.8 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
7 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
8 3 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 14.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Vinavion
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 3 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
3 6 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
4 2 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
5 7 SERAPH David Payne Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
6 1 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
7 4 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Blake Spriggs 9.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / I Want You
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Life On the Edge
2 5 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
3 7 UMBRA Kris Lees James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Maevemoo
4 2 FASANO David Payne Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
5 4 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Blake Spriggs 4.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline
6 3 KYANITE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
1 CYMBALIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Lonhro / Cymbal
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
2 2 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
3 1 DEEPWATER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Liesele
4 3 HARTO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
5 7 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung
6 4 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
7 6 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 2.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
8 9 YOU TOO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
8 VEDIC James Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Classics
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
2 1 ALL JOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
3 2 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
4 9 VITTORINA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Fasten
5 3 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
6 6 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
7 4 BONA DEA TAPIT David Payne Travis Wolfgram 10.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Anatole
5 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller 0 N/A Stryker / Hoybell
7 MIRACULOUS Brad Widdup 0 N/A Rubick / Sophielicious
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.14 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CATWALK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
2 5 ROTATOR Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
3 2 ISLANDS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
4 6 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
5 3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
6 4 MARISE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman
7 7 SCREENAGER James Cummings Joshua Parr 7.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Teenager
8 8 SUN MELODY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Sun Song
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 1 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
3 5 KAVALMO (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Enduja
4 3 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Blake Spriggs 3.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Blitzem Belle
5 4 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Kastenessen
6 8 SPARTAN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Phaedra
7 2 CATHARS James Cummings James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur
8 9 TUNGSTEN BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Legally Bay
9 6 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 7.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GALLANT RUN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
2 6 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
3 1 ENRAGED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
4 4 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
5 8 VULPES Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
6 9 WARP SPEED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Prized Gem
7 3 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 7.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
8 5 NEW RELATION John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 8.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / New Style
9 7 VIREN David Payne Travis Wolfgram 11.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.93 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GODOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / You da One
2 3 FLYING GENIUS Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sacha Royale
3 7 PANCHO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
4 9 SHAIBANAT James Cummings James McDonald 9.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Margham
5 6 LEVIATHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lady Lakshmi
6 4 FORGIATO (NZ) Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 10.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Toomanycandles
7 1 BALL TAMPERER David Pfieffer Corey Brown 10.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mostly Lucky
8 8 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 12.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
9 2 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 12.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
Race 11 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nova Star
2 3 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Travis Wolfgram 1.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
3 1 CHARGE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 7 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 6 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
6 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
7 4 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Repenting
Race 12 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.85 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
2 7 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Maybe I
3 6 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Delori
4 4 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
5 2 FEDERAL James Cummings Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
6 3 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
7 1 COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5.7 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
Race 13 - 10:03AM OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.57 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
2 6 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Climatic
3 1 AVAGO BOY Jason Clisby Robbie Brewer 1 0 N/A   Denman / Fearless Babe
4 2 GAULOIS James Cummings Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
5 5 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
6 4 PRESS REVIEW Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
7 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 10.1 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEBATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Alisa Free
2 6 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
3 5 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 3 NUKE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
5 4 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
6 1 BELLADEEL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
2 4 DINAH MOE HUMM Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 3.3 0 N/A   Foreplay / Miszinfandel
3 9 MISS LUGA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 3.5 0 N/A   War / Deluga Lass
4 5 EXOPLANET Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Awesome Planet
5 7 KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
6 8 MILUNKA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Distinctive Lass
7 3 CLASSIC GAMING David Payne Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
8 10 SKILLET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Woppitt
9 6 FAST EVA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
2 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis 0 N/A Albrecht / Supriym Story