Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Sunday 12, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-May-19 1:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM BOB SKINNER PAINTING SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 57.5 N/A $1.90F Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
2 13e WAVERTON LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 3.21 4 56 N/A $18 Duporth / Cellar Edition
3 15e BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.06 9 55.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
4 7 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4.31 11 56 N/A $6.50 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 10 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 4.94 2 54.5 N/A $11 All American / Lohan
6 12 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.43 1 54 N/A $9.50 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
7 8 BARNUM Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8.7 5 54.5 N/A $81 Bernardini / Emancipationist
8 14e ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.69 8 56 N/A $101 Dr Doute's / Startreat
9 6 MANDALA’S IMAGE Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 10.36 12 56 N/A $151 Barbajuan / Solid Mandala
10 5 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 14.79 7 56 N/A $31 Don Eduardo / Emerged
11 11 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 15.06 10 54 N/A $101 Tickets / Really Vexing
12 9 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 16.34 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $4.80 The Factor / Montelimar
16e WATER UNION Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Star Witness / Junipers
2 NUCLEAR GAZE Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0 N/A Intergaze / Shaker
3 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Zariz / Freebe
1 HEZ ARRIVED Ken Parsons 0 N/A Time Thief / La Primavera
Race 2 - 1:15PM CHOICES FLOORING PARKES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (El Rey Dorado) $51, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 8 57 53 $2.70 May'haab / Birthday Flight
2 3 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.96 9 56.5 52 $2.35F Not a Single Doubt / Joie
3 5 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.14 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
48 $5 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
4 4 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.56 5 55.5 50 $12 Denman / Be My Princess
5 13e MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 5.41 3 54 31 $81 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
6 7 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.7 7 54
(cd 55)
43 $26 Delago Brom / Dame Rivette
7 11 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Rhiannon Payne 10.16 4 54 37 $51 Excellent Art / Ellen May
8 9 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.23 6 54 40 $31 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
9 12 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 20.31 2 54 34 $91 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
SB 10 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Billy Cray 0 54 39   Bon Hoffa / Packed House
1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 0 62 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
8 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon 0 40 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
6 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Bobby El-Issa 0 47 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
Race 3 - 1:50PM VALE GEORGE WRIGHT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Nick Heywood 5 59 N/A $4.20 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
2 8 SHEBOYGAN George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.34 11 59 N/A $15 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
3 9 TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 1.83 7 59 N/A $5 Savabeel / Lady Alberton
4 13 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.52 6 57 N/A $41 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
5 7 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Andrew Banks 3.71 3 59 N/A $6 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
6 5 NICE ONE WILSON Michael Plummer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.32 9 59 N/A $7.50 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
7 12 EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5.61 1 57 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Fine
8 18e BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb Billy Cray 6.98 12 59 N/A $151 Zoffany / Bold Shift
9 17e CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 8.67 2 59 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
10 1 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 8.75 4 59 N/A $3.70F Purrealist / Chafia
11 10 VOKA SIXTY ONE Frank Hayes James Rogers 9.14 10 59 N/A $151 Nicconi / Vodka Twist
12 15e STARDOM MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell Bobby El-Issa 12.35 13 57 N/A $17 Strada / Bluey's Mist
13 4 MUD WASP Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.51 8 59 N/A $51 Olympus / Hahjes
11 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Authorized / Empress Regnant
2 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
16e BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Chadwick Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Astronomede
14 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Zariz / Friday Francita
3 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood 0 N/A Stryker / Unveiled
Race 4 - 2:25PM D'AQUINOS SUPER CELLARS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 9 57.5 51 $5EF Star Witness / Exhibit
2 13e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.52 8 55 46 $9 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 10 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.83 3 56 48 $8.50 Alert / Strike Time
4 5 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.09 4 57.5 51 $5EF Shellscrape / Imtops
5 3 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.42 12 59
(cd 56)
58 $6.50 Ready's Image / Journalise
6 11 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 8.12 11 54.5
(cd 51.5)
49 $15 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
7 2 BELL SERENADE George Wright Jnr Nick Heywood 8.97 10 59 54 $26 Your Song / Belisarda
8 7 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 9.17 2 57 50 $14 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
9 1 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.19 5 59.5 59 $8 Denman / Via
10 6 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 10.57 7 57 50 $14 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
11 12 AMARE George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 11.4 1 54 48 $51 Reset / Devolante
12 9 KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Mathew Cahill 12.18 6 56 48 $26 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
15e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 0 42 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
14e RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr 0 44 Danzero / Red Ivory
8 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon 0 48 Star Witness / Magsaya
Race 5 - 3:01PM PARKVIEW MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Bobby El-Issa 3 55.5 47 $4.80F Phenomenons / Spiritoftheriver
2 13 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Billy Cray 2.99 2 54 45 $61 Snippetson / Selva
3 5 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.46 6 58 56 $7.50 Strada / Allates
4 3 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.03 7 58.5 57 $5 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
5 15e SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5.79 4 54 41 $151 Pluck / Spy's Lass
6 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5.81 10 60 56 $8 Krupt / Rayanui
7 11 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 6.67 12 55 46 $31 Charge Forward / High Style
8 9 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 6.81 5 55.5 47 $7 Magnus / Out of the Woods
9 2 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7.37 1 59 54 $6 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
10 12 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Andrew Banks 7.95 11 54 45 $31 Amalfi / Black Powder
11 4 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Nick Heywood 8.45 9 58.5 53 $12 More Than Ready / Kenooz
12 8 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.38 13 56 52 $41 Mosayter / Bumpy
13 7 BAGGIO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 13.62 8 58 52 $21 Stryker / Denarii
16e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0 40 Commands / Defrock
17e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 0 49 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
14 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn 0 42 Magic Albert / Spurnof
6 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 52 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
Race 6 - 3:36PM PARKES SERVICES SATELLITE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 5 55.5 69 $4.80 Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 6 MANZANA Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.3 9 57.5 73 $5 Pendragon / Envy
3 1 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 0.8 4 61 80 $26 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
4 11 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.5 11 54.5 67 $16 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
5 13 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 1.74 8 54 66 $21 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
6 4 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.78 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
79 $8 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
7 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 2.01 3 60
(cd 56)
78 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
8 3 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.64 12 59 76 $18 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
9 7 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 2.74 1 56.5 71 $51 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
10 10 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.93 7 54.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $101 Sebring / Goldlago
11 5 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Bobby El-Issa 4.7 6 58 74 $4.20F Benfica / Are You Ready
12 8 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.5 10 56
(cd 54.5)
70 $101 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
12 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 66 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
Race 7 - 4:11PM PARKES SERVICES CLUB GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 3 61 76 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
2 4 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2.8 1 57.5
(cd 58)
69 $4.40F Dane Shadow / Catrille
3 5 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.16 2 57 68 $5 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
4 7 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.31 5 54 59 $15 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 2 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Bobby El-Issa 5.12 4 60 74 $6 Stratum / Rhema
6 3 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 6.51 8 58.5 71 $5.50 Foreplay / La Sauvage
7 6 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.64 7 55 64 $9.50 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
8 8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 9.9 6 54 57 $31 Host / Lotus Blossom
9 9 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 20.9 9 54 43 $81 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
Race 8 - 4:45PM TELESCOPE TYRES AND BATTERIES CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Billy Cray 5 54 62 $2.05F Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
2 4 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.79 13 59 57 $13 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
3 7 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Bobby El-Issa 2.12 4 57 58 $8 Your Song / She's in Demand
4 16e ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Ken Dunbar 4.44 9 57 42 $101 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
5 5 SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 5.51 8 59 63 $5 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
6 2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.75 1 59 54 $12 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
7 8 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.06 10 57 48 $19 Husson / Tennessee Red
8 11 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.43 6 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $101 Shrapnel / Diplome
9 12 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8.67 11 55 47 $31 Arlington / Razzani
10 10 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 8.69 2 55.5 56 $26 Zoustar / Farasha
11 15e PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 11.32 3 55.5 45 $41 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
12 3 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 14.97 7 59 47 $31 Intergaze / Lady Coss
13 6 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 17.98 12 57 49 $41 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
14 1 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 18 14 59 57 $21 Conatus / Archway's Baby
17e COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 42 Ad Valorem / Coasters
18e SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Jnr 0 41 Pluck / Spy's Lass
9 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Ashley Morgan 0 51 Excites / Celtic Moondance
14 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 0 49 Arlington / Questessence