Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Saturday 11, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-May-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Race 1 - 12:55PM HOTONDO HOMES/ PSP HAULAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.33 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAST ACE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7 56 N/A $2.20F Bernardini / Final Deal
2 4 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 1.45 4 56 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
3 5 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1.81 2 56 N/A $3.50 Nicconi / Chaotic
4 11e ZOEASY Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 2.31 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Zoffany / Easy Play
5 7 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.68 3 55 N/A $8 Redente / Pleasure Doll
6 8 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.11 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
7 1 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.24 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Strada / Iron Maid
8 10 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8.06 9 55 N/A $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
9 2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Simon Miller 9.69 6 59 N/A $11 Magnus / Garter Girl
10 9 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Bryan Murphy 10.33 8 55 N/A $6 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
6 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0 N/A O'lonhro / Konia
Race 2 - 1:35PM LANHAMS JEWELLERS/ LEETON FLOORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1050 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.90 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 3 57
(cd 53)
50 $3F Zariz / Falzina
2 1 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.33 2 59
(cd 56)
54 $11 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
3 4 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.52 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $3.20 Written Tycoon / Puppet Show
4 6 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.08 1 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $9 Snippetson / Flutterena
5 9 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 4.1 7 54 48 $7 Pluck / Happy Play
6 11e BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 4.83 6 54 37 $11 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
7 7 WASM Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.35 5 54.5 45 $17 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
8 5 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 7.13 4 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $9 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
9 8 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9.26 9 54 48 $4 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 0 49 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
10 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 40 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
Race 3 - 2:15PM BREED & HITCHINSON/ WARBAH MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:08.50 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Bearcat / Always Glowing
2 7 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.87 2 57 N/A $2.40F Smart Missile / Certain Promise
3 11 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Simon Miller 3.21 5 57 N/A $4.20 Daliapour / Maidanz
4 5 REIDITE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.05 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4 Publishing / Marsh Harrier
5 10 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4.13 11 57 N/A $7 Sebring / Decoree
6 4 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.04 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
7 9 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6.13 10 57 N/A $5 Hard Spun / Snow Flight
8 6 RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Creed 7.24 8 57 N/A $11 Amadeus Wolf / Ruby Slippers
9 3 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 7.61 3 57 N/A $16 Stryker / Faith Firebird
10 8 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.35 4 57 N/A $15 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
11 1 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 17.21 9 59 N/A $14 Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds
Race 4 - 2:55PM YENDA PRODUCERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.49 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6 58 48 $5 Zariz / Mystic Key
2 2 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.12 5 60.5 53 $4F Dream Ahead / Hussidora
3 13e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 1.75 2 56 40 $5 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
4 6 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 2.02 10 57.5 43 $12 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
5 3 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Paul McVicar Michael Travers 3.82 7 60.5 49 $13 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
6 12 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.85 4 54 33 $15 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
7 9 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.88 1 56
(cd 53)
44 $8 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
8 8 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 5.09 11 56.5 41 $9 King of Prussia / Western Mist
9 7 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Jordan Mallyon 5.85 3 57 46 $15 Delightful Choice / Celyna
10 11 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.18 8 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $7 O'lonhro / Stippled
11 4 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 10.94 9 59 46 $7 Krupt / Hitchhike
12 1 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 12.98 12 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $9 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 34 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
14e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 0 39 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
10 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0 44 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
Race 5 - 3:35PM COPRICE LEETON CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.72 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $4.20EF Denman / Lasoron
2 3 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 1.07 4 59
(cd 55)
54 $9 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
3 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Simon Miller 1.53 5 55 46 $8 Zariz / Kapvalante
4 1 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Travers 5.95 8 60.5 57 $12 Dane Shadow / Portside
5 2 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.98 3 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $4.20EF Street Cry / More Chickens
6 12 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.01 7 54 39 $13 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
7 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.59 9 54 44 $5 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
8 5 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 8.53 1 58
(cd 56)
52 $6.50 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
9 7 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 9.16 6 57 50 $17 Authorized / Never Let Go
10 6 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 10.62 2 57.5 51 $10 Real Saga / Dara Seans
11 11 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 15.57 10 54
(cd 51)
39 $15 Sunday Knight / Furia
9 ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis Jordan Mallyon 0 46 Decanter / Tiger Tantrum
Race 6 - 4:15PM MILBRAE CONCRETE & QUARRIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:00.63 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARDUX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4EF Teofilo / Accademia
2 2 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3.03 3 59 48 $4.40 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
3 4 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 4.64 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
4 6 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.77 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $4.20 Haradasun / Decantered
5 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 6.5 8 59 37 $8 Strada / Here to Eternity
6 3 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.87 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4EF Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
7 5 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Simon Miller 13.56 4 56.5 N/A $10 Street Boss / Parore
8 8 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13.61 5 54.5 N/A $17 Von Costa de Hero / Feel Like Dancing