Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 06, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-May-19 5:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM MORE ICE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Luke Rolls 8 59 55 $4 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
2 3 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Matthew McGuren 2.86 1 58 53 $6 Zizou / Diadem Trist
3 4 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 3.93 7 56.5 50 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
4 8 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.01 3 54 45 $12 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
5 9 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 5.51 5 54 40 $91 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
6 6 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 6.46 4 55 47 $26 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
7 2 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.86 6 58.5 54 $1.90F May'haab / Fashion General
8 7 I AM PERFECT Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 9.78 2 55 47 $21 Sepoy / Wowee
9 5 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Luke Berger Peter Graham 11.39 9 55.5 48 $61 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
Race 2 - 1:20PM ACE GLASS & ALUMINIUM F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 4 59 54 $2.80F Kuroshio / Countess Creed
2 9 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Tegan Harrison 0.26 1 54.5 45 $9 Show a Heart / Dasharna
3 7 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.49 7 55
(cd 53)
46 $17 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
4 3 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 2.36 9 58.5 53 $8 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
5 1 NICCONI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.61 5 59 54 $4.20 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
6 8 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.81 8 55 46 $12 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
7 4 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Peter Graham 2.91 6 57 50 $9 Charge Forward / In the Clear
8 6 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Luke Rolls 4.52 10 56 48 $11 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
9 5 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 5.01 3 57 50 $31 Al Maher / Shy Date
10 10 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.12 2 54
(cd 53)
36 $101 Benfica / Grand Moss
Race 3 - 1:55PM DOIN' IT FOR HOLLY - DONATE BLOOD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.35 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 3 54 N/A $2.25F Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
2 13e MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 0.63 4 54 N/A $11 Longhorn / Our Shout
3 10 PRIVATE EDITION Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.06 1 54 N/A $5.50 Shamus Award / Rocket Baby
4 12 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.65 8 54
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Benfica / Another
5 4 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 2.68 5 56 N/A $14 Harbour Watch / Category Six
6 3 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 2.92 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
7 14e PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Matthew Paget 4.84 2 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Toorak Toff / Street Storm
8 15e HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.26 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
9 7 ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8.86 6 54.5 N/A $31 Sequalo / Cheer Girl
10 2 KENTUCKY BEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Laura Cheshire 13.68 10 58 N/A $41 Primus / Saintly Red
16e LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
5 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
1 HORORA VEL Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Golden Archer / So Pretentious
6 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Sequalo / Palastrum
11 TRESTRAIL Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
8 FALANDY Andrew Parramore 0 N/A Falvelon / Sandy Selection
Race 4 - 2:35PM GRAFTON HIRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.35 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WITHOUT RISK Matthew James Dunn Glen Colless 4 57 57 $1.50F Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
2 2 GRATSIE Harry Richardson Mr Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 1.88 6 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $31 Congrats / Roll the Bones
3 8 ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 1.89 1 57 46 $7 Reset / Olnistto
4 3 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 3.31 3 57.5 48 $10 Bernardini / Babel
5 6 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 5.05 10 57 48 $11 Choistar / Lent
6 11 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.36 5 55.5 46 $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
7 14 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.55 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
8 10 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Matthew Paget 8.25 9 56.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Youthful Edition
9 5 FILLE GRIS Todd Payne Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 8.67 8 57
(cd 56.5)
47 $26 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
10 4 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 10.5 7 57.5 49 $17 Harbour Watch / Afraah
11 12 YOUWANTMETOO Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 22.08 2 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $41 Wanted / Regal Arena
1 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan 0 45 Trusting / Pym's Lane
13 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
7 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew James Dunn Ben Looker 0 57 Americain / Pea Biggy
Race 5 - 3:10PM EDWARDS IRRIGATION CONSULTING MAIDEN PLATE (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.06 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Ben Looker 12 59 N/A $2F Dr Doute's / Lady Lucielle
2 14 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 1.43 4 57 N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
3 9 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Glen Colless 3.24 5 57 N/A $8 Alert / Yodalla
4 1 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.61 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Excelebration / De Lago Flash
5 4 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.25 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Intergaze / Midget Hill
6 13 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7.72 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
7 12 QUEEN LEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 8.84 2 57 N/A $11 All American / Bambolear
8 16e SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Peter Graham 9.02 13 59 N/A $71 Congrats / Double One
9 2 KALKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ryan Plumb 10.71 8 59 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
10 15e HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 10.91 10 59 N/A $31 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
11 8 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11.29 1 59 N/A $151 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
12 5 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 11.33 11 59 N/A $61 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
13 7 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.7 6 59 N/A $81 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
14 6 MR ROCK Tom Pratt Matthew Paget 13.87 7 59 N/A $51 Rothesay / Cameo Queen
18e IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
17e STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Bernardini / Joplin
10 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
11 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
Race 6 - 3:45PM BIG RIVER AIR BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2 58 60 $2.90F All Too Hard / Yolane
2 15e SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 1.19 1 54 49 $41 Shrapnel / Ellehro
3 5 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Ryan Plumb 1.36 11 59 66 $4.20 Duporth / Chula Vista
4 1 MY SONG Stephen Lee Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 1.63 5 62.5
(cd 61)
69 $7 Your Song / A Country Girl
5 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 1.86 3 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $20 Any Given Saturday / Final File
6 7 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.6 7 58.5 61 $21 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
7 12 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Bennett 2.87 6 56 56 $6 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
8 11 ROTHBURY Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 4.61 8 56.5 57 $20 Rothesay / Material Girl
9 3 AJANI Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 5.08 12 60 64 $20 Choisir / Africaine
10 6 CHARLES THE THIRD Rochelle Smith Matthew McGuren 5.95 9 58.5 61 $26 Myboycharlie / Third Day
11 4 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.13 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $31 Red Element / Mulsanne
12 14 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7.62 4 54
(cd 53)
52 $41 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
9 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0 62 Ready's Image / Poetic
10 WESTROCK Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 58 Pierro / Mae Gone West
13 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa 0 60 Red Element / Little Karroo
Race 7 - 4:20PM CLARENCE VALLEY WHOLESALERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Matthew Paget 2 57.5 55 $3.60F Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
2 11 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.35 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $6 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 14 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.48 11 54 48 $14 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
4 13 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 3.03 13 56 48 $14 Street Sense / Spurani
5 4 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.25 7 60 60 $20 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
6 2 ARISTOGRATS Gregory Hickman Ryan Plumb 3.49 3 63 62 $9.50 Congrats / Hairy
7 10 TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.63 5 57.5 51 $9.50 Purrealist / Three Cheers
8 12 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Tegan Harrison 4.36 1 56 48 $71 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
9 8 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 4.52 10 58 52 $12 Conatus / Stratella
10 6 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 6.05 8 59.5 59 $26 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
11 5 SER SER SCHON Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 6.26 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $8 Benfica / Angelic Dream
12 7 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 6.9 12 59.5 59 $26 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
13 1 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.19 14 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $101 Dubleo / Elite Encore
14 3 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 7.95 6 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $18 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
17e SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 0 45 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
18e GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 0 40 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
15e ABB ROY Paul Grills Peter Graham 0 47 Zariz / Highly Elated
16e JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane