Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 05, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-May-19 2:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM DUBBO RSL SUNSET BISTRO SILVER GOBLET PREVIEW - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 9 54 N/A $13 Denman / Strace
2 9 DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0.78 1 54 N/A $3.60 Denman / Limitation
3 4 SPILT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.79 7 55.5 N/A $5 Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
4 2 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0.94 5 56 N/A $4.20 Excelebration / French Fantasy
5 3 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.27 2 55.5 N/A $26 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
6 1 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.29 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.20F Unencumbered / Zellindi
7 6 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 4.45 6 54.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
8 10 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 4.47 4 54 N/A $19 Olympic Glory / Class Success
9 5 CHILLI POP Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 10.34 10 54.5 N/A $31 Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
10 7 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 18.07 3 54 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
11 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rain Melody
Race 2 - 12:35PM DUBBO RSL EVENT CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd. Late Scratching (Blinkin Excel) $151 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Daniel Pitomac 1 59 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
2 8 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0.05 10 59 N/A $2.20F Choisir / Money Tree
3 6 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.65 7 59 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / New Groove
3 10 COOL SEA Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.65 2 57 N/A $16 Sebring / Fauchon
5 1 ABRADED Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.26 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Helmet / The Fairy's Kiss
6 9 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 2.39 3 57 N/A $21 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
7 12 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 4.33 8 57 N/A $31 Danesis / Sandgate
8 2 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 4.74 5 59 N/A $9 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
9 11 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 6.65 11 57 N/A $151 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
10 7 MUD WASP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 11.77 9 59 N/A $101 Olympus / Hahjes
11 13 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 14.33 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
12 4 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Richard Bensley 15.01 12 59 N/A $31 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
SB 3 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 59 N/A   Arlington / Lightning Lady
14 THORN LASS Karen Lunn 0 N/A Ocean Park / Queencaple
Race 3 - 1:10PM DUBBO RSL 178 DINING & COCKTAIL BAR MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HARMONICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A $1.55F Poet's Voice / Charybdis
2 9 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 2.42 8 57 N/A $5 Host / Darsawye
3 4 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.86 9 59 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 13 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 5.09 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Time Thief / Judem
5 14 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.52 5 57 N/A $14 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
6 7 PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 5.71 2 59 N/A $16 Von Costa de Hero / Mota
7 5 MONTEGO Rodney Robb Billy Cray 7.73 7 59 N/A $151 Big Brown / Cymaron
8 12 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 8.71 11 57 N/A $26 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
9 6 MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 11.05 3 59 N/A $41 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
10 1 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Robbie Brewer 11.6 12 59 N/A $20 Duporth / In Arrears
11 3 DAWN ASSAULT Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 14.29 4 59 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Lady Superstar
12 10 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Richard Bensley 19.8 6 57 N/A $51 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
8 WAMWARRA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin Drake Daniel Northey 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Bahja
2 BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb 0 N/A Zoffany / Bold Shift
Race 4 - 1:45PM DUBBO RSL PIZZA & GELATO BAR MAIDEN HANDICAP (3YO+) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 2 56.5 N/A $3.10F Nicconi / Journalise
2 8 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Robbie Brewer 0.54 1 58 N/A $5 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
3 1 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.43 5 59 N/A $17 Epaulette / Crown Princess
4 5 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.26 14 58 N/A $4.80 Congrats / Danasierra
5 4 BRAVE KING Graham Watts Ken Dunbar 5.2 6 58.5 N/A $15 Chat Up Line / Gulab Jamun
6 9 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 5.24 12 57 N/A $9.50 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
7 13 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Daniel Northey 5.32 13 56 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Srinigar
8 3 SCOTTISH SOLDIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 5.94 11 59 N/A $15 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
9 6 SUNDAY PATROL Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 8.09 9 58 N/A $81 Fast 'n' Famous / Catside
10 12 PASSION PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.58 3 56 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Treadmill
11 7 WAVERTON LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Jones Adrian Robinson 13.07 7 58 N/A $17 Duporth / Cellar Edition
12 11 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 14.09 4 56 N/A $61 Honor in War / Water Ballet
13 14 DR LAMBZ Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 15.87 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
14 2 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 23.47 10 59 N/A $9.50 Benfica / Leica Waltz
17e RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 N/A All American / Lohan
18e MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Squamosa / Ruby Trois
15e WATER UNION Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Star Witness / Junipers
16e TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Arlington / Alchemy
Race 5 - 2:20PM DUBBO RSL PLATINUM TAB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 13 59 61 $5.50 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
2 6 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.19 9 59 47 $4.40F Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
3 14 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 1.25 12 54.5 N/A $51 Arlington / Precious Find
4 9 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 1.53 2 57
(cd 55)
47 $8.50 Ready As / Out of Time
5 2 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.82 4 59
(cd 57)
43 $15 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
6 16e MISTER ROSSA Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 4.4 6 59 43 $16 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
7 8 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 5.39 5 57 53 $16 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
8 11 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 7.01 7 55 N/A $21 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
9 4 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.3 10 59 40 $51 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
10 10 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 8.59 1 57 51 $5 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
11 1 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Ken Dunbar 10.99 11 59 44 $26 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
12 13 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 13.01 8 54.5 N/A $151 All American / Cruyff Almighty
13 3 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Robbie Brewer 13.86 14 59 34 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
14 12 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 27.69 3 55 N/A $5.50 Postponed / Signorina
18e PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
17e MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 0 31 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0 54 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
15e LITT UP Tim McIntosh 0 47 Star Witness / Assertively
Race 6 - 3:00PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd. Late Scratching (Concours) $4.40 Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 17c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 58 55 $7.50 Mosayter / Choidetta
2 7 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.36 8 54 51 $26 All American / Ellie Boo
2 5 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.36 6 55.5 50 $6 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
4 9 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 1.28 4 54 47 $31 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
5 12 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 2.81 13 54
(cd 53)
45 $12 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
6 14 COASTING Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.11 9 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 8 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 3.16 12 54 49 $4.20F Husson / Tennessee Red
8 6 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 4.37 11 54.5 48 $16 Choisir / Topshopper
9 4 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4.59 3 56 51 $31 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
10 13 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Daniel Northey 6.22 2 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $61 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
11 1 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.28 10 59.5 58 $8.50 Husson / Fouette
12 11 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 12.36 5 54 45 $101 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
13 10 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13.23 1 54 46 $41 Husson / Coppereight
SB 3 CONCOURS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 0 56.5 56   Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
15e DECADES Michael Denison 0 40 Danbird / Our Sharona
Race 7 - 3:38PM DUBBO RSL CLUB MOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Coroglen) $12 Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 6c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 8 56.5 52 $2.70F Epaulette / Soho Madame
2 7 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.35 5 54 51 $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
3 5 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.68 4 54.5 48 $6 Arlington / Curragh Star
4 15e JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.11 3 54 41 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
5 8 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 4.54 10 54 50 $41 Pluck / Kings Perfection
6 4 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 5.34 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $4.60 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
7 6 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Serg Lisnyy 8.47 2 54.5 48 $18 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 13 NINO Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 8.58 7 54 45 $101 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
9 2 DOLLAR THIEF Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 10.25 1 57 57 $11 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
10 10 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 13.36 6 54
(cd 52)
46 $31 Zariz / Dumbell
SB 12 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 0 54 45   Magnus / Prospect Street
14 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 0 44 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
1 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 56 Zoustar / Farasha
11 ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 45 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
9 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 47 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Race 8 - 4:10PM DUBBO RSL HEALTH & AQUATIC CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 13 56.5 61 $26 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
2 11 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.59 14 54 52 $4.80 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
3 5 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.41 12 59
(cd 57)
62 $15 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
4 10 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 3.48 9 54.5 57 $4.60F Strada / Allates
5 1 FOUR MORE MILLERS Todd Howlett Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 5.38 4 61
(cd 59)
66 $12 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
5 3 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5.38 5 59.5 63 $7 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
7 6 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 5.9 11 58.5 61 $21 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
8 4 AKEED Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 6.56 8 59 62 $8 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
9 14 THE RENOVATION MAN Natalie Pearce Adrian Robinson 7.4 2 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $81 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
10 2 CADMAN Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 7.55 1 59.5 63 $17 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
11 13 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Richard Bensley 7.88 7 54 49 $101 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
12 12 INCISION Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 11.79 3 54 50 $51 Master of Design / Cos Snip
13 8 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 12.81 10 58
(cd 55)
64 $31 Longhorn / Questify
14 7 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 15.81 6 58.5 65 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
15e GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn 0 43 Mookta / Fulgid
Race 9 - 5:00PM DUBBO COUNTRY CLASSIC PRELUDE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 1 58.5 53 $5.50EF Zariz / Casscede Bay
2 5 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 1.28 3 58.5 53 $31 Street Sense / Esther
3 2 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.67 5 59.5 55 $8 Commands / Segolene
4 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.86 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $5.50EF Dream Ahead / Zenaat
5 8 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.14 10 56 52 $5.50EF Snitzel / Amourous
6 7 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 3.18 4 56.5 49 $71 Court of Jewels / Surfing
7 10 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3.82 2 55.5 47 $12 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 18e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 4.16 7 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $61 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
9 6 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4.22 9 58.5 57 $5.50EF Zoffany / Just Pamela
10 11 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.68 8 54.5 45 $101 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
11 12 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 6.82 13 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $31 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
12 17e CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 7.5 14 54 41 $21 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
13 3 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 10.26 12 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $8.50 Volitant / Creative Chimes
14 14 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 12.81 6 54 44 $101 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
9 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 0 48 Helmet / Star On High
16e GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn 0 43 Mookta / Fulgid
13 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn 0 45 God's Own / African Lady
15e SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens 0 44 Supreme Class / Yemaya