Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Saturday 04, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-May-19 7:23AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:32PM PETER BALL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IKABA Tas Morton Peter Graham 4 59.5 53 $5.50 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
2 3 BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.56 7 57
(cd 55)
48 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Filming
3 1 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Luke Cumberland 1.88 1 60 54 $3.80F Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
4 6 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.52 3 54
(cd 55)
44 $4 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
5 4 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 2.59 5 54.5 47 $6 Big Brown / Nazzuca
6 5 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.05 2 54.5 43 $9.50 Real Saga / Thunderunder
7 7 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Amelia Denby 3.47 6 54 34 $61 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
Race 2 - 2:12PM ANGOVE WINES @ THE GREAT NORTHERN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 1 54 47 $3F Al Maher / Hindsight
2 3 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0.45 3 55.5 51 $5 Salade / Hollymount Miss
3 7 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Peter Graham 0.53 7 54 39 $41 Bernardini / Feast
4 6 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.78 4 54
(cd 52)
46 $6 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
5 4 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 1.89 5 55.5 47 $4.60 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
6 2 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Matthew Bennett 2.52 2 56.5 49 $13 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
7 1 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.84 6 60 56 $6 Starcraft / Helluva Party
Race 3 - 2:52PM KIDS PLAYROOM @ THE GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Swiglars) $31 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6 57 N/A $2.10F Dream Ahead / Chitraka
2 10 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.36 5 57 N/A $7.50 Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
3 9 NZURI MWALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.76 8 57 N/A $4.80 Husson / Jezangani
4 6 MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ms Belinda Hodder 5.44 7 57 N/A $31 Albrecht / Abel Miss
5 7 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 7.55 10 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
6 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 9.09 2 59 N/A $61 All American / Egerszegi
7 2 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 9.12 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Assafa / Ginzano
8 3 SERGEANT RECKLESS Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.09 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $91 Snippetson / Pitamiss
9 11 PRINCIPLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 10.64 9 57 N/A $71 Star Witness / Dollhouse
10 8 MUSTANG DIVA John Booker Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 26.33 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Margaret River
SB 4 SWIGLARS Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 0 59 N/A   Ready As / Palais Royale
Race 4 - 3:32PM FURPHY @ THE GREAT NORTHERN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 7) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4 60 60 $2.50F Dreamscape / Raqas
2 5 ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 0.51 8 54 44 $7.50 Al Samer / Testa the Water
3 8 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 1.02 6 54 39 $17 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 2.96 5 54 36 $71 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
5 3 SCORCHING Terry Evans Matthew Paget 3.23 7 58 56 $3.60 Haradasun / Miss January
6 2 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 3.41 1 58 56 $5 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
7 6 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Peter Graham 6.04 3 54 40 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
8 7 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 8.01 2 54
(cd 50)
40 $16 Star Witness / Barawin
4 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 0 45 Shaft / Monet's Diva
Race 5 - 4:12PM GREAT NORTHERN GLADSTONE CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Race Abandoned.
Race 6 - 4:52PM FREE FUNCTION ROOM @ THE GREAT NORTHERN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race Abandoned.