Binnaway: Binnaway Jockey Club Saturday 04, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-May-19 7:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Race 1 - 1:30PM COOLAH ENCOURAGE & TOOHEY'S MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 10 57 N/A $4.20 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
2 7 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Jodi Worley 0.31 7 57 N/A $2F Smart Missile / Tantsima
3 5 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.46 4 57 N/A $6 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
4 10 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 7.14 6 57 N/A $10 Tickets / Favourite Way
5 8 RAINBOWS NIGHT Rodney Robb Billy Cray 9.74 8 57 N/A $10 Chat Up Line / Games Night
6 3 TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Michael Squires 10.41 1 59 N/A $17 Pluck / Spurnof
7 1 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 10.76 5 59 N/A $17 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
8 4 VOKA SIXTY ONE Frank Hayes James Rogers 12.18 9 59 N/A $17 Nicconi / Vodka Twist
9 9 TIANYAR Bryan Dixon Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 12.56 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Canford Cliffs / Ms Marju
10 2 OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 18.75 3 59 N/A $8 Raheeb / Too Cluie
Race 2 - 2:10PM GUY ANDREWS ELECTRICAL, OSM TRANSPORTABLES, THINKWATER OUTWEST PUMPS & IRRIGATION BM 45 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $3.60F Dr Doute's / Hanaa
2 4 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 1.51 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $4.40 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
3 9 DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.86 4 56.5 40 $10 Danbird / Our Sharona
4 2 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.01 8 60.5 48 $4.40 Haradasun / Barberton
5 8 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 4.24 1 57 41 $9 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 5 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Ken Dunbar 5.82 6 59.5 42 $8 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 1 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 7.65 7 62.5 48 $4.40 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
8 6 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant James Rogers 9.52 3 58 43 $8 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
7 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Daniel Northey 0 43 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
Race 3 - 2:50PM WARRUMBUNGLE SHIRE COUNCIL, LARRY TOLMIE, BARLOW PEADON SCHUTE BELL DUBBO BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:53.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 4 58.5 40 $4.20 Power of Destiny / Coasters
2 5 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 2.46 3 59.5 42 $4.20 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
3 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 2.5 1 60 43 $2.30F Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
4 8 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 4.68 2 57 41 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
5 6 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.92 7 59 41 $10 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
6 2 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5.76 6 61
(cd 59)
45 $4.40 God's Own / African Lady
7 4 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9.97 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
46 $11 Intergaze / Intermingle
1 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0 49 Snippetson / Grenada
Race 4 - 3:30PM DENNIS FRATER MEMORIAL & I'M IN THE MONEY, PLASTO & COMPANY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1270 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bountiful Fever) $26 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2 55 N/A $4.20 Congrats / Lyricalworks
2 9 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.88 10 54.5 N/A $11 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
3 2 HOY BUD Luke Morgan Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 2.16 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.50F Arlington / Cloudscape
4 10 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 4.72 1 54.5 N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
5 3 BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb Billy Cray 5.03 6 56.5 N/A $13 Zoffany / Bold Shift
6 16e PLATINA Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower 5.3 7 54.5 N/A $17 Murtajill / Agnesar
7 4 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Ken Dunbar 8.39 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
8 11 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Michael Squires 8.44 4 54.5 N/A $5 Zizou / Mokaraba
9 14e IRISH DI Graham Watts Daniel Pitomac 12.01 9 54.5 N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
10 12 REDDIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor James Rogers 14.66 3 54.5 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Heretis
SB 6 BOUNTIFUL FEVER Graham Watts Rasit Yetimova 0 55.5 N/A $26 Dane Fever / Bountiful Lady
1 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Stralara
15e DR LAMBZ Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
5 DAWN ASSAULT Darren Hyde 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Lady Superstar
8 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Arlington / Lightning Lady
13e POETIC LICENCE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
Race 5 - 4:10PM JACK O'BRIEN MEMORIAL & BINNAWAY NEWSAGENCY 2019 BINNAWAY CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1270 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 2 56 48 $13 Helmet / Star On High
2 2 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 0.84 6 60 56 $3EF Danehill Express / Indira Morning
3 5 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.93 4 58 52 $3EF Snippetson / El Chickie
4 1 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 1.68 8 60.5 57 $6 Domesday / Edge of the World
5 7 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Billy Cray 2.68 3 54 44 $11 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
6 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 4.37 5 58.5 53 $4.60 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
7 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 5.02 7 59 54 $10 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
8 8 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 18.96 1 54 39 $17 Shaft / Princess Annandon
Race 6 - 4:50PM COONABARABRAN BAKERY, MPK HOTELS, BINNAWAY BOWLING CLUB & RURAL SUPPLIES C2 HANDICAP SCALED + 2.5KG (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1 59 50 $4.80 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
2 8 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 1.24 6 55.5 43 $6 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
3 13e INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Billy Cray 1.72 11 54 40 $9 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
4 11 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Daniel Pitomac 2.25 12 55 42 $9 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 5 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 2.39 4 57.5 47 $6 Big Brown / Nawadi
6 6 FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 5.82 5 57
(cd 55)
50 $2.70F Newtown Jet / Adamantic
7 12 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant James Rogers 5.87 9 54.5 41 $10 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
8 4 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.17 10 58
(cd 55)
52 $9 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
9 1 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.5 8 59 50 $3.20 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
10 9 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 8.7 3 55.5 43 $12 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
11 3 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 11.2 2 58.5 49 $9 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
12 14e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Michael Squires 12.49 7 54 39 $21 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
15e DECADES Michael Denison 0 40 Danbird / Our Sharona
10 COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 42 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm 0 45 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool