Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 02, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-May-19 10:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM TERMINATE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PRESSED FOR THYME (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 55 N/A $2.90 Shamexpress / Post Thyme
2 3 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0.66 12 58 N/A $2.70F Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
3 4 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.27 9 57.5 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Leopard Skin
4 19e DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.75 6 55 N/A $41 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
5 13 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.32 11 55 N/A $10 Roman Emperor / Krasna
6 6 KINONG Wayne Carroll Tim Clark 3.77 2 57 N/A $12 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
7 17e NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.77 5 55 N/A $21 Nicconi / Chaotic
8 7 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 6.35 7 57 N/A $31 Zoustar / Casino Card
9 10 PONT DE CIROU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 6.52 4 56.5 N/A $51 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
10 8 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7.04 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Reset / All Going Well
11 5 ALLANUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.51 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Alert / Rayanui
12 9 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10.84 1 56.5 N/A $51 O'lonhro / Konia
16e TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Scantily
20e SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
18e WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
1 VERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A So You Think / Persian Star
2 GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 N/A Zariz / Gundybird
11 PIPPIN Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Pendragon / Envy
15e LISHADES Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Montecchio / Armeniyev
12 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 0 N/A Danerich / Island Bel
Race 2 - 12:55PM RAIDERS.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.15 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 59 53 $10 Crowded House / Falvette
2 12 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.91 12 57 56 $16 Dubawi / Elusive Sparkle
3 5 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Michael Walker 1.5 9 59 73 $1.35F Sebring / Classic Quest
4 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.93 2 59 46 $11 Zariz / Kapvalante
5 7 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Tim Clark 3.35 11 59 48 $81 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
6 16 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 3.43 4 55 N/A $16 Fighting Sun / Hops
7 2 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 4.22 3 59 48 $26 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
8 6 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.43 15 59
(cd 57.5)
52 $31 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
9 14 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Adam Hyeronimus 5.55 13 56.5 N/A $201 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
10 9 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.41 14 57.5 52 $21 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
11 11 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.06 6 57 48 $51 Benfica / Unveiled
12 3 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.57 7 59 50 $151 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
13 17e STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 8.77 1 56.5 N/A $151 Street Boss / Parore
14 15 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10.64 8 55.5 46 $201 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
15 13 ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 13.48 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $201 Anacheeva / Princess of Oz
20e MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 0 45 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
19e TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
18e MISS SHARP Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 0 N/A Americain / Southern Bound
1 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 0 47 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
10 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0 45 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
Race 3 - 1:35PM NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.37 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 12 58 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
2 5 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Tim Clark 0.02 6 58 N/A $21 Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
3 9 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.91 3 56 N/A $3.80 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
4 12 DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 0.96 7 55 N/A $41 Star Witness / Dark Star
5 8 PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.07 10 57 N/A $1.70F Denman / Miss Provocative
6 7 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Adam Hyeronimus 2.54 4 57 N/A $101 Stryker / Unveiled
7 3 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Walker 3.53 11 58.5 N/A $10 Pierro / Cymbal
8 4 TERRE DI BACCIO John Bateman Shaun Guymer 5.98 2 58 N/A $81 Fiorente / Vonharp
9 11 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Blake Spriggs 6.19 5 55 N/A $101 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
10 17e PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.44 14 55 N/A $41 Shamus Award / Partygoer
11 13 DUE DELEGANCE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.95 9 55 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Delegance
12 2 CLOUD NINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.32 13 58.5 N/A $21 So You Think / Wonderful Feeling
13 1 MAGIC MURPHY Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 8.36 1 59 N/A $41 Skilled / Aseelah
14 15e BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 9.48 8 55 N/A $151 Nicconi / Lady Briony
10 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Star Witness / La Rambla
16e SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 0 N/A Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
14 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin 0 N/A Daliapour / Maidanz
Race 4 - 2:15PM RIVERINE CLUB 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPINOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 8 59 N/A $2.60F Bel Esprit / Isabelino
2 1 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 2.44 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6.50 Stratum / Infinito
3 15e WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tim Clark 3.89 10 55 N/A $18 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
4 5 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 5.07 1 56.5 N/A $12 The Factor / Cash for Cards
5 7 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.81 9 56 N/A $21 Husson / Rajasthan
6 6 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.04 4 56.5 N/A $3.40 Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
7 16e WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6.05 3 54.5 N/A $101 The Factor / Mysteries
8 8 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.33 12 55.5 N/A $10 Shamus Award / Toby Bess
9 9 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10.44 2 55.5 N/A $51 Roman Emperor / White
10 12 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12.04 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Wandjina / Up'n'doing
11 4 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 13.66 11 56.5 N/A $19 Nicconi / Boldina
12 14 ELUSIVE BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Simon Miller 17.7 6 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Sidestep / Babelicious
11 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Al Maher / Ruby Love
3 IT’SAYESFROMME BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Vocalise
10 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner 0 N/A Unencumbered / So Resilient
13 TEJORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Diamonds of Dubawi
Race 5 - 2:55PM WAGGA RSL & COMMERCIAL CLUB 4YO+ BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.48 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 4 55 54 $26 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
2 4 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.88 6 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $8.50 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
3 5 DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 1.46 9 61 66 $6 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
4 7 BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 4.4 5 58.5 61 $2.40F Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
5 9 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 4.66 3 58 60 $7.50 Gonski / Dream Lady
6 3 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Lewis German (a1.5/51kg) 5.1 2 63
(cd 61.5)
70 $7 Dane Shadow / Catrille
7 1 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Mr Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 7.12 8 64.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $8 King of Prussia / Chapick
8 6 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10.52 7 59.5 63 $101 Octagonal / Listowel
9 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 11.99 1 58.5 61 $21 Zariz / Bold Shift
12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 0 43 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
11 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 49 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
2 BART Joe Cleary Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 0 70 So You Think / Spottswoode
Race 6 - 3:35PM THE DAILY ADVERTISER BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HCP - HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYER SERIES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.08 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 9 59 62 $8 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
2 2 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.38 3 61 66 $1.95F Lonhro / Mirrasalo
3 5 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.84 6 58 60 $16 Zariz / Lionette
4 12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.16 5 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $19 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 4 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 4.19 4 58 60 $19 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
6 6 KIPE David Blundell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.55 1 56.5 57 $13 Helenus / Colour Wheel
7 11 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.75 2 54 48 $8 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
8 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.78 8 61.5 67 $16 Haradasun / Miang
9 8 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 4.8 7 54.5 53 $13 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
10 10 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.19 10 54 49 $17 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
11 13 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 10.59 11 54 40 $101 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 RED MY MIND (NZ) Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0 54 Red Giant / Telepathy
9 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
Race 7 - 4:15PM XXXX GOLD 2019 WAGGA TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.70 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a) 15 54 81 $7.50 Lonhro / Seances
2 10 SURE AND FAST Michelle Ritchie Shaun Guymer 0.58 11 54 84 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
3 15 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 0.59 7 54 79 $6.50 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
4 9 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 1.22 5 54 85 $7 Wanted / Rosarino
5 6 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Adam Hyeronimus 1.87 6 56 92 $10 Excites / Shannon Bank
6 18e OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 2.04 3 54 77 $21 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
7 17e MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2 8 54 78 $61 Al Maher / My Word
8 7 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 2.89 16 54.5 89 $14 Star Witness / Who's There
9 5 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 3.56 14 56.5 89 $4.60F Krupt / Miuccia
10 11 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Brendan Ward 3.67 1 54 83 $41 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
11 16 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a) 4.15 12 54 78 $31 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
12 13 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 4.61 13 54 81 $71 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
13 8 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Tim Clark 4.8 4 54.5 85 $61 Street Cry / Viennese
14 3 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.38 10 58.5 93 $12 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
15 14 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 9.22 9 54 80 $26 Sharkbite / Jive Rock
16 4 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 14.84 2 58 92 $13 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
20e STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 76 Alert / Yorked
22e FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray 0 75 Ready's Image / Langfibian
21e UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary 0 76 Zariz / Gee Trump
2 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 0 96 Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Michael Walker 0 100 Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
19e FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a) 0 77 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
Race 8 - 4:55PM HARRISONS JOINERY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.22 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRIX David Pfieffer Tim Clark 2 60 62 $3F Trusting / Second Draw
2 16 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.46 3 54 45 $31 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
3 9 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.51 9 57 60 $11 Mossman / Miss Midas
4 10 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Michael Travers 2.11 11 56.5 55 $31 Zariz / Bureaucratese
5 8 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 2.15 6 57.5 61 $4.40 Nicconi / World Guide
6 1 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 2.66 8 60.5 63 $8.50 Snitzel / City of Song
7 4 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 4.31 4 59 60 $9 So You Think / Merlene
8 13 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.03 5 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $10 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
9 3 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51kg) 7.05 1 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $10 Choisir / Tamarind Lane
10 11 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7.76 7 56 54 $14 Al Maher / Stellaglacier
11 17e MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 12.11 10 54 41 $101 Fraar / She's Moving
7 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 0 57 Skilled / Sublime Lass
15 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 45 Purrealist / Overture
14 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback 0 50 Poet's Voice / Foila
6 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 58 Equiano / Amarynthia
5 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 63 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
12 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 0 55 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles