Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 31, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Apr-19 11:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:00.57 Last 600m: 0:38.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Jake Hull 4 56.5 N/A $3 Americain / Northeast Note
2 8 VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 3.33 2 54 N/A $2.70F Sepoy / Vintedge
3 2 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Luke Cumberland 3.88 1 59 38 $21 Host / Miss Sagamartha
4 5 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.25 8 54.5 N/A $15 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
5 3 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 5.91 3 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $3.40 Daliapour / Othapus
6 1 BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.32 7 59 42 $13 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
7 7 SOHO FLYER Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 30.85 6 54.5 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
8 6 MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Ashley Morgan 44.8 5 54.5 N/A $151 Tickets / Mama's Dream
Race 2 - 2:20PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.78 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track (Soft 6) @ 2:00pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11 59 N/A $2.60F Tickets / Date With Destiny
2 13 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0.75 10 56.5 N/A $12 Related / Holly Mist
3 10 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 1.43 1 57 N/A $9.50 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
4 12 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Daniel Northey 1.95 4 57 N/A $20 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
5 14 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2.49 6 56.5 N/A $3.40 Epaulette / Lucentino
6 4 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.68 7 59 N/A $11 Redoute's Choice / Judged
7 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 3.22 8 59 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
8 3 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Brooke Stower 3.39 5 59 N/A $71 Savabeel / Charmaine
9 5 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4.42 14 59 N/A $12 Jet Spur / Monorail
10 9 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.13 13 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
11 6 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Luke Cumberland 6.05 9 59 N/A $26 Arlington / Bold Issue
12 15e MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 6.42 3 59 N/A $151 Nidan / Lady Kenya
13 8 JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.35 12 58.5 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
14 7 TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 22.46 2 59 N/A $151 Ready As / Hey Smile
11 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Street Cry / World Joy
Race 3 - 2:55PM DeBORTOLI WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.41 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ticket To El Aye) $151 Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.60F Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
2 11 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2.22 6 54 N/A $5 Pluck / Tansgirl
3 8 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 2.68 4 54 N/A $11 Husson / Glorious Show
4 6 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.07 2 54.5 N/A $10 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
5 1 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.41 9 59.5 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
6 10 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.59 7 54 N/A $21 Nicconi / Misa Eire
7 2 BON VAVONT William Wain Ben Looker 5.59 11 58.5 N/A $7.50 Moshe / Guyra Gal
8 7 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.62 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.60 Albrecht / Songs
9 9 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.63 8 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Your Song / Winter Princess
10 14 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Rhiannon Payne 9.89 1 54 N/A $81 Zed / Allaboutme
11 5 ENE AGAPI MOU Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 18.23 12 56 N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Summer Eclipse
12 4 CAPTAIN ASSASSIN Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 18.53 10 56.5 N/A $151 Masked Assassin / Spurring
SB 12 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 54 N/A   Tickets / Favourite Way
13 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane 0 N/A Purrealist / Princess D'argent
Race 4 - 3:35PM GUYRA CUP SUNDAY 14/4/19 BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:00.27 Last 600m: 0:40.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $1.90F Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
2 8 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 1.43 4 54 40 $10 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
3 9 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 5.91 1 54 37 $26 Oratorio / Atiya
4 3 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.94 9 54 53 $6 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
5 4 RED VIKING George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 6.99 8 54
(cd 50)
50 $41 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
6 7 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.67 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $6.50 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 11.15 2 58 58 $9.50 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
8 6 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.22 3 54
(cd 52)
42 $26 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 10 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 16.98 5 54 35 $151 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
10 5 ROBOOSTO William Wain Ben Looker 42.45 10 54 45 $31 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
Race 5 - 4:15PM TOOHEYS NEW BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.04 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 11 54 46 $14 Murtajill / Heartland
2 2 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 0.13 3 58.5 53 $3.50F Swift Alliance / Cameleica
3 6 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.29 1 56 48 $6 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
4 1 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 0.51 5 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
5 3 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 1.01 2 58 56 $8 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
6 5 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.53 6 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $15 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
7 11 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Brooke Stower 1.65 4 54 44 $71 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
8 12 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.84 8 54 44 $10 Supreme Class / Yemaya
9 4 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 2.02 9 56.5 54 $10 Salade / Hollymount Miss
10 9 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.58 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $14 Excelebration / Flavin
11 10 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 9.12 10 54 44 $18 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
12 7 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Luke Rolls 9.64 12 54.5 49 $41 Shellscrape / Catside
Race 6 - 4:50PM IRON JACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 7 62.5
(cd 61)
64 $2.90 Tickets / Alameda
2 4 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 3.25 6 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $2.60F Dream Ahead / Shivering
3 3 ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3.96 8 57 57 $6 Artie Schiller / Galleta
4 12 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.69 9 54 41 $41 Dubleo / Obeys
5 6 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.84 3 55 49 $5.50 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
6 11 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.53 10 54 43 $41 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
7 10 CHARDONERI Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.07 2 54
(cd 52)
43 $31 Murtajill / Time Release
8 14 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.18 5 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $41 Danbird / Miss Mia
9 5 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.39 4 55 49 $26 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
10 13 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Vad Bolozhinskyi 18.86 1 54 40 $61 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
7 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 0 52 Your Song / Mocks
2 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman 0 53 So You Think / Anevay
9 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham 0 47 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
8 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland 0 48 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
Race 7 - 5:25PM DeBORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.16 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 5 54
(cd 50)
47 $11 Enemy of Average / Arisara
2 6 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.5 9 55.5 46 $12 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 4 AUBREY SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.99 4 57 54 $3.50F Dreamscape / Shamtastic
4 8 ABB ROY Paul Grills Jeff Kehoe 1.15 7 54 47 $26 Zariz / Highly Elated
5 10 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.21 6 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $12 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
6 3 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 1.51 12 57.5 55 $4.80 Mahisara / Accountess
7 1 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.11 2 58 55 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
8 2 MELLORE Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 4.75 11 58
(cd 56.5)
55 $14 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
9 7 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.82 8 54.5 48 $13 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
10 11 MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 6.97 10 54 41 $151 Moshe / Jessica Said
11 12 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 9.13 3 54 39 $101 Haayil / Scilly
12 5 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 9.47 1 56
(cd 57)
47 $6.50 Nidan / Dancing Bird