Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Mar-19 2:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
2 2 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Cardiac
3 10 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
4 5 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
5 6 GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Incredulous
6 9 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
7 8 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
8 3 DRAGON LI John Sargent Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
9 4 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
1 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / La Praline
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
2 5 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
3 7 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
4 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
5 6 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
6 1 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
7 2 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
8 4 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.3 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
3 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Admirable
2 4 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 2 FOX SWIFT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
4 7 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 1.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
5 3 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
6 10 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
7 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
8 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
9 5 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
1 BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
2 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 4 LABURNUM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
4 1 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
5 8 TANGLED Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
6 7 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
7 5 MULHOLLAND DRIVE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Laurel Canyon
8 3 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
9 6 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 9.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
2 5 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
3 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
4 1 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
5 7 STEAMBOAT SALLY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colorado Claire
6 8 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
7 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Blake Shinn 5.3 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 2 DISMAYED Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Yerbabuena
9 9 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 13.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 3 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
3 2 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
4 7 RED HOT Craig Carmody James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
5 5 GYPSY SNITZ John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Tucker
6 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 10.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
4 DECKER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Society Barber
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
2 4 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
3 2 BIVOUAC James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 6 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 3.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
5 1 AEGIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Fleming
6 7 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
7 3 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
2 3 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
3 4 GUNFIGHTER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
4 2 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / St. Therese
5 7 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
6 6 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
7 5 MEIMUN JOHNNY John Sargent Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Belle Soleil
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kittens
2 6 REPUTE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
3 3 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 7 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
5 5 NANGAMI Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Barangaroo
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
7 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
4 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Patrick Webster 0 N/A Congrats / Nocturne
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DE VALERA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
2 9 SO YUMMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mrs Beerman
3 7 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
4 8 REGENT STREET Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vocabulary
5 1 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / The Jewel
6 3 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
7 5 GEISSLER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
8 6 HOT DUDE Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 8.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Millie
9 4 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.5 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
2 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
3 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
4 8 VINNIE POWER John Thompson Blake Shinn 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
5 5 OUR BELISA John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
6 6 HIGH SHINE (NZ) John Sargent James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Pure Light
7 4 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 7.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
8 7 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Sam Weatherley 8.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Corkage
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
2 4 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
3 5 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
4 8 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 5.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
5 2 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 6 MAGULI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quiet Maggy
7 3 GRACE AUGUSTA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 6.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
8 7 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 7.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
9 1 BIZOU John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
2 2 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
3 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
4 5 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
5 3 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
6 6 PRIYANKA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Marheta
7 4 INTENSE PASSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
8 7 RED OCTOBER John Thompson Sam Clipperton 8.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 5 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
3 7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
4 3 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
5 2 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
6 1 DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Sound Advice
7 6 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iseemagic
8 4 LIVE MUSIC James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
2 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
3 7 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
4 4 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 3.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
5 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
6 3 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
7 5 LANDO BAY John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 5 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
3 3 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle
4 6 WIN ’N’ GRIN John Thompson Sam Weatherley 2.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
5 2 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
6 1 BERNSON John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 5 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
3 2 BOBBIO John Thompson Sam Clipperton 10.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
4 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 11 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
5 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Joshua Parr 19.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice